1. Cat sitting
  2. Dunboyne

Cat Sitting, Dunboyne

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JuliaJ

1. Julia

6.1 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Pet Sitter | Dogs, Cats, Walks & Home Visits

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
JuliaJ

1. Julia

New sitter
Pet Sitter | Dogs, Cats, Walks & Home Visits6.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€10
/day
SandraS

2. Sandra

6.5 km
from
€40
/day
New sitter

🐾 Loving & Reliable Treating Every Pet Like Family ❤️

Last active 5 days ago
SandraS

2. Sandra

New sitter
🐾 Loving & Reliable Treating Every Pet Like Family ❤️6.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€40
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CiaranC

3. Ciaran

5.7 km
from
€12
/day
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

Your Dog's Ultimate Adventure Awaits!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
CiaranC

3. Ciaran

Your Dog's Ultimate Adventure Awaits!5.7 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Ciaran is a great pet sitter, he tuck care of our 2 cat's during Christmas and we are very happy with him. He went the extra mile to take mind of our pets. Communicated with us every day and was always very helpful. We found the right pet sitter for next times."
CarlosC
Review by Carlos
from
€12
/day
AdrieliA

4. Adrieli

6.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Dog Mum to Two | Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾

AdrieliA

4. Adrieli

New sitter
Dog Mum to Two | Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾6.1 km
from
€15
/day
VanessaV

5. Vanessa

5.6 km
from
€14
/day
New sitter

Home Comfort Pet Care 💕 Cats and Dogs

Last active 8 days ago
VanessaV

5. Vanessa

New sitter
Home Comfort Pet Care 💕 Cats and Dogs 5.6 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€14
/day
AlfredoA

6. Alfredo

3.9 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews

Vet Providing Loving Reliable & Personalised Pet Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AlfredoA

6. Alfredo

Vet Providing Loving Reliable & Personalised Pet Care3.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"I was so happy with Alfredo looking after Toby while I was away. He was absolutely lovely with him and I felt completely comfortable knowing Toby was in good hands. Alfredo was reliable, caring and kept me updated while he was here. Toby was very happy to see him and it was a great comfort knowing he was being well looked after. I would definitely recommend Alfredo to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and caring to look after their pet. Thank you so much, Alfredo! 🐾"
BernadetteB
Review by Bernadette
from
€10
/day
DeirdreD

7. Deirdre

6.8 km
from
€20
/day

Veterinary nurse would love to meet your pets!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
DeirdreD

7. Deirdre

Veterinary nurse would love to meet your pets!6.8 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€20
/day
AndaA

8. Anda

6.4 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

I love cats and dogs equally, why do people like to choose?

Last active 9 days ago
AndaA

8. Anda

I love cats and dogs equally, why do people like to choose?6.4 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
"Thanks to Anda for taking great care of our kitten while we were away. Would definitely recommend Anda! "
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
€10
/day
LizaL

9. Liza

0.7 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Favourite Walking Buddy!

Last active yesterday
LizaL

9. Liza

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Favourite Walking Buddy!0.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/day
EmilyE

10. Emily

4.1 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Loving, patient dog sitter. Your pup's home away from home

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EmilyE

10. Emily

Loving, patient dog sitter. Your pup's home away from home4.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
SachaS

11. Sacha

6.7 km
from
€13
/day
2 reviews

Heyy, I’m Sacha! I love all dogs (more than humans!)

Last booked 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
SachaS

11. Sacha

Heyy, I’m Sacha! I love all dogs (more than humans!)6.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/day
LizL

12. Liz

3.7 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Cat Whisperer & Experienced Dog Walker

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
LizL

12. Liz

Cat Whisperer & Experienced Dog Walker3.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Liz is reliable and communicates quickly. She understands nervous cats and works to win their trust and treats them very gently. "
PhilomenaP
Review by Philomena
from
€15
/day
KateK

13. Kate

6.9 km
from
€19
/day
50 reviews
28
recurring guests

Pet Sitting / Dog Walking in D15 and surroundings ♥

Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
KateK

13. Kate

Pet Sitting / Dog Walking in D15 and surroundings ♥6.9 km
(50 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Kate was wonderful with our dog Snowy! She took great care of him, brought him on long walks and she kept in touch daily to update us with pictures! Kate is a five star pet sitter who loves animals and I would highly recommend her!"
ElodieE
Review by Elodie
from
€19
/day
HeatherH

14. Heather

4.5 km
from
€20
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable and Loving Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with French Bulldog Bijoux
HeatherH

14. Heather

Reliable and Loving Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends4.5 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with French Bulldog Bijoux
"We are very happy with heathers services and would 100% recommend her"
niamhN
Review by niamh
from
€20
/day
katieK

15. katie

4.4 km
from
€16
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover D15

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon Frise Bella
katieK

15. katie

Animal lover D154.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon Frise Bella
"Katie is a great sitter, trustworthy and great communication of pics and updates of our cats. "
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
€16
/day
PaulinaP

16. Paulina

6 km
from
€35
/day
1 review

Professional and friendly pet sitter

PaulinaP

16. Paulina

Professional and friendly pet sitter 6 km
(1 review)
"Paulina was excellent! She treated my cats well and was a pleasure to deal with. 100% recommended!"
SabrinaS
Review by Sabrina
from
€35
/day
PaulaP

17. Paula

4.5 km
from
€15
/day
6 reviews

Pet-loving family with our 6-year-old pup Chloe 🐕

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
PaulaP

17. Paula

Pet-loving family with our 6-year-old pup Chloe 🐕4.5 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
OleksandrO

18. Oleksandr

6.5 km
from
€10
/day

Homesitting-walking-checking Qualified student of Animalcare

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
OleksandrO

18. Oleksandr

Homesitting-walking-checking Qualified student of Animalcare6.5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
MaryM

19. Mary

5.9 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Warm Sitter with Gentle Greyhound — All Paws Welcome!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MaryM

19. Mary

Warm Sitter with Gentle Greyhound — All Paws Welcome!5.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€18
/day
NicholasN

20. Nicholas

6.8 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

❤️ Caring and Experienced Dog Walker & Sitter

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
NicholasN

20. Nicholas

❤️ Caring and Experienced Dog Walker & Sitter6.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€15
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Dunboyne Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Dunboyne cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Dunboyne cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Dunboyne on Pawshake. Over 3772 pet owners in Dunboyne have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express