1. Cat sitting
  2. Swords

Cat Sitting, Swords

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PravathiP

1. Pravathi

6.2 km - Dublin
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I'll Care for Your Furry Friend Like They're My Own.

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with two foot beagle Charlie
PravathiP

1. Pravathi

I'll Care for Your Furry Friend Like They're My Own.6.2 km - Dublin
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with two foot beagle Charlie
from
€10
/day
VictoriaV

2. Victoria

1.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring& Reliable dog lover ready to care for your dog 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
VictoriaV

2. Victoria

New sitter
Caring& Reliable dog lover ready to care for your dog 🐾1.9 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AnaA

3. Ana

6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter for Walks & Visits 🐾 Pspsps🫳🏻

Last active 2 days ago
AnaA

3. Ana

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter for Walks & Visits 🐾 Pspsps🫳🏻6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
LillieL

4. Lillie

0.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

A pet obsessed person!

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
LillieL

4. Lillie

New sitter
A pet obsessed person!0.7 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€10
/day
MicaelaM

5. Micaela

6.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Your pets are family — and I’ll treat them that way 🐾💞

Last active 4 days ago
MicaelaM

5. Micaela

New sitter
Your pets are family — and I’ll treat them that way 🐾💞6.2 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
Luize and PedroL

6. Luize and Pedro

2.1 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Reliable Dog Care in Swords Near Dublin Airport

Usually responds within one hour
Luize and PedroL

6. Luize and Pedro

Reliable Dog Care in Swords Near Dublin Airport2.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Very nice people I m thrust 100%"
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€20
/day
CARLOS GUIMELC

7. CARLOS GUIMEL

1.3 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Experienced Pet Sitter, Dog Walker & Home Visit Care

Last active 14 days ago
CARLOS GUIMELC

7. CARLOS GUIMEL

New sitter
Experienced Pet Sitter, Dog Walker & Home Visit Care1.3 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€12
/day
ShanaS

8. Shana

5.7 km
from
€18
/day
7 reviews
5
recurring guests

At your best friends service

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell Pip + Odie
ShanaS

8. Shana

At your best friends service 5.7 km
(7 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell Pip + Odie
"Shana has been excellent with our Dog and very professional. Will be booking her again."
AmolA
Review by Amol
from
€18
/day
Darren LeanneD

9. Darren Leanne

2 km - Swords
from
€15
/day
37 reviews
18
recurring guests

animal lovers

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
Darren LeanneD

9. Darren Leanne

animal lovers 2 km - Swords
(37 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"I recommend Leanne and Darren. When I mentionned my cat Coco's allergies during the meet and greet, they proactively asked if they needed to give him medication. The communication was really smooth and I was happy to get pictures and videos while I was away. Coco got on really well with Leanne and Darren, quickly sitting on their laps. It feels great to know your pet is happy and comfortable when you're away :-) I will book Darren and Leanne again! "
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
€15
/day
BellaB

10. Bella

3.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Active & Caring Pet Sitter | Dog Walks & Drop-Ins

BellaB

10. Bella

New sitter
Active & Caring Pet Sitter | Dog Walks & Drop-Ins3.6 km
from
€15
/day
MonicaM

11. Monica

6.1 km
from
€11
/day

Experienced and Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Walker

MonicaM

11. Monica

Experienced and Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Walker6.1 km
from
€11
/day
DoireannD

12. Doireann

6.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Caring Pet Sitter & Walker

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
DoireannD

12. Doireann

Caring Pet Sitter & Walker6.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
MeganM

13. Megan

5.7 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

Rescue-raised, dog-obsessed & ready to love your pup!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MeganM

13. Megan

New sitter
Rescue-raised, dog-obsessed & ready to love your pup!5.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/day
SolS

14. Sol

0 km
from
€10
/day
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Where your dog is treated like family

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
SolS

14. Sol

Where your dog is treated like family0 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Sol was great with our dog. Super easy to communicate with and really respectful of our home. Will definitely be looking to book with her again. "
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
€10
/day
PaulaP

15. Paula

6.2 km
from
€35
/day

Veterinary Professional Offering Loving Pet Care

Last active 4 days ago
PaulaP

15. Paula

Veterinary Professional Offering Loving Pet Care6.2 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€35
/day
MísiaM

16. Mísia

6.6 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Pet Nanny in D13 (Portmarnock and surroundings) 🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
MísiaM

16. Mísia

Pet Nanny in D13 (Portmarnock and surroundings) 🐾6.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Misia is lovely, a very good petsitter, I will definitely book her services again when needed, she followed the instructions and specificities of my pet and took very good care of my cat. Thanks a mil, Misia! "
ElisângelaE
Review by Elisângela
from
€12
/day
JaimeJ

17. Jaime

3.8 km
from
€13.5
/day
1 review

Flexible care for your pets 🐕 🐈‍⬛ Swords

Last active 12 days ago
JaimeJ

17. Jaime

Flexible care for your pets 🐕 🐈‍⬛ Swords3.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
"I strongly recommend Jaime. He took care of Luny while I was away as its own. She also felt secured and very comfortable with him. I received regular updates on how things were going. He really makes sure to adapt himself to the cat's specific needs."
bhagavathiB
Review by bhagavathi
from
€13.5
/day
LaurenL

18. Lauren

6.1 km - Donabate
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Experienced & Responsible Pet Minder in Donabate

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
LaurenL

18. Lauren

Experienced & Responsible Pet Minder in Donabate 6.1 km - Donabate
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Really happy with the care Lauren gave our two cats! She was very attentive, aware of their food allergies, and kept a close eye on one of our cat’s swollen eye. She kept their litter trays clean, cleaned up when they were sick, and even dealt with outdoor poo. It was great knowing they were in such good hands. Would definitely recommend her! 🐾❤️"
LornaL
Review by Lorna
from
€20
/day
LeahL

19. Leah

1.3 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Student vet nurse who would love to take care of your pet!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
LeahL

19. Leah

Student vet nurse who would love to take care of your pet!1.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Leah was absolutely brilliant with our kitten. She went above and beyond in looking after her. I'd recommend her 100%. I wouldn't hesitate to book her again."
StevenS
Review by Steven
from
€15
/day
NancyN

20. Nancy

6.5 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews

Happy Pets, Relaxed Owners… Every Time

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
NancyN

20. Nancy

Happy Pets, Relaxed Owners… Every Time6.5 km
(6 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€20
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Swords Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Swords cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Swords cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Swords on Pawshake. Over 3677 pet owners in Swords have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express