1. Cat sitting
  2. Portmarnock

Cat Sitting, Portmarnock

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EleanorE

1. Eleanor

4.5 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Caring for your pet like my own - Sutton, Dublin + Surrounds

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
EleanorE

1. Eleanor

New sitter
Caring for your pet like my own - Sutton, Dublin + Surrounds4.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/day
PilarP

2. Pilar

5.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Law graduate, animal lover, and your pet’s new best friend!

Last active 5 days ago
PilarP

2. Pilar

New sitter
Law graduate, animal lover, and your pet’s new best friend! 5.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GiulliaG

3. Giullia

3.6 km
from
€9
/day
New sitter

Your pet’s favourite auntie - Dublin 13

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
GiulliaG

3. Giullia

New sitter
Your pet’s favourite auntie - Dublin 133.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€9
/day
MayaM

4. Maya

5.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Need a Reliable Dog Walker? Flexible Schedule & Lots of Love

Last active 2 days ago
MayaM

4. Maya

New sitter
Need a Reliable Dog Walker? Flexible Schedule & Lots of Love5.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
Luize and PedroL

5. Luize and Pedro

4.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Reliable Dog Care in Swords Near Dublin Airport

Usually responds within one hour
Luize and PedroL

5. Luize and Pedro

Reliable Dog Care in Swords Near Dublin Airport4.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Very nice people I m thrust 100%"
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€20
/day
ShonaS

6. Shona

3.7 km
from
€18
/day
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Full-time pet sitter. Instagram @clawsandpawsdublin.

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
ShonaS

6. Shona

Full-time pet sitter. Instagram @clawsandpawsdublin. 3.7 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Excellent cat sitting service! Lots of communication and pictures, my cat loves her too! Thank you 😻"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€18
/day
AnaA

7. Ana

1.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter for Walks & Visits 🐾 Pspsps🫳🏻

Last active 6 days ago
AnaA

7. Ana

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter for Walks & Visits 🐾 Pspsps🫳🏻1.6 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
PaulaP

8. Paula

1.5 km
from
€35
/day

Veterinary Professional Offering Loving Pet Care

PaulaP

8. Paula

Veterinary Professional Offering Loving Pet Care1.5 km
from
€35
/day
SolS

9. Sol

6.7 km
from
€10
/day
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Where your dog is treated like family

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
SolS

9. Sol

Where your dog is treated like family6.7 km
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Sol was great with our dog. Super easy to communicate with and really respectful of our home. Will definitely be looking to book with her again. "
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
€10
/day
MísiaM

10. Mísia

1.6 km
from
€12
/day
3 reviews

Pet Nanny in D13 (Portmarnock and surroundings) 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MísiaM

10. Mísia

Pet Nanny in D13 (Portmarnock and surroundings) 🐾1.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Misia was absolutely fantastic with our two cats while we were away! She took such great care of them and kept me updated with lovely pictures and videos, which I really appreciated. I couldn’t have asked for a better cat sitter and would happily recommend her to anyone! ❤️"
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€12
/day
LaurenL

11. Lauren

6.7 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Experienced & Responsible Pet Minder in Donabate

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LaurenL

11. Lauren

Experienced & Responsible Pet Minder in Donabate 6.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Really happy with the care Lauren gave our two cats! She was very attentive, aware of their food allergies, and kept a close eye on one of our cat’s swollen eye. She kept their litter trays clean, cleaned up when they were sick, and even dealt with outdoor poo. It was great knowing they were in such good hands. Would definitely recommend her! 🐾❤️"
LornaL
Review by Lorna
from
€20
/day
LeahL

12. Leah

5.4 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Student vet nurse who would love to take care of your pet!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
LeahL

12. Leah

Student vet nurse who would love to take care of your pet!5.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Leah was absolutely brilliant with our kitten. She went above and beyond in looking after her. I'd recommend her 100%. I wouldn't hesitate to book her again."
StevenS
Review by Steven
from
€15
/day
JaimeJ

13. Jaime

4.1 km
from
€13.5
/day
1 review

Flexible care for your pets 🐕 🐈‍⬛ Swords

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JaimeJ

13. Jaime

Flexible care for your pets 🐕 🐈‍⬛ Swords4.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"I strongly recommend Jaime. He took care of Luny while I was away as its own. She also felt secured and very comfortable with him. I received regular updates on how things were going. He really makes sure to adapt himself to the cat's specific needs."
bhagavathiB
Review by bhagavathi
from
€13.5
/day
NancyN

14. Nancy

3.8 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews

Happy Pets, Relaxed Owners… Every Time

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
NancyN

14. Nancy

Happy Pets, Relaxed Owners… Every Time3.8 km
(6 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€20
/day
ChloeC

15. Chloe

5.3 km
from
€23
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced pet owner looking to pet sit

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
ChloeC

15. Chloe

Experienced pet owner looking to pet sit5.3 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Chloe was fantastic. My cat is crazy in love with her, which means I can rest assured that he is taken care of well while im away. Chloe is a pleasure to deal with. Polite, on time and sends loads of photos for us helicopter paw-rents 😉. Cannot recommend her cat sitting services enough."
DeniseD
Review by Denise
from
€23
/day
NiamhN

16. Niamh

3.4 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

“Loving Care When You’re Not There 🐾”

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NiamhN

16. Niamh

“Loving Care When You’re Not There 🐾” 3.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Niamh is a gem...I should keep it secret but is not fair..my dogs love her..she is definitely very good with her job..Dont hesitate to hire her.."
GladysG
Review by Gladys
from
€13
/day
MicaelaM

17. Micaela

1.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Your pets are family — and I’ll treat them that way 🐾💞

Last active 2 days ago
MicaelaM

17. Micaela

New sitter
Your pets are family — and I’ll treat them that way 🐾💞1.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
TugbaT

18. Tugba

3.4 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care • Dublin 13

Lives with 2 cats
TugbaT

18. Tugba

🐾Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care • Dublin 133.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
"Tuğba was an absolute dream of a cat sitter for my cat Cinnamon. Cinnamon doesn’t always warm to new people quickly, but with Tuğba she was slow blinking and friendly (in her own way!) immediately. She also provides detailed updates at each visit, which is so helpful. I can’t recommend her enough - thank you!"
MeaghanM
Review by Meaghan
from
€18
/day
DryelenD

19. Dryelen

6.3 km
from
€18
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DryelenD

19. Dryelen

Loving Pet Care! 6.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Really happy with Dryelen taking care of our cats! "
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
€18
/day
RafaR

20. Rafa

0.7 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Fluent in Woof, Meow & Treats 🐶🐱❤️

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
RafaR

20. Rafa

Fluent in Woof, Meow & Treats 🐶🐱❤️0.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"We were very happy with the care Rafa provided to our cat Tiger. He gave daily updates with pictures and his communication with us was excellent. We found him very trustworthy and polite . We will definitely book him again ."
BredaB
Review by Breda
from
€12
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Portmarnock Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Portmarnock cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Portmarnock cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Portmarnock on Pawshake. Over 3834 pet owners in Portmarnock have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express