1. Cat sitting
  2. Celbridge

Cat Sitting, Celbridge

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlineA

1. Aline

4.7 km
from
€14
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Petsitter and dog walker in Adamstown 🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
AlineA

1. Aline

Petsitter and dog walker in Adamstown 🐾4.7 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Aline stayed with our cat for 7 days and it was amazing. Everyday she played with the cat, cleaned the cat area, and gave her food. Communication was always a plus, Aline was always available to talk with us about our cat, she is very nice and friendly, our cat loved Aline and from now on she will be our cat sitter. ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️"
GonçaloG
Review by Gonçalo
from
€14
/day
MaysaM

2. Maysa

5.1 km
from
€16
/day
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter, who treats your pets like family

Last active 4 days ago
MaysaM

2. Maysa

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter, who treats your pets like family5.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€16
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
VanessaV

3. Vanessa

5.5 km
from
€25
/day
37 reviews
16
recurring guests

Reliable pet care full of love

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
VanessaV

3. Vanessa

Reliable pet care full of love 5.5 km
(37 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"I strongly recommend Vanessa! Amazing pet sitter. It was easy to communicate with her, very lovely lady and she took good care of my cats. She sent many photos of my babies while I was away. Will definitely use her services again."
ElizaE
Review by Eliza
from
€25
/day
DaianaD

4. Daiana

2.5 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

🐶🐱❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
DaianaD

4. Daiana

🐶🐱❤️2.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Daiana looked after our cat Shanti and was very communicative, attentive to his needs and to his routine. We were very relaxed throughout our time away knowing that Daiana was visiting our fur baby. We would book her again without hesitation! 🐈🙏"
Cristiana and CatalinaC
Review by Cristiana and Catalina
from
€15
/day
NiviaN

5. Nivia

1.6 km
from
€14
/day
1 review

🐾 A Loving Couple Taking Care of Your Dog 🐶❤️

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
NiviaN

5. Nivia

🐾 A Loving Couple Taking Care of Your Dog 🐶❤️1.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Nivia and Fionn were amazing at looking after my fur baby. She was very happy in the evenings when I arrived home. plenty of video and photos sent to me on each visit. I would highly recommend anyone to book in with Nivia and Fionn. "
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
€14
/day
Cristiana and CatalinaC

6. Cristiana and Catalina

2.5 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

caring with love

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
Cristiana and CatalinaC

6. Cristiana and Catalina

caring with love2.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Cristiana and Catalina did an amazing job minding my 4 year old cat Ollie over the bank holiday weekend. He immediately took to them when they came to meet him. I could tell he was well taken care of with play time, chin scratches and was able to follow his normal routine. It was lovely to be kept up to date through pictures and videos of his day. I was also very impressed with how they managed their time between other pet sits and Ollie, ensuring each animal had the proper time and attention they needed. They are very obviously true animal lovers. Will definitely book again. "
NiamhN
Review by Niamh
from
€15
/day
IanI

7. Ian

1.3 km
from
€18
/day
17 reviews
9
recurring guests

Easy Going Animal Lover!

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
IanI

7. Ian

Easy Going Animal Lover!1.3 km
(17 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"We were very glad to have found Ian to take care of our cats. He was very communicative and understanding from the start which made this cat mom very happy! Always mindful of our cats needs and respectful of their personalities. All 4 of ours cats adored him which is quite honestly very rare, so we were sure we found a good one! I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend Ian if you’re looking for a reliable person to look after your beloved pet. Thank you, Ian!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
€18
/day
RobynR

8. Robyn

1.2 km
from
€15
/day

TLC for your furry and reptilian friends!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
RobynR

8. Robyn

TLC for your furry and reptilian friends!1.2 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
SophieS

9. Sophie

6.9 km
from
€14
/day
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced and Passionate Animal Lover

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
SophieS

9. Sophie

New sitter
Experienced and Passionate Animal Lover6.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€14
/day
GabrieleG

10. Gabriele

5.8 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Calm and adaptable professional for dogs and cats ♥️

Last active 7 days ago
GabrieleG

10. Gabriele

New sitter
Calm and adaptable professional for dogs and cats ♥️5.8 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
BrunoB

11. Bruno

5.6 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Bruno's Care

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
BrunoB

11. Bruno

Bruno's Care5.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
"Bruno went above and beyond to ensure my two cats were well cared for while I was away. He was communicative and made sure to give them plenty of attention. I’m not sure they missed me at all!"
KalynK
Review by Kalyn
from
€25
/day
LineaL

12. Linea

1.2 km
from
€32
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

I’ll be the friend to your bestfriend!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LineaL

12. Linea

I’ll be the friend to your bestfriend!1.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Linea did an excellent job looking after my cat. She sent photos and checked in daily to let me know everything was ok. I would highly recommend, very good sitter."
EthelE
Review by Ethel
from
€32
/day
NathaliaN

13. Nathalia

4.4 km
from
€25
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

The Ultimate Pet Sitter Who Captures 10/10 Instant Moments!

Usually responds within one day
NathaliaN

13. Nathalia

The Ultimate Pet Sitter Who Captures 10/10 Instant Moments!4.4 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Nathalia took care of my cat while I was away during the Christmas break. She came every two days and also visited on two additional days that were not part of the original booking, after I asked her to check on my cat. She was fantastic! She stayed at my place with my cat for around an hour or more each visit, taking great care of him - giving him treats, playing with him, and spending time petting him. She also kept in touch by sending me messages and videos via WhatsApp, so I could see how my cat was doing and so she could ask me any questions if needed. I couldn’t have asked for better care. I highly recommend Nathalia to anyone looking for someone to take care of their purr baby. I will definitely ask Nathalia to take care of Kimbo again in the future."
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
€25
/day
NiamhN

14. Niamh

1.8 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Capable, responsible & experience with lots of pets!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NiamhN

14. Niamh

Capable, responsible & experience with lots of pets! 1.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
IsabelaI

15. Isabela

4.8 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Weekend Care for Small Dogs in Dublin

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
IsabelaI

15. Isabela

Loving Weekend Care for Small Dogs in Dublin4.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€15
/day
Dylon & Seána (Just Dog Things)D

16. Dylon & Seána (Just Dog Things)

0.5 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your dog's new best friends!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Dylon & Seána (Just Dog Things)D

16. Dylon & Seána (Just Dog Things)

Your dog's new best friends!0.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
SteffieS

17. Steffie

0.8 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Purr-fectly enthusiastic Pet Sitter! Dublin18 Cherrywood

Last contacted today
Last active today
SteffieS

17. Steffie

Purr-fectly enthusiastic Pet Sitter! Dublin18 Cherrywood0.8 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€25
/day
CiaraC

18. Ciara

5.1 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring and trustworthy animal lover with great availability

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CiaraC

18. Ciara

Caring and trustworthy animal lover with great availability5.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
GreerG

19. Greer

0.8 km
from
€10
/day

Trusted Pet & loving Sitter in Dublin for Cats & Dogs 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
GreerG

19. Greer

Trusted Pet & loving Sitter in Dublin for Cats & Dogs 🐾0.8 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/day
SofíaS

20. Sofía

4.8 km
from
€15
/day
6 reviews

I take care of your pet with love <3

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
SofíaS

20. Sofía

I take care of your pet with love <34.8 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Celbridge Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Celbridge cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Celbridge cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Celbridge on Pawshake. Over 3603 pet owners in Celbridge have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express