1. Dog sitting
  2. Cork

Dog Sitting, Cork

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlanA

1. Alan

0.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Long walks, joyful play, and dedicated care for happy tails

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
AlanA

1. Alan

New sitter
Long walks, joyful play, and dedicated care for happy tails0.7 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€10
/day
MaiaraM

2. Maiara

2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter

Last active yesterday
MaiaraM

2. Maiara

New sitter
Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter2 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EmilyE

3. Emily

1.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Dog walking and home care visits in cork city :)!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
EmilyE

3. Emily

New sitter
Dog walking and home care visits in cork city :)!1.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
JosianeJ

4. Josiane

0.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring, reliable and loving pet sitter in Cork

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
JosianeJ

4. Josiane

New sitter
Caring, reliable and loving pet sitter in Cork 0.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
AmandaA

5. Amanda

0.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Loving Pet Sitter & Animal Mom

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
AmandaA

5. Amanda

New sitter
Loving Pet Sitter & Animal Mom0.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
AnaA

6. Ana

1.3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Reliable pet sitter who treats your pet like family

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AnaA

6. Ana

New sitter
Reliable pet sitter who treats your pet like family1.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
AoifeA

7. Aoife

3 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

I prefer Dogs to Humans (they're more fun!)

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Terrier Flash
AoifeA

7. Aoife

I prefer Dogs to Humans (they're more fun!)3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Terrier Flash
"Aoife was wonderful and I would highly recommend, I’m so delighted we found her! Aoife has a natural way with animals and our Golden Doodle Benny, who can be a bit leary of strangers, went straight up to her, tail wagging and giving lots of kisses. She was responsive and even offered to swing by to meet Benny first as we needed her the following day for the first time. She arrived on time to spend some time with him, feed him and she even sent us a pic and update. All was perfect and gave us so much peace of mind, we came home to a happy and relaxed doggy. ✨🐶 "
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
€20
/day
YankaY

8. Yanka

0.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

🐾 Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter | Dogs & Cats

Last active 9 days ago
YankaY

8. Yanka

New sitter
🐾 Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter | Dogs & Cats0.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/day
EmerE

9. Emer

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Friendly and Reliable dog care! 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
EmerE

9. Emer

New sitter
Friendly and Reliable dog care! 🐾1.8 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
ElisaE

10. Elisa

0.7 km
from
€12
/day
32 reviews
7
recurring guests

True pet lover, caring and affectionate 🐶🐈🐈‍⬛

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ElisaE

10. Elisa

True pet lover, caring and affectionate 🐶🐈🐈‍⬛0.7 km
(32 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Elisa looked after our two beloved parakeets Blue and Clara in our absence, for about 2 weeks. It was our first time entrusting our beloved pets to a pet sitter and giving them access to our home. Elisa has exceeded all our expectations. Her professionalism, care, and dedication have been such an asset to us. Knowing Blue and Clara were in your hands gave us complete peace of mind. She came in every day: fed, cuddle and play with Blue and Clara. She made sure they had fresh water, fruit and pellets on each visit. Not only! She cleaned the cage and surrounding area from dirt (feathers and guano) every day, empting the bin and keeping our vacuum clean. She opened and closed the windows when required as agreed, ventilating the parakeets area during the hottest days, demonstrating full responsibility and respect of our home. She shared a daily report of all her activities, keeping us posted in real time on each visit and ensuring cage door and entrance door were locked before leaving. We especially appreciated the number of pictures and videos of Blue and Clara that she proactively took and share with us every day, helping us to feel reassured and feel less the distance from our beloved pets. Thank you for treating Blue and Clara with so much love and attention and for being so proactive in every little detail—we truly appreciate everything you've done and wouldn't hesitate to recommend you to anyone looking for a caring and reliable pet sitter. Wishing you all the best ❤️"
CristinaC
Review by Cristina
from
€12
/day
Tyra-LeeT

11. Tyra-Lee

0.9 km
from
€16
/day
New sitter

an animal lover you can trust

Last active 3 days ago
Tyra-LeeT

11. Tyra-Lee

New sitter
an animal lover you can trust 0.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€16
/day
DriellyD

12. Drielly

4.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your Pets Like My Own 🐱🐶🐰🐹

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
DriellyD

12. Drielly

New sitter
Caring for Your Pets Like My Own 🐱🐶🐰🐹4.4 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€15
/day
JuditJ

13. Judit

0.4 km
from
€25
/day
64 reviews
29
recurring guests

Trustworthy pet sitter in Cork city and co. Cork

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
JuditJ

13. Judit

Trustworthy pet sitter in Cork city and co. Cork0.4 km
(64 reviews)
29 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Judit is a fantastic pet sitter, very good with Amber and very easy to communicate with I must have had her at least 4 times over the last two years and she's always dependable "
MartinaM
Review by Martina
from
€25
/day
MayaraM

14. Mayara

0.6 km
from
€20
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

I am obsessed with cats

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with poodle Kika
MayaraM

14. Mayara

I am obsessed with cats 0.6 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with poodle Kika
"Mayara did such an amazing job pet sitting my dog. She had excellent communication throughout and I felt confident leaving him in his care. I would recommend to use her services! Thank you so much again!! "
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
€20
/day
KaroliniK

15. Karolini

1.8 km
from
€16
/day
New sitter

Reliable & passionate pet care: dedicated to your pet's joy

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KaroliniK

15. Karolini

New sitter
Reliable & passionate pet care: dedicated to your pet's joy1.8 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€16
/day
JodiJ

16. Jodi

4.4 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Adventure starts one Paw at a time 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
JodiJ

16. Jodi

New sitter
Adventure starts one Paw at a time 🐾4.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Jodi was contacted with short notice and she responded swiftly, which was greatly appreciated. She fed our cat and sent a photo as well for confirmation, which again was greatly appreciated. Jodi ensured there was no worries needed and so we were able to enjoy our weekend away, so a full 5 starts. : )"
RobertR
Review by Robert
from
€10
/day
ByancaB

17. Byanca

0.5 km
from
€15
/day

🐾 Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Friend

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ByancaB

17. Byanca

🐾 Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Friend0.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
DenisaD

18. Denisa

2.1 km - Cork
from
€15
/day
1 review

🐾 Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | All Breeds Welcome

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
DenisaD

18. Denisa

🐾 Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | All Breeds Welcome2.1 km - Cork
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Very professional and a big animal lover 👏 👌! , highly recommended! I will definitely book her again, my Una 🐕 loved 😍 her! Thank you, Denisa!"
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
€15
/day
JeniferJ

19. Jenifer

0.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter
1 review

Loving pet sitter for all animals

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
JeniferJ

19. Jenifer

New sitter
Loving pet sitter for all animals0.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
DuyguD

20. Duygu

2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Favourite Human 🐾 | Walks, Cuddles & Love!

Last active 3 days ago
DuyguD

20. Duygu

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Favourite Human 🐾 | Walks, Cuddles & Love!2 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Cork neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Cork area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Cork, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Cork on Pawshake. Over 1104 pet owners in Cork have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express