1. Dog sitting
  2. Passage West

Dog Sitting, Passage West

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlanA

1. Alan

9.3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Long walks, joyful play, and dedicated care for happy tails

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
AlanA

1. Alan

New sitter
Long walks, joyful play, and dedicated care for happy tails9.3 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€10
/day
AoifeA

2. Aoife

8.3 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

I prefer Dogs to Humans (they're more fun!)

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Terrier Flash
AoifeA

2. Aoife

I prefer Dogs to Humans (they're more fun!)8.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Terrier Flash
"Aoife was wonderful and I would highly recommend, I’m so delighted we found her! Aoife has a natural way with animals and our Golden Doodle Benny, who can be a bit leary of strangers, went straight up to her, tail wagging and giving lots of kisses. She was responsive and even offered to swing by to meet Benny first as we needed her the following day for the first time. She arrived on time to spend some time with him, feed him and she even sent us a pic and update. All was perfect and gave us so much peace of mind, we came home to a happy and relaxed doggy. ✨🐶 "
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LukeL

3. Luke

9.3 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

Aghada, Working from home 24/7, Owner of an active Spaniel

Last active today
LukeL

3. Luke

New sitter
Aghada, Working from home 24/7, Owner of an active Spaniel9.3 km
Last active today
from
€13
/day
DriellyD

4. Drielly

5.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your Pets Like My Own 🐱🐶🐰🐹

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
DriellyD

4. Drielly

New sitter
Caring for Your Pets Like My Own 🐱🐶🐰🐹5.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€15
/day
JodiJ

5. Jodi

5.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Adventure starts one Paw at a time 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
JodiJ

5. Jodi

New sitter
Adventure starts one Paw at a time 🐾5.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Jodi was contacted with short notice and she responded swiftly, which was greatly appreciated. She fed our cat and sent a photo as well for confirmation, which again was greatly appreciated. Jodi ensured there was no worries needed and so we were able to enjoy our weekend away, so a full 5 starts. : )"
RobertR
Review by Robert
from
€10
/day
DenisaD

6. Denisa

7.9 km - Cork
from
€15
/day
1 review

🐾 Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | All Breeds Welcome

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
DenisaD

6. Denisa

🐾 Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | All Breeds Welcome7.9 km - Cork
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Very professional and a big animal lover 👏 👌! , highly recommended! I will definitely book her again, my Una 🐕 loved 😍 her! Thank you, Denisa!"
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
€15
/day
ZurieZ

7. Zurie

6.5 km
from
€12
/day
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

I’d love to meet you and your pets!! :)

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 4 days ago
ZurieZ

7. Zurie

I’d love to meet you and your pets!! :)6.5 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Highly recommend Zurie to keep an eye on your pets. She called in daily to our cat Nugget while we were on holidays to give her medication and took loads of nice pictures so we could see she wasn't missing us too much (if at all!). Excellent communication, all litter trays and dishes kept very clean. "
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
€12
/day
NataliaN

8. Natalia

6.1 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Calm, patient and passionate about pets. With flexible hours

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle Standard Catharina
NataliaN

8. Natalia

Calm, patient and passionate about pets. With flexible hours6.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle Standard Catharina
from
€30
/day
DaianeD

9. Daiane

6.2 km
from
€15
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Love and Care for Your Pet

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
DaianeD

9. Daiane

Love and Care for Your Pet6.2 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Daiane was very attentive in looking after my cat. Will be booking again"
CianC
Review by Cian
from
€15
/day
PaulaP

10. Paula

6.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review

I will care for your dog like my own! 💚🐶

Last active yesterday
PaulaP

10. Paula

New sitter
I will care for your dog like my own! 💚🐶6.5 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
"Very friendly and caring, my puppy felt comfortable around her right away."
HassanH
Review by Hassan
from
€15
/day
WilliamW

11. William

5 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring and understanding animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
WilliamW

11. William

Caring and understanding animal lover5 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Good communicator, very obliging and the furballs were happy. William is genuine and lovely to deal with. "
MaryM
Review by Mary
from
€15
/day
CiaraC

12. Ciara

6.6 km
from
€12
/day
5 reviews

Reliable Pet Lover For All Animals

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
CiaraC

12. Ciara

Reliable Pet Lover For All Animals6.6 km
(5 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"We are so happy with Ciara’s care of our cat! She was so helpful when I was in the process of making the booking, as I had to make changes. When she visited she engaged very well with our cat, and I felt very secure in leaving her in Ciara’s care. She made sure that she was clear about everything, and was friendly and positive. She sent great photos and videos, and it was very reassuring to see that our cat had really bonded with her, and that she was obviously enjoying Ciara’s visits. She left the apartment very clean, which I very much appreciated. She was very accommodating in dropping the keys off. I thoroughly recommend Ciara, she clearly has a great affinity with animals, and made everything easy for me!"
AntoinetteA
Review by Antoinette
from
€12
/day
GloriaG

13. Gloria

7.6 km - Corcaigh
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Need someone to walk your dog in Cork City? I got you :)

Usually responds within few hours
GloriaG

13. Gloria

Need someone to walk your dog in Cork City? I got you :) 7.6 km - Corcaigh
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
" Gloria happily minded our cat when we really needed her help, and was courteous and prompt. She cared for her perfectly, giving her oral medications. Our cat clearly bonded with Gloria, and was happy and relaxed when we came home. I would highly recommend Gloria!"
AntoinetteA
Review by Antoinette
from
€20
/day
AmyA

14. Amy

4.3 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and compassionate pet sitter/dog walker

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
AmyA

14. Amy

Reliable and compassionate pet sitter/dog walker4.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Amy looked after our two cats and we were very happy with the experience. She was very friendly and both cats were well looked after. "
JennyJ
Review by Jenny
from
€20
/day
Annamaria or AnnaA

15. Annamaria or Anna

4 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Last active 12 days ago
Annamaria or AnnaA

15. Annamaria or Anna

4 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
"Anna has been fantastic with Oscar, he's always happy to see her and they get on great together. She's always on time and most importantly, a new best friend for Oscar! Highly recommended!"
KiaraK
Review by Kiara
from
€10
/day
IléanaI

16. Iléana

8.5 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Your new pet's best friend :)

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
IléanaI

16. Iléana

Your new pet's best friend :)8.5 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
BogiB

17. Bogi

7.2 km
from
€20
/day
28 reviews
5
recurring guests

Safe, loving care & company all day 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
BogiB

17. Bogi

Safe, loving care & company all day 🐾7.2 km
(28 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
jessicaJ

18. jessica

8.3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Full-time pet care in a loving home with a spacious garden

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
jessicaJ

18. jessica

Full-time pet care in a loving home with a spacious garden 8.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€20
/day
AmyA

19. Amy

6.6 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews

The best pet care for your best friend ❣️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AmyA

19. Amy

The best pet care for your best friend ❣️6.6 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
JoanneJ

20. Joanne

8.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Your pet’s new favourite reliable sitter in Cork 🐶

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
JoanneJ

20. Joanne

Your pet’s new favourite reliable sitter in Cork 🐶8.6 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Passage West neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Passage West area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Passage West, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Passage West on Pawshake. Over 1059 pet owners in Passage West have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express