1. Dog sitting
  2. Darndale

Dog Sitting, Darndale

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MicaelaM

1. Micaela

3.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Your pets are family — and I’ll treat them that way 🐾💞

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MicaelaM

1. Micaela

New sitter
Your pets are family — and I’ll treat them that way 🐾💞3.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/day
AoifeA

2. Aoife

1.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Animal lover looking to help you😺

Last active 2 days ago
AoifeA

2. Aoife

New sitter
Animal lover looking to help you😺1.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
PravathiP

3. Pravathi

1.5 km - Dublin
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I'll Care for Your Furry Friend Like They're My Own.

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
PravathiP

3. Pravathi

I'll Care for Your Furry Friend Like They're My Own.1.5 km - Dublin
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
€10
/day
LeonardoL

4. Leonardo

0.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter

Last active 8 days ago
LeonardoL

4. Leonardo

New sitter
Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter0.9 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€10
/day
EmmaE

5. Emma

4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Passionate & Experienced Dog Sitter

Last contacted today
Last active today
EmmaE

5. Emma

New sitter
Passionate & Experienced Dog Sitter4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
HannahH

6. Hannah

4 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Animal lover and experienced pet sitter

Last active 7 days ago
HannahH

6. Hannah

New sitter
Animal lover and experienced pet sitter4 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€25
/day
ShonaS

7. Shona

3.6 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Full-time pet sitter. Instagram @clawsandpawsdublin.

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ShonaS

7. Shona

New sitter
Full-time pet sitter. Instagram @clawsandpawsdublin. 3.6 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Excellent cat sitting service! Lots of communication and pictures, my cat loves her too! Thank you 😻"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€18
/day
Luize and PedroL

8. Luize and Pedro

5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Reliable Dog Care in Swords Near Dublin Airport

Usually responds within one hour
Luize and PedroL

8. Luize and Pedro

Reliable Dog Care in Swords Near Dublin Airport5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Very nice people I m thrust 100%"
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€20
/day
FelipeF

9. Felipe

4.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Trusted Dog Walker in Dublin & qualified Physiotherapist

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
FelipeF

9. Felipe

New sitter
Trusted Dog Walker in Dublin & qualified Physiotherapist 4.1 km
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
MonicaM

10. Monica

4.1 km
from
€11
/day

Experienced and Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Walker

MonicaM

10. Monica

Experienced and Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Walker4.1 km
from
€11
/day
PaulaP

11. Paula

3.6 km
from
€35
/day

Veterinary Professional Offering Loving Pet Care

Last active 3 days ago
PaulaP

11. Paula

Veterinary Professional Offering Loving Pet Care3.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€35
/day
JessicaJ

12. Jessica

3.2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JessicaJ

12. Jessica

New sitter
3.2 km
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
MísiaM

13. Mísia

3.5 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Pet Nanny in D13 (Portmarnock and surroundings) 🐾

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
MísiaM

13. Mísia

Pet Nanny in D13 (Portmarnock and surroundings) 🐾3.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
"Misia is lovely, a very good petsitter, I will definitely book her services again when needed, she followed the instructions and specificities of my pet and took very good care of my cat. Thanks a mil, Misia! "
ElisângelaE
Review by Elisângela
from
€12
/day
JaimeJ

14. Jaime

3 km
from
€13.5
/day
1 review

Flexible care for your pets 🐕 🐈‍⬛ Swords

Last active 4 days ago
JaimeJ

14. Jaime

Flexible care for your pets 🐕 🐈‍⬛ Swords3 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
"I strongly recommend Jaime. He took care of Luny while I was away as its own. She also felt secured and very comfortable with him. I received regular updates on how things were going. He really makes sure to adapt himself to the cat's specific needs."
bhagavathiB
Review by bhagavathi
from
€13.5
/day
NiamhN

15. Niamh

3.6 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

“Loving Care When You’re Not There 🐾”

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NiamhN

15. Niamh

“Loving Care When You’re Not There 🐾” 3.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Niamh is a gem...I should keep it secret but is not fair..my dogs love her..she is definitely very good with her job..Dont hesitate to hire her.."
GladysG
Review by Gladys
from
€13
/day
NancyN

16. Nancy

1.3 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews

Happy Pets, Relaxed Owners… Every Time

Last active today
NancyN

16. Nancy

Happy Pets, Relaxed Owners… Every Time1.3 km
(6 reviews)
Last active today
from
€20
/day
TugbaT

17. Tugba

2 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care • Dublin 13

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
TugbaT

17. Tugba

🐾Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care • Dublin 132 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
"Tuğba was an absolute dream of a cat sitter for my cat Cinnamon. Cinnamon doesn’t always warm to new people quickly, but with Tuğba she was slow blinking and friendly (in her own way!) immediately. She also provides detailed updates at each visit, which is so helpful. I can’t recommend her enough - thank you!"
MeaghanM
Review by Meaghan
from
€18
/day
CarolineC

18. Caroline

4.1 km - Dublin
from
€15
/day
1
recurring guest

Caring and reliable pet sitter in Dublin 💕

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
CarolineC

18. Caroline

Caring and reliable pet sitter in Dublin 💕4.1 km - Dublin
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
FelipeF

19. Felipe

2.2 km - Dublin
from
€10
/day

Loving Dog Walker, Pet Sitter & Animal Lover

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
FelipeF

19. Felipe

Loving Dog Walker, Pet Sitter & Animal Lover2.2 km - Dublin
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/day
JuliaJ

20. Julia

2.8 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter Ready to Care for Your Pets!⁠

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
JuliaJ

20. Julia

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter Ready to Care for Your Pets!⁠2.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€12
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Darndale neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Darndale area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Darndale, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Darndale on Pawshake. Over 3735 pet owners in Darndale have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express