1. Cat sitting
  2. Firhouse

Cat Sitting, Firhouse

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CarolinaC

1. Carolina

4.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Care and Loving Attention in Your Home

Last booked today
Last contacted today
CarolinaC

1. Carolina

New sitter
Care and Loving Attention in Your Home4.7 km
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
€15
/day
LeahL

2. Leah

2.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Vet student available for pet-sitting and dog-walking

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
LeahL

2. Leah

New sitter
Vet student available for pet-sitting and dog-walking2.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ClíodhnaC

3. Clíodhna

1.4 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Friendly experienced student with reactive dog experience

Last active 2 days ago
ClíodhnaC

3. Clíodhna

Friendly experienced student with reactive dog experience 1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
"Couldn’t recommend Cliodhna enough, she minded our two cats twice daily while we were away, great peace of mind knowing she was in there every day and giving regular updates, the two cats were very well looked after, fed, watered, played with and litter looked after . Will use again for sure "
EadaoinE
Review by Eadaoin
from
€10
/day
JiayunJ

4. Jiayun

1.6 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
JiayunJ

4. Jiayun

New sitter
1.6 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€12
/day
CarolinaC

5. Carolina

4.7 km
from
€18
/day
17 reviews
11
recurring guests

Pet lover 🐾💘

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
CarolinaC

5. Carolina

Pet lover 🐾💘4.7 km
(17 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Carolina took great care of our dog and provided a great service to us. Will definitely use her in the future."
NickieN
Review by Nickie
from
€18
/day
MarianaM

6. Mariana

4.6 km - Rathfarnham
from
€35
/day

Loving pet care from a dedicated animal lover.

Usually responds within one hour
MarianaM

6. Mariana

Loving pet care from a dedicated animal lover.4.6 km - Rathfarnham
Usually responds within one hour
from
€35
/day
FerminF

7. Fermin

4.3 km
from
€12.35
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Passionate: Dog & Cat Sitting in Dublin

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
FerminF

7. Fermin

Experienced & Passionate: Dog & Cat Sitting in Dublin4.3 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Fermin looked after our 2 cats while we were away, he is absolutely perfect. He was responsive, paid attention to details and spent time with the cats. I can recommend him and will definitely book myself in the future."
CansuC
Review by Cansu
from
€12.35
/day
ElenaE

8. Elena

4.1 km
from
€15
/day
17 reviews
7
recurring guests

responsible student looking for new furry friends

Usually responds within one hour
ElenaE

8. Elena

responsible student looking for new furry friends4.1 km
(17 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Elena looked after our 3 cats with house visits while we were away. She is a great, reliable communicator and the cats were all happy and well cared for."
mariaM
Review by maria
from
€15
/day
NadiaN

9. Nadia

4.2 km
from
€13
/day

Your Dog’s New Best Friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
NadiaN

9. Nadia

Your Dog’s New Best Friend4.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€13
/day
EdelE

10. Edel

2.2 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Veterinary Receptionist & Behaviour Consultant in training.

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
EdelE

10. Edel

Veterinary Receptionist & Behaviour Consultant in training. 2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Edel did so well taking care of our very shy cat while we were on holidays. She called to the house twice a day to feed him, and gave us regular updates and photos. I was really surprised to see Gruber, who is typically allergic to strangers, sitting happily on her knee and enjoying being petted. I highly recommend Edel as not only great with cats but also reliable, kind and trustworthy."
TaraT
Review by Tara
from
€10
/day
DeborahD

11. Deborah

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
19 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet Sitting In Your Own Home

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
DeborahD

11. Deborah

Pet Sitting In Your Own Home2.2 km
(19 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Deborah took great care of my three cats when I was away. I was able to relax and felt very at ease with Deborah looking after them. I would highly recommend Deborah for pet sitting. Thanks again Deborah 😻"
Carol-anneC
Review by Carol-anne
from
€15
/day
claireC

12. claire

2.1 km
from
€13
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced cat (lover)sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
claireC

12. claire

Experienced cat (lover)sitter2.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Claire took excellent care of our little family. She took lots of pictures and videos and took the time to really play with and care for our cats. Would definitely use her again. "
EllenE
Review by Ellen
from
€13
/day
JessieJ

13. Jessie

2.3 km
from
€14
/day
1 review

Caring, Reliable Pet Care You Can Trust!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
JessieJ

13. Jessie

Caring, Reliable Pet Care You Can Trust!2.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€14
/day
SarahS

14. Sarah

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Safe, Fun, and Active Walks for Your Pet!

Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

14. Sarah

Safe, Fun, and Active Walks for Your Pet!2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"It was a pleasure to meet Sarah, we were happy with how everything went. We highly recommend her services. A 10 out of 10 pet sitter😉"
OleseaO
Review by Olesea
from
€15
/day
JessicaJ

15. Jessica

3.6 km
from
€16
/day
2 reviews

Your Dog’s Second Best Friend (After You!)

Last contacted today
Last active today
JessicaJ

15. Jessica

Your Dog’s Second Best Friend (After You!)3.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Jessica is very patient, caring, and attentive. I felt completely at ease knowing my two cats were in such good hands with her. I’ll definitely book with her again! 😻😻"
SabrinaS
Review by Sabrina
from
€16
/day
EoinE

16. Eoin

2.8 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Student with a devotion to caring for all types of animals!

Last active today
EoinE

16. Eoin

New sitter
Student with a devotion to caring for all types of animals!2.8 km
Last active today
from
€20
/day
CraigC

17. Craig

2.1 km
from
€12.34
/day

Safe and reliable home for your pet in D24 offering care

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
CraigC

17. Craig

Safe and reliable home for your pet in D24 offering care2.1 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€12.34
/day
AbbieA

18. Abbie

3.1 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Experienced Animal Lover & Caring Pet Sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AbbieA

18. Abbie

Experienced Animal Lover & Caring Pet Sitter3.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
RachelR

19. Rachel

1 km - Dublin 24
from
€22
/day

Experienced Pet Care | Puppy Care & Enrichment

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
RachelR

19. Rachel

Experienced Pet Care | Puppy Care & Enrichment1 km - Dublin 24
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€22
/day
IsabelaI

20. Isabela

4.7 km
from
€18
/day

Vet-Trained Animal Lover | Trusted Sitter in D6W

Last active 2 days ago
IsabelaI

20. Isabela

Vet-Trained Animal Lover | Trusted Sitter in D6W4.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€18
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Firhouse Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Firhouse cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Firhouse cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Firhouse on Pawshake. Over 3657 pet owners in Firhouse have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express