1. Cat sitting
  2. Firhouse

Cat Sitting, Firhouse

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LilyL

1. Lily

2.6 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Best Friend!

Last active 6 days ago
LilyL

1. Lily

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Best Friend!2.6 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€20
/day
MichelleM

2. Michelle

3.3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring pet sitter for walks, visits and overnight stays

Last active 2 days ago
MichelleM

2. Michelle

New sitter
Caring pet sitter for walks, visits and overnight stays3.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ClíodhnaC

3. Clíodhna

1.4 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Friendly experienced student with reactive dog experience

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
ClíodhnaC

3. Clíodhna

Friendly experienced student with reactive dog experience 1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Couldn’t recommend Cliodhna enough, she minded our two cats twice daily while we were away, great peace of mind knowing she was in there every day and giving regular updates, the two cats were very well looked after, fed, watered, played with and litter looked after . Will use again for sure "
EadaoinE
Review by Eadaoin
from
€10
/day
FerminF

4. Fermin

4.3 km
from
€12.35
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Passionate: Dog & Cat Sitting in Dublin

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
FerminF

4. Fermin

Experienced & Passionate: Dog & Cat Sitting in Dublin4.3 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Fermin looked after our 2 cats while we were away, he is absolutely perfect. He was responsive, paid attention to details and spent time with the cats. I can recommend him and will definitely book myself in the future."
CansuC
Review by Cansu
from
€12.35
/day
CarolinaC

5. Carolina

4.7 km
from
€18
/day
17 reviews
11
recurring guests

Pet lover 🐾💘

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
CarolinaC

5. Carolina

Pet lover 🐾💘4.7 km
(17 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Carolina took great care of our dog and provided a great service to us. Will definitely use her in the future."
NickieN
Review by Nickie
from
€18
/day
EmilyE

6. Emily

4.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Home Away From Home, Dog Walks Away From Mine 🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
EmilyE

6. Emily

New sitter
Home Away From Home, Dog Walks Away From Mine 🐾4.7 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€10
/day
ElenaE

7. Elena

4.1 km
from
€15
/day
17 reviews
7
recurring guests

responsible student looking for new furry friends

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ElenaE

7. Elena

responsible student looking for new furry friends4.1 km
(17 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Elena looked after our 3 cats with house visits while we were away. She is a great, reliable communicator and the cats were all happy and well cared for."
mariaM
Review by maria
from
€15
/day
DeborahD

8. Deborah

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
19 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet Sitting In Your Own Home

Last active yesterday
DeborahD

8. Deborah

Pet Sitting In Your Own Home2.2 km
(19 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"Deborah took great care of my three cats when I was away. I was able to relax and felt very at ease with Deborah looking after them. I would highly recommend Deborah for pet sitting. Thanks again Deborah 😻"
Carol-anneC
Review by Carol-anne
from
€15
/day
claireC

9. claire

2.1 km
from
€13
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced cat (lover)sitter

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
claireC

9. claire

Experienced cat (lover)sitter2.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Claire took excellent care of our little family. She took lots of pictures and videos and took the time to really play with and care for our cats. Would definitely use her again. "
EllenE
Review by Ellen
from
€13
/day
EdelE

10. Edel

2.2 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Veterinary Receptionist & Behaviour Consultant in training.

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EdelE

10. Edel

Veterinary Receptionist & Behaviour Consultant in training. 2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Edel did so well taking care of our very shy cat while we were on holidays. She called to the house twice a day to feed him, and gave us regular updates and photos. I was really surprised to see Gruber, who is typically allergic to strangers, sitting happily on her knee and enjoying being petted. I highly recommend Edel as not only great with cats but also reliable, kind and trustworthy."
TaraT
Review by Tara
from
€10
/day
NadiaN

11. Nadia

4.2 km
from
€13
/day

Your Dog’s New Best Friend

NadiaN

11. Nadia

Your Dog’s New Best Friend4.2 km
from
€13
/day
SarahS

12. Sarah

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Safe, Fun, and Active Walks for Your Pet!

Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

12. Sarah

Safe, Fun, and Active Walks for Your Pet!2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"It was a pleasure to meet Sarah, we were happy with how everything went. We highly recommend her services. A 10 out of 10 pet sitter😉"
OleseaO
Review by Olesea
from
€15
/day
AlannaA

13. Alanna

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Reliable Pet Sitting & Dog Walking 🐾

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AlannaA

13. Alanna

New sitter
Reliable Pet Sitting & Dog Walking 🐾2.2 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
VictoriaV

14. Victoria

0.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring pet sitter who treats pets like family 🐾

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
VictoriaV

14. Victoria

New sitter
Caring pet sitter who treats pets like family 🐾0.1 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
JessicaJ

15. Jessica

3.6 km
from
€16
/day
2 reviews

Your Dog’s Second Best Friend (After You!)

JessicaJ

15. Jessica

Your Dog’s Second Best Friend (After You!)3.6 km
(2 reviews)
"Jessica is very patient, caring, and attentive. I felt completely at ease knowing my two cats were in such good hands with her. I’ll definitely book with her again! 😻😻"
SabrinaS
Review by Sabrina
from
€16
/day
GraceG

16. Grace

2.7 km
from
€15
/day
11 reviews
7
recurring guests

Registered Veterinary nurse and huge animal lover!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Terrier Ralph
GraceG

16. Grace

Registered Veterinary nurse and huge animal lover!2.7 km
(11 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Terrier Ralph
"Grace is an excellent dog sitter. She communicates quickly, is friendly, and makes things simple. She responds to our needs and takes great care of our puppy while we’re both at work. I will definitely use her service again next time. Sonny can’t wait to see her again! "
AoibheannA
Review by Aoibheann
from
€15
/day
KateK

17. Kate

4.1 km
from
€25
/day
19 reviews
9
recurring guests

Veterinary Surgeon Pet Sitter

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
KateK

17. Kate

Veterinary Surgeon Pet Sitter 4.1 km
(19 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Kate is by far an amazing care taker of animals. This was my first time using a service like this and I can’t recommend her more. My cat is very scared of new people and he adored her straight away and when minding him she sent videos of him being so comfortable with her every day. She goes above and beyond the expectations of a pet sitter. We will for certain contact her again in the future "
DonnaD
Review by Donna
from
€25
/day
LauraL

18. Laura

1.8 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Dream Boarding And Daycare

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shihtzu mix Karma
LauraL

18. Laura

Pet Dream Boarding And Daycare 1.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shihtzu mix Karma
"Laura minded our 2 Maltese dogs for us while we were away for a week. She did 2 house visits a day, morning and evening and I couldn’t of asked for a better dog sitter. One of our dogs had surgery the day before we left (unexpected for us) and she looked after him so well and helped him with his recovery and updated us everyday with his progress. She showed care to our dogs like they were her own. She was amazing and I can not recommend her enough. We will definitely be using Laura to mind our 2 pooches again"
ErinE
Review by Erin
from
€20
/day
BeatrizB

19. Beatriz

2.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Cat Mum & Trusted Sitter 🐾

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
BeatrizB

19. Beatriz

Cat Mum & Trusted Sitter 🐾2.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Beatriz was amazing with my babies Boris and Lily. Very caring and gave them loads of cuddles. She kept us updated daily which gave an extra peace of mind. I would highly recommend Beatriz "
AlineA
Review by Aline
from
€15
/day
OksanaO

20. Oksana

3.9 km
from
€20
/day

The Cat Connoisseur

Usually responds within one day
OksanaO

20. Oksana

The Cat Connoisseur3.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Firhouse Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Firhouse cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Firhouse cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Firhouse on Pawshake. Over 3890 pet owners in Firhouse have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express