1. Doggy Day Care
  2. County Kildare

Doggy Day Care, County Kildare

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LucasL

1. Lucas

8.6 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Staycation – Safe & Loving Home Boarding

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
LucasL

1. Lucas

Your Pet’s Staycation – Safe & Loving Home Boarding8.6 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Lucas is fantastic at looking after our golden retriever puppy. You can tell he really loves his dogs and the dogs he looks after. The communication and updates are so helpful and Lucas has been really flexible with our work schedules which we really appreciate. Couldn’t recommend him enough. Gimli will definitely be back! 🐶 🐾 "
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
€20
/day
SriS

2. Sri

16.4 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews

Trusted and Loving Dog Boarding & Sitting With Daily Updates

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SriS

2. Sri

Trusted and Loving Dog Boarding & Sitting With Daily Updates16.4 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Pearl had an amazing stay! She took such great care of him & made him feel right at home. I had complete peace of mind knowing he was in such caring hands. I would highly recommend her & will definitely book with her again! 😊 "
AshishA
Review by Ashish
from
€25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MichelleM

3. Michelle

11.4 km
from
€20
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Happy Paws! Small Dog Care in Sallins, Co. Kildare

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
MichelleM

3. Michelle

Happy Paws! Small Dog Care in Sallins, Co. Kildare11.4 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Michelle was brilliant, she was so gentle with our nervous dog, and great communication throughout. We got lots of pictures and updates while she was minding him! Our pup had lots of walks and was happily tired at the end of the day. Her pup Prince is a sweetie! We will definitely be booking again!!"
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
€20
/day
aoibheA

4. aoibhe

5.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats All Pets Like Family

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
aoibheA

4. aoibhe

New sitter
Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats All Pets Like Family5.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"We feel very lucky to have found Aoibhe on this app. She was so friendly and welcoming to myself and Cooper when I dropped him over on Sunday afternoon. There is a really spacious back garden where Cooper immediately felt at home in. When Aislinn when to pick him up later on, he didn't want to leave! Thank you so much Aoibhe and we look forward to bringing Cooper over again soon. We know he can't wait anyway! Thomas, Aislinn and Cooper. "
ThomasT
Review by Thomas
from
€15
/day
ElenaE

5. Elena

17.4 km
from
€30
/day
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

Home away from home

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Penny
ElenaE

5. Elena

Home away from home 17.4 km
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Penny
"Elena has taken great care of our dogs, our dogs really bounded with her dog Penny and had plenty of play time. I would definitely recommend Elena (and Penny), our dogs were safe and having fun."
MaggieM
Review by Maggie
from
€30
/day
CarolinaC

6. Carolina

5.1 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Loving Home Dog Boarding with a Doggy Friend

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CarolinaC

6. Carolina

Loving Home Dog Boarding with a Doggy Friend 5.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Carol was amazing from the very start! Even though it was a last-minute booking, she was so lovely and took the time to ask questions and understand what our needs was. From our first meet-up, she was so friendly, and meeting Toninho, I immediately felt that our dogs were going to have the best time and be well looked after.(and they definitely did)🥰 She kept us updated with the cutest photos, which gave us so much peace of mind. She works from home, so she was very flexible and able to give them lots of attention throughout the day. The dogs didn’t even want to leave! We would definitely book with Carol again. ❤️"
RenataR
Review by Renata
from
€25
/day
AineA

7. Aine

16.5 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

A home full of space, love & wagging tails 🐶🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
AineA

7. Aine

A home full of space, love & wagging tails 🐶🐾16.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Áine is an absolutely fantastic dog sitter, and I couldn’t recommend her more highly. From the very start, she was friendly, reliable, and clearly experienced with dogs. She took wonderful care of our dog Peggy, keeping us updated and making sure all routines were followed perfectly. It was such a relief knowing our dog was happy, well cared for, and getting plenty of attention. Áine truly goes above and beyond, and we wouldn’t hesitate to book her again. Thank you, Áine! "
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
€25
/day
JulieJ

8. Julie

16.3 km
from
€35
/day
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Qualified veterinary nurse 🐾

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JulieJ

8. Julie

Qualified veterinary nurse 🐾16.3 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Julie did an excellent job minding our puppy Bailey. She was very accommodating to our needs and Bailey came back a very happy dog. Highly recommended!"
StephenS
Review by Stephen
from
€35
/day
KellyK

9. Kelly

10 km
from
€30
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home from Home Dog Sitting with Walks,Cuddles & Updates 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KellyK

9. Kelly

Home from Home Dog Sitting with Walks,Cuddles & Updates 🐾10 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"We had our dog with Kelly for day care,she was really understanding and caring of her,she sent regular updates throughout the day and was very easy to communicate with 😌🐾"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
€30
/day
MarianellaM

10. Marianella

10.3 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gentle, Trustworthy Care for Your Beloved Pets

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
MarianellaM

10. Marianella

Gentle, Trustworthy Care for Your Beloved Pets10.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
SamanthaS

11. Samantha

8.6 km
from
€25
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trusted Care for Your Furry Family Member

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SamanthaS

11. Samantha

Trusted Care for Your Furry Family Member8.6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"This was my first time using the Pawshake app and I had a great experience with Samantha. My dog spent the day with her and was happily tired by the end of it, which says a lot. Samanta did a fantastic job and I felt my dog was well cared for. I would happily book her again. Thank you 😊 "
KlaudiaK
Review by Klaudia
from
€25
/day
SwathiS

12. Swathi

19.1 km
from
€35
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Happy Paws with Happy Paw -Parents!!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
SwathiS

12. Swathi

Happy Paws with Happy Paw -Parents!!19.1 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Swathi took great care of my dog Freddie for a day. Took him for walks and played with him. She sent me videos and photos all day. He got on really well with her dog Theo. He was nervous at first, which he often is with new people. Swathi was gentle and patient and encouraging with Freddie and I knew he was in good hands. He came back happy and tired after his fun day! "
KerriK
Review by Kerri
from
€35
/day
EmerE

13. Emer

10.2 km
from
€27
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced dog minder with a genuine love for animals.

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
EmerE

13. Emer

Experienced dog minder with a genuine love for animals.10.2 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Emer welcomed our fella into her home and took such great care of him. He had fun chilling with Emer’s two lovely dogs and I got some great updates on how he was getting on. I would absolutely recommend and will be booking again. 5 stars 😊"
SharonS
Review by Sharon
from
€27
/day
EmerE

14. Emer

13.5 km
from
€25
/day
15 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog sitter Kildare- your dog will feel at home with us 🏡

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
EmerE

14. Emer

Dog sitter Kildare- your dog will feel at home with us 🏡13.5 km
(15 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Emer's is just the right home away from home for our greyhound Lily while we're at work - chilled out with Winnie the whippet and got her walks in the forest. Lily's excitement when she sees Emer speaks volumes about the great care she gets there. "
LíL
Review by Lí
from
€25
/day
MaikelyM

15. Maikely

5.3 km
from
€35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Happy to Care for and Walk your best Friend - Dublin City

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MaikelyM

15. Maikely

Happy to Care for and Walk your best Friend - Dublin City 5.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/day
JinYiJ

16. JinYi

17.8 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family 🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
JinYiJ

16. JinYi

Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family 🐾17.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€30
/day
HannahH

17. Hannah

10.4 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Mad about Dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
HannahH

17. Hannah

Mad about Dogs!10.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/day
TaraT

18. Tara

4.7 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Excited to help you look after your pet (walks or overnight)

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 13 days ago
TaraT

18. Tara

Excited to help you look after your pet (walks or overnight)4.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€15
/day
PaulP

19. Paul

5.5 km
from
€38
/day
97 reviews
32
recurring guests

Amazing Animal Sanctuary - A Home Away From Home

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
PaulP

19. Paul

Amazing Animal Sanctuary - A Home Away From Home5.5 km
(97 reviews)
32 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€38
/day
HariniH

20. Harini

2.2 km
from
€27
/day
3 reviews

Pampered Pets

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
HariniH

20. Harini

Pampered Pets 2.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€27
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in County Kildare for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local County Kildare Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving County Kildare sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in County Kildare on Pawshake. Over 521 pet owners in County Kildare have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express