1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Galway

Doggy Day Care, Galway

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SibealS

1. Sibeal

19.9 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Last active 2 days ago
SibealS

1. Sibeal

New sitter
19.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
RenatoR

2. Renato

16 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Pet Sitter in Galway | Dog Walking & Loving Care

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
RenatoR

2. Renato

Pet Sitter in Galway | Dog Walking & Loving Care 16 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Our dog Biscotte had a great time with Renato! Renato brought him on walks and he kept him entertained all day long. We were happy to receive updates and pictures regularly. Communication was easy and he made sure he knew about Biscotte's habits beforehand. We strongly recommend Renato!"
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FrancineF

3. Francine

18 km
from
€20
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Guaranteed Love & Play! ❤️

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
FrancineF

3. Francine

Guaranteed Love & Play! ❤️18 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Delighted to find Francine. I was in Galway for a few nights with my daughters and we left our doggy with Francine for the day while we hit the shops. She was very friendly and and it was clear that she loves dogs. Wouldn't hesitate to recommend."
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
€20
/day
AnaA

4. Ana

11 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Caring pet sitter for long walks with happy dogs.

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnaA

4. Ana

Caring pet sitter for long walks with happy dogs.11 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Ana and her boyfriend took excellent care of my dog, Bailey. They were friendly, caring, and kept me updated throughout his stay. They have a lovely garden with plenty of space for dogs to play and enjoy themselves. Bailey came home happy and well looked after. I would highly recommend Ana to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog sitter."
SandeepS
Review by Sandeep
from
€25
/day
GillianG

5. Gillian

15.5 km
from
€15
/day

Zoology degree, experienced pet sitter and dog walker

Usually responds within one day
GillianG

5. Gillian

Zoology degree, experienced pet sitter and dog walker 15.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
CaraC

6. Cara

16.8 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

farm girl in the city who wants animal serotonin

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
CaraC

6. Cara

farm girl in the city who wants animal serotonin16.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
LaurenL

7. Lauren

16.8 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Loving Student

Usually responds within one day
LaurenL

7. Lauren

Dog Loving Student16.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Lauren is very kind and took good care of my Yuki. I will def call on her again in the future "
SandyS
Review by Sandy
from
€30
/day
NatachaN

8. Natacha

12.8 km
from
€30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Home & Cozy Care for your Furry Baby

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
NatachaN

8. Natacha

Loving Home & Cozy Care for your Furry Baby12.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€30
/day
TrishT

9. Trish

9.2 km
from
€15
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Home away from Home 🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
TrishT

9. Trish

Home away from Home 🐾9.2 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€15
/day
AllanaA

10. Allana

14.2 km
from
€30
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trusted Pet Sitter for Walks and Home Visits

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AllanaA

10. Allana

Trusted Pet Sitter for Walks and Home Visits14.2 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
HelenH

11. Helen

9.2 km
from
€32
/day

Fun-filled dog minding with play, care, and pupdates!

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
HelenH

11. Helen

Fun-filled dog minding with play, care, and pupdates!9.2 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€32
/day

Pawshake also offers doggy day care in

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Galway for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Galway Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Galway sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Galway on Pawshake. Over 61 pet owners in Galway have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express