1. Dog Walking
  2. Mount Merrion

Dog Walking, Mount Merrion

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LouiseL

1. Louise

1 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Need extra love for your pet ? Here I am !

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
LouiseL

1. Louise

New sitter
Need extra love for your pet ? Here I am !1 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€13
/walk
YijingY

2. Yijing

2.2 km - Dublin
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Friendly UCD Smurfit Student | Experienced Dog Lover🐾

Last active yesterday
YijingY

2. Yijing

New sitter
Friendly UCD Smurfit Student | Experienced Dog Lover🐾 2.2 km - Dublin
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FrancescaF

3. Francesca

2.1 km
from
€11
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

🐶 Your pet’s new favourite walking buddy 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
FrancescaF

3. Francesca

🐶 Your pet’s new favourite walking buddy 🐾 2.1 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
"Got on great with our dog Poppy!"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€11
/walk
RiverR

4. River

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet sitter in Dublin

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RiverR

4. River

Pet sitter in Dublin1.8 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"River is a very reliable and great dog walker. My two.dogs love their walks with River"
MiriamM
Review by Miriam
from
€15
/walk
ChloeC

5. Chloe

0.3 km
from
€16
/walk
2 reviews

Your Pet’s Home Away From Home ❤❤❤ DUBLIN

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ChloeC

5. Chloe

Your Pet’s Home Away From Home ❤❤❤ DUBLIN0.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Chloe took our dog Holly for a walk at lunchtime last week. She was great to deal with, very reliable and friendly and Holly was very happy with the walks."
MartinaM
Review by Martina
from
€16
/walk
Davi DanielD

6. Davi Daniel

0.6 km
from
€25
/walk
4 reviews

Passionate about pets with extensive care experience

Last active 10 days ago
Davi DanielD

6. Davi Daniel

Passionate about pets with extensive care experience0.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
"I couldn’t have asked for a better pet sitter. Davi was punctual, responsible and genuinely caring with my dog, Chico. He kept me updated with pictures and little notes after the walk. Chico absolutely loved him! You can tell he truly loves animals and enjoys spending time with them. I’d 100% recommend him to anyone looking for a trustworthy and kind pet sitter. Will definitely book again!"
TaianaT
Review by Taiana
from
€25
/walk
LeahL

7. Leah

0.8 km - Dublin
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Vet student available for pet-sitting and dog-walking

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LeahL

7. Leah

Vet student available for pet-sitting and dog-walking0.8 km - Dublin
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Our dog was happy and calm after Leah took her for a walk."
EimearE
Review by Eimear
from
€15
/walk
SineadS

8. Sinead

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Sitting/ Walking in Dublin❤️🐕‍🦺

SineadS

8. Sinead

Dog Sitting/ Walking in Dublin❤️🐕‍🦺1.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Great sitter, will use her again!"
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
€15
/walk
OliviaO

9. Olivia

1 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Caring Dog Sitter - a 4th Year VetMed Student You Can Trust!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
OliviaO

9. Olivia

Caring Dog Sitter - a 4th Year VetMed Student You Can Trust!1 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"This was my first time using Pawshake and hiring a dog walker for my puppy, Penny, so I was a little nervous at first. I’m so glad I found Olivia! I booked her very last minute for five walks while I was away, and she was amazing. Penny is a high-energy (let’s just say a little crazy) golden retriever pup, so I really needed someone experienced who wouldn’t be thrown off by her enthusiasm. Olivia was an absolute godsend — so patient, understanding, and confident with Penny. I felt completely at ease knowing she knew how to handle her energy. She even took Penny to fields and the beach for proper runs instead of just short walks, which was exactly what Penny needed. I’ll definitely be booking Olivia again. Thank you so much!"
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
€20
/walk
StephanieS

10. Stephanie

2.2 km
from
€12
/walk

Caring Dog Walker & Sitter | Experienced & Pawsitive!

StephanieS

10. Stephanie

Caring Dog Walker & Sitter | Experienced & Pawsitive!2.2 km
from
€12
/walk
SophieS

11. Sophie

1.8 km
from
€12
/walk

Loving & Reliable Pet Care

Last active 2 days ago
SophieS

11. Sophie

Loving & Reliable Pet Care 1.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
SineadS

12. Sinead

2 km
from
€13
/walk
18 reviews
9
recurring guests

Mad for madraí!

Last contacted today
Last active today
SineadS

12. Sinead

Mad for madraí!2 km
(18 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Sinead is a real dog lover, Johnny get's very excited to see her. He comes back tired out from her walks and keeps him entertained if she is housesitting. She is punctal and quick to respond to messages. We will be using her as our standard sitter/walker in the future. "
ChristinaC
Review by Christina
from
€13
/walk
MelissaM

13. Melissa

2.2 km
from
€15
/walk
14 reviews
11
recurring guests

Animal Care assistant ready to help when your in a pinch!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
MelissaM

13. Melissa

Animal Care assistant ready to help when your in a pinch! 2.2 km
(14 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Lovely dog sitter very happy to get our pup out with Melissa "
GillianG
Review by Gillian
from
€15
/walk
NuzhatN

14. Nuzhat

0.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Lay back and let me take care of your furr baby!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
NuzhatN

14. Nuzhat

New sitter
Lay back and let me take care of your furr baby! 0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ValerieV

15. Valerie

2.3 km
from
€30
/walk

The Dog Guru

Usually responds within one day
ValerieV

15. Valerie

The Dog Guru2.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/walk
CrisantaC

16. Crisanta

1.1 km
from
€25
/walk
1 review

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best

Last active 9 days ago
CrisantaC

16. Crisanta

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best1.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
"Chris was excellent, did everything I asked. Was very reliable, I would not hesitate to use again. "
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€25
/walk
MarianneM

17. Marianne

1 km
from
€15
/walk

Kind and empathetic animal lover 💗🦋

MarianneM

17. Marianne

Kind and empathetic animal lover 💗🦋1 km
from
€15
/walk
ManojnaM

18. Manojna

1 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible, experienced and loving dog walker/sitter.

Usually responds within one day
ManojnaM

18. Manojna

Responsible, experienced and loving dog walker/sitter.1 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
IrinaI

19. Irina

2.3 km
from
€11
/walk

Animal lover to mind your pets 🐶🐱🐹🐰

Usually responds within few hours
IrinaI

19. Irina

Animal lover to mind your pets 🐶🐱🐹🐰2.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€11
/walk
LornaL

20. Lorna

2 km
from
€10
/walk
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet lover available for daily check-ups on your pets

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
LornaL

20. Lorna

Pet lover available for daily check-ups on your pets2 km
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"She is on time and very responsible."
ezgiE
Review by ezgi
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Mount Merrion who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Mount Merrion neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Mount Merrion dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Mount Merrion on Pawshake. Over 3618 pet owners in Mount Merrion have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express