1. Cat sitting
  2. Donnycarney

Cat Sitting, Donnycarney

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DiogoD

1. Diogo

1.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

In love with animals.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
DiogoD

1. Diogo

New sitter
In love with animals. 1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
AngelicaA

2. Angelica

0.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

A Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Little Friends 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AngelicaA

2. Angelica

New sitter
A Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Little Friends 🐾0.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Caro & Cris🐾C

3. Caro & Cris🐾

2 km - Dublin
from
€13
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving pet sitter in Dublin 03

Caro & Cris🐾C

3. Caro & Cris🐾

Loving pet sitter in Dublin 032 km - Dublin
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"Reliable. Good at communicating. Have already booked again. "
VyankaV
Review by Vyanka
from
€13
/day
EmmaE

4. Emma

1.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Passionate & Experienced Dog Sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
EmmaE

4. Emma

New sitter
Passionate & Experienced Dog Sitter1.3 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
Irvin TorresI

5. Irvin Torres

2.3 km
from
€18
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Let me be part of your pack. Could you lend me a paw?

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
Irvin TorresI

5. Irvin Torres

Let me be part of your pack. Could you lend me a paw?2.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€18
/day
MoacirM

6. Moacir

2 km
from
€16
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet with 16 Years Caring for Dogs & Cats

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MoacirM

6. Moacir

Vet with 16 Years Caring for Dogs & Cats2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Moacir travelled across the city to give my diabetic dog her insulin shot while she was staying with my family for the weekend. He is dependable and always sends a picture when the shot is complete. My dog has come to know what to expect and is very calm with him. I'd highly recommend him for any pet care. "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
€16
/day
DryelenD

7. Dryelen

1.9 km
from
€18
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
DryelenD

7. Dryelen

Loving Pet Care! 1.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Really happy with Dryelen taking care of our cats! "
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
€18
/day
FelipeF

8. Felipe

1.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Trusted Dog Walker in Dublin & qualified Physiotherapist

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
FelipeF

8. Felipe

New sitter
Trusted Dog Walker in Dublin & qualified Physiotherapist 1.3 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
LisaL

9. Lisa

2.3 km
from
€10
/day

Trustworthy and caring animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
LisaL

9. Lisa

Trustworthy and caring animal lover2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
JuliaJ

10. Julia

2.2 km
from
€12
/day

Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter in Clontarf East

Last active 2 days ago
JuliaJ

10. Julia

Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter in Clontarf East2.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/day
JanainaJ

11. Janaina

2.1 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Trusted Dog Sitter in Dublin

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
JanainaJ

11. Janaina

Trusted Dog Sitter in Dublin2.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€20
/day
FelipeF

12. Felipe

1.1 km - Dublin
from
€10
/day

Loving Dog Walker, Pet Sitter & Animal Lover

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
FelipeF

12. Felipe

Loving Dog Walker, Pet Sitter & Animal Lover1.1 km - Dublin
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
JuliaJ

13. Julia

1.3 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter Ready to Care for Your Pets!⁠

Last active 5 days ago
JuliaJ

13. Julia

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter Ready to Care for Your Pets!⁠1.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€12
/day
EllenE

14. Ellen

1.3 km
from
€10
/day

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EllenE

14. Ellen

1.3 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
EdsonE

15. Edson

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family

Last active 8 days ago
EdsonE

15. Edson

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family2.2 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€15
/day
PallomaP

16. Palloma

2.3 km
from
€13
/day

I love animals and I will love taking care of yours. ❤️

Usually responds within one day
PallomaP

16. Palloma

I love animals and I will love taking care of yours. ❤️2.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/day
CaoimheC

17. Caoimhe

0.8 km
from
€10
/day

Engaging animal lover with a lifetime of pet-ownership.

CaoimheC

17. Caoimhe

Engaging animal lover with a lifetime of pet-ownership. 0.8 km
from
€10
/day
JessicaJ

18. Jessica

1.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Usually responds within few hours
JessicaJ

18. Jessica

New sitter
1.6 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
AnaA

19. Ana

2 km
from
€18
/day

Experienced dog lover offering reliable, personalised care

Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Lulu from Pomeranian Charlie
AnaA

19. Ana

Experienced dog lover offering reliable, personalised care2 km
Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Lulu from Pomeranian Charlie
from
€18
/day
RocioR

20. Rocio

1.3 km
from
€10
/day

Loving and Experienced Dog Walker in Dublin! 🐾

RocioR

20. Rocio

Loving and Experienced Dog Walker in Dublin! 🐾1.3 km
from
€10
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Donnycarney Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Donnycarney cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Donnycarney cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Donnycarney on Pawshake. Over 3770 pet owners in Donnycarney have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express