1. House Sitting
  2. Ballyfermot

House Sitting, Ballyfermot

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JavierJ

1. Javier

5.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Reliable and Caring Dog Sitter in Dublin 🐾

Last active today
JavierJ

1. Javier

New sitter
Reliable and Caring Dog Sitter in Dublin 🐾5.7 km
Last active today
from
€25
/night
JuliaJ

2. Julia

5.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Pet Sitter | Dogs, Cats, Walks & Home Visits

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
JuliaJ

2. Julia

New sitter
Pet Sitter | Dogs, Cats, Walks & Home Visits5.6 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MichelleM

3. Michelle

5.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Caring pet sitter for walks, visits and overnight stays

Last active today
MichelleM

3. Michelle

New sitter
Caring pet sitter for walks, visits and overnight stays5.1 km
Last active today
from
€25
/night
NuriaN

4. Nuria

4.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Loving Dog & Cat Sitter | Walks & Home Visits

Last active today
NuriaN

4. Nuria

New sitter
Loving Dog & Cat Sitter | Walks & Home Visits4.3 km
Last active today
from
€25
/night
luciL

5. luci

4.2 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Hi, I’m Luci and I would love to take care of your pet!

Last contacted today
Last active today
luciL

5. luci

New sitter
Hi, I’m Luci and I would love to take care of your pet!4.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€35
/night
MaysaM

6. Maysa

5.5 km
from
€22
/night
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter, who treats your pets like family

Last active today
MaysaM

6. Maysa

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter, who treats your pets like family5.5 km
Last active today
from
€22
/night
AndreaA

7. Andrea

5.7 km
from
€30
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring and Experienced Pet Lover Ready to Help

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AndreaA

7. Andrea

Caring and Experienced Pet Lover Ready to Help5.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Andrea took excellent care of our dog Bainne and two cats. Bainne doesn’t do well alone so Andrea stayed over and we returned to house full of happy and chilled pets! Even our shy boy cat came out for a cuddle with her. She sent us photos to keep us updated throughout. Lovely person, great peace of mind, highly recommended ❤️"
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
€30
/night
GrettaG

8. Gretta

2.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter
1 review

Hands-On Animal Care 🐾

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
GrettaG

8. Gretta

New sitter
Hands-On Animal Care 🐾2.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€25
/night
Camila AndreaC

9. Camila Andrea

5.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Dog Care Service for Wagging Tails and Smiling Faces

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
Camila AndreaC

9. Camila Andrea

New sitter
Dog Care Service for Wagging Tails and Smiling Faces5.6 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€25
/night
LilianL

10. Lilian

0.2 km
from
€50
/night
26 reviews
9
recurring guests

Lily_peace Of Mind

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LilianL

10. Lilian

Lily_peace Of Mind0.2 km
(26 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"I had a fantastic experience entrusting my dog to Adam for a week. He demonstrated genuine love and dedication, taking time to understand my dog's needs. Regular updates, including photos, kept me at ease. I highly recommend Adam for anyone seeking a reliable, compassionate, and top-notch dog sitter. I came back to a very happy and well-cared-for dog, and I already have him booked for future stays!"
KyleK
Review by Kyle
from
€50
/night
FernandaF

11. Fernanda

3 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Caring for your pets like they’re family 🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
FernandaF

11. Fernanda

New sitter
Caring for your pets like they’re family 🐾3 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
€40
/night
BárbaraB

12. Bárbara

4.8 km
from
€58
/night
2 reviews

Veterinarian from Chile & Caring Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one day
BárbaraB

12. Bárbara

Veterinarian from Chile & Caring Pet Sitter4.8 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Bárbara was an excellent choice as a pet sitter for our dogs, she was friendly, reliable and took great care of them. Would highly recommend her!"
AoifeA
Review by Aoife
from
€58
/night
DariaD

13. Daria

5.5 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

Caring for Your Pet Like Family – With Daria

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
DariaD

13. Daria

Caring for Your Pet Like Family – With Daria5.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Highly recommend Daria as a pet sitter. She is very responsible person and treated my dog as her friend. She played with him, walked and even washed after a walk. When I returned my Milo was happy swinging his tail ☺️ I couldn’t be more happy 🫶🏻"
KaterynaK
Review by Kateryna
from
€50
/night
SofíaS

14. Sofía

5.6 km
from
€27
/night
6 reviews

I take care of your pet with love <3

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SofíaS

14. Sofía

I take care of your pet with love <35.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Sofia was absolutely wonderful while taking care of my dog Oreo and house sitting. Oreo loved her instantly, and it was clear he was in great hands. She kept me updated regularly, which gave me total peace of mind while I was away. The apartment was spotless and well-organized when I returned. I highly recommend Sofia to anyone looking for a caring, responsible, and communicative sitter."
NaseemN
Review by Naseem
from
€27
/night
Anna LauraA

15. Anna Laura

5.1 km
from
€60
/night
1
recurring guest

🐶 Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own 🤍

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Anna LauraA

15. Anna Laura

🐶 Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own 🤍5.1 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€60
/night
AoibhinnA

16. Aoibhinn

2.2 km
from
€45
/night
41 reviews
13
recurring guests

Providing Loving Pet Care for Your Furry Friend

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
AoibhinnA

16. Aoibhinn

Providing Loving Pet Care for Your Furry Friend2.2 km
(41 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Aoibhinn stayed at my home to look after my little senior doggy when I had to travel on a work trip abroad for 3 nights. She took wonderful care of my very nervous pet who gets easily anxious. Aoibhinn sent me regular text updates, videos & photos, this reassured me so much. I could tell my dog was happy & relaxed in her care. My home was spotless when I returned and a very happy relaxed dog greeted me at the door. I highly recommend Aoibhinn to anyone looking for a wonderfully caring and professional dog sitter for their pet. "
GenevieveG
Review by Genevieve
from
€45
/night
PriscillaP

17. Priscilla

3.7 km
from
€90
/night
New sitter

I'll love taking care of your animal

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shitzu Malu
PriscillaP

17. Priscilla

New sitter
I'll love taking care of your animal3.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shitzu Malu
from
€90
/night
BeatrizB

18. Beatriz

5.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter 🐾

Last active today
BeatrizB

18. Beatriz

New sitter
Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter 🐾5.6 km
Last active today
from
€25
/night
NaraN

19. Nara

4.9 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Caring, Reliable Dog Minder.🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
NaraN

19. Nara

New sitter
Caring, Reliable Dog Minder.🐾4.9 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
€35
/night
AlineA

20. Aline

5.7 km
from
€90
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Petsitter and dog walker in Adamstown 🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AlineA

20. Aline

Petsitter and dog walker in Adamstown 🐾5.7 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Aline stayed with our dog Charlie for a week and she was amazing! she kept us updated, sending videos and pictures three times a day, she took great care of Charlie since two days before we left he hurt his foot and she was extra caring with him. she fully respected and followed Charlie's schedule and routine, she played with him everyday I'm our garden after the walks and he loved her. the house was spotless clean too. Aline is amazing and we will definitely stay in touch and rebook her. no doubt!"
emmaE
Review by emma
from
€90
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Ballyfermot home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Ballyfermot.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Ballyfermot home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Ballyfermot on Pawshake. Over 2615 pet owners in Ballyfermot have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express