1. Pet Sitting
  2. Cork

Pet Sitting, Cork

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LucasL

1. Lucas

1.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Your Pets New Best Mate!Loving, Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter

Last active 3 days ago
LucasL

1. Lucas

New sitter
Your Pets New Best Mate!Loving, Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter1.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
IzauraI

2. Izaura

1.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active 4 days ago
IzauraI

2. Izaura

New sitter
Reliable & Loving Dog Walker and Pet Sitter1.7 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ElisaE

3. Elisa

1.7 km
from
€12
/day
32 reviews
8
recurring guests

True pet lover, caring and affectionate 🐶🐈🐈‍⬛

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
ElisaE

3. Elisa

True pet lover, caring and affectionate 🐶🐈🐈‍⬛1.7 km
(32 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Elisa looked after our two beloved parakeets Blue and Clara in our absence, for about 2 weeks. It was our first time entrusting our beloved pets to a pet sitter and giving them access to our home. Elisa has exceeded all our expectations. Her professionalism, care, and dedication have been such an asset to us. Knowing Blue and Clara were in your hands gave us complete peace of mind. She came in every day: fed, cuddle and play with Blue and Clara. She made sure they had fresh water, fruit and pellets on each visit. Not only! She cleaned the cage and surrounding area from dirt (feathers and guano) every day, empting the bin and keeping our vacuum clean. She opened and closed the windows when required as agreed, ventilating the parakeets area during the hottest days, demonstrating full responsibility and respect of our home. She shared a daily report of all her activities, keeping us posted in real time on each visit and ensuring cage door and entrance door were locked before leaving. We especially appreciated the number of pictures and videos of Blue and Clara that she proactively took and share with us every day, helping us to feel reassured and feel less the distance from our beloved pets. Thank you for treating Blue and Clara with so much love and attention and for being so proactive in every little detail—we truly appreciate everything you've done and wouldn't hesitate to recommend you to anyone looking for a caring and reliable pet sitter. Wishing you all the best ❤️"
CristinaC
Review by Cristina
from
€12
/day
Ana PaulaA

4. Ana Paula

0.8 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring and Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Ana PaulaA

4. Ana Paula

New sitter
Caring and Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter0.8 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/day
AlanA

5. Alan

0.3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Long walks, joyful play, and dedicated care for happy tails

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
AlanA

5. Alan

New sitter
Long walks, joyful play, and dedicated care for happy tails0.3 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
EmilyE

6. Emily

1.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Dog walking and home care visits in cork city :)!

Last active 7 days ago
EmilyE

6. Emily

New sitter
Dog walking and home care visits in cork city :)!1.9 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
MayaraM

7. Mayara

1.5 km
from
€20
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

I am obsessed with cats

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
MayaraM

7. Mayara

I am obsessed with cats 1.5 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Mayara did such an amazing job pet sitting my dog. She had excellent communication throughout and I felt confident leaving him in his care. I would recommend to use her services! Thank you so much again!! "
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
€20
/day
JuditJ

8. Judit

1.2 km
from
€35
/day
64 reviews
29
recurring guests

Trustworthy pet sitter in Cork city and co. Cork

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
JuditJ

8. Judit

Trustworthy pet sitter in Cork city and co. Cork1.2 km
(64 reviews)
29 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Judit is a fantastic pet sitter, very good with Amber and very easy to communicate with I must have had her at least 4 times over the last two years and she's always dependable "
MartinaM
Review by Martina
from
€35
/day
ByancaB

9. Byanca

1.5 km
from
€15
/day

🐾 Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Friend

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sprollie Maya
ByancaB

9. Byanca

🐾 Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Friend1.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sprollie Maya
from
€15
/day
AmandaA

10. Amanda

0.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Loving Pet Sitter & Animal Mom

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AmandaA

10. Amanda

New sitter
Loving Pet Sitter & Animal Mom0.7 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/day
JosianeJ

11. Josiane

1.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring, reliable and loving pet sitter in Cork

Last active 11 days ago
JosianeJ

11. Josiane

New sitter
Caring, reliable and loving pet sitter in Cork 1.9 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€15
/day
Denisa guiD

12. Denisa gui

1.3 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

🐾 Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | All Breeds Welcome

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Denisa guiD

12. Denisa gui

🐾 Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | All Breeds Welcome1.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Very professional and a big animal lover 👏 👌! , highly recommended! I will definitely book her again, my Una 🐕 loved 😍 her! Thank you, Denisa!"
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
€15
/day
BrianB

13. Brian

1.7 km
from
€8
/day

Calm & Caring Pet Sitter | 10+ Years Experience

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BrianB

13. Brian

Calm & Caring Pet Sitter | 10+ Years Experience1.7 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€8
/day
YankaY

14. Yanka

0.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

🐾 Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter | Dogs & Cats

YankaY

14. Yanka

New sitter
🐾 Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter | Dogs & Cats0.4 km
from
€15
/day
PaolaP

15. Paola

1.1 km
from
€14
/day
47 reviews
14
recurring guests

5 🌟Pet Sitter for your Furry Friends~🐕🐈🐇🐹🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
PaolaP

15. Paola

5 🌟Pet Sitter for your Furry Friends~🐕🐈🐇🐹🐾1.1 km
(47 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Great cat sitter! My cats really loved her! I will definitely contact her again in the future"
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
€14
/day
MarinaM

16. Marina

0.6 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Pawsitive vibes:Professional care for your furry best friend

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MarinaM

16. Marina

Pawsitive vibes:Professional care for your furry best friend0.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Marina was amazing. She took such great care of our dog and our cat, not just feeding and walking but giving medicine and playing with them. She was easy to communicate with, both when organizing the pet sitting and while we were away. You can tell she is a genuine caring person. "
ClareC
Review by Clare
from
€10
/day
CarolineC

17. Caroline

1.3 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Love & Care with pets of all sizes!

Usually responds within one day
CarolineC

17. Caroline

Love & Care with pets of all sizes!1.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Caroline obviously really loved my dog, and I'd be really happy to have her mind him again. Great comms throughout"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
€15
/day
GloriaG

18. Gloria

1.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Need someone to walk your dog in Cork City? I got you :)

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
GloriaG

18. Gloria

Need someone to walk your dog in Cork City? I got you :) 1.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
" Gloria happily minded our cat when we really needed her help, and was courteous and prompt. She cared for her perfectly, giving her oral medications. Our cat clearly bonded with Gloria, and was happy and relaxed when we came home. I would highly recommend Gloria!"
AntoinetteA
Review by Antoinette
from
€20
/day
Tyra-LeeT

19. Tyra-Lee

0.3 km
from
€16
/day
New sitter

an animal lover you can trust

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Tyra-LeeT

19. Tyra-Lee

New sitter
an animal lover you can trust 0.3 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€16
/day
AnastasiiaA

20. Anastasiia

0.8 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

With a love for dogs: responsible care and good walks 🐾

Last active 14 days ago
AnastasiiaA

20. Anastasiia

With a love for dogs: responsible care and good walks 🐾0.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
"Perfect, responsible, reliable and great with pets."
HassanH
Review by Hassan
from
€10
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Cork that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Cork to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Cork. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Cork. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Cork.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Cork on Pawshake. Over 1114 pet owners in Cork have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express