1. Dog Boarding
  2. Clonee

Dog Boarding, Clonee

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Gyulya YelaiahG

1. Gyulya Yelaiah

13 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trusted Couple Offering Safe & Loving Care for Your Pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
Gyulya YelaiahG

1. Gyulya Yelaiah

Trusted Couple Offering Safe & Loving Care for Your Pets13 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Very happy with Gyula cuddles enjoyed his stay with her."
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
€25
/night
Camila AndreaC

2. Camila Andrea

12.3 km - Dublin 8
from
€28
/night
New sitter

Dog Care Service for Wagging Tails and Smiling Faces

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
Camila AndreaC

2. Camila Andrea

New sitter
Dog Care Service for Wagging Tails and Smiling Faces12.3 km - Dublin 8
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€28
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AoifeA

3. Aoife

10.5 km - Dublin 10
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Home away from home 🏡

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AoifeA

3. Aoife

New sitter
Home away from home 🏡 10.5 km - Dublin 10
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€50
/night
SofíaS

4. Sofía

12.7 km
from
€28
/night
6 reviews

I take care of your pet with love <3

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
SofíaS

4. Sofía

I take care of your pet with love <312.7 km
(6 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Sofia was amazing, Latte was well looked after and communication was spot on, daily photos and videos that made it much easier to feel he is safe and enjoying his time in a safe family house environment, thank you so much and will sure be in touch in future "
ahmedA
Review by ahmed
from
€28
/night
NicholasN

5. Nicholas

4.5 km - Dublin 15
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

❤️ Caring and Experienced Dog Walker & Sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NicholasN

5. Nicholas

❤️ Caring and Experienced Dog Walker & Sitter4.5 km - Dublin 15
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Our new favourite sitter! Nicholas was fabulous, right from the start: very communicative, easy-going and flexible. Drop off was perfect, as he organized our pup to meet his two lovely lurchers first in an outdoor space just near him, and then brought us in to see his home where our gal would be staying. He sent the perfect amount of updates while we were away (especially perfect for us because he had asked what our preference was in terms of frequency of updates) and it truly seemed like our pup had the absolute best time while we were gone! Nicholas is confident with dogs and his two seem to be super friendly and fun. We will be back ASAP! Thanks Nicholas :)"
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
€30
/night
KingaK

6. Kinga

11.1 km
from
€21
/night
98 reviews
37
recurring guests

Cosy, Loving Place

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
KingaK

6. Kinga

Cosy, Loving Place11.1 km
(98 reviews)
37 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Kinga is our go to person every time we need dog sitting for our French Bulldog. This was our fourth booking with her and every single time we’re delighted with her warm personality and care for our dog. Kinga is always flexible to meet us for drop off and pick up and our dog always comes back relaxed and happy. If you’re looking for a dog sitter look no further than Kinga!"
MihaelM
Review by Mihael
from
€21
/night
InesI

7. Ines

8.9 km - D
from
€40
/night
New sitter
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾💗

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
InesI

7. Ines

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾💗8.9 km - D
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€40
/night
JessicaJ

8. Jessica

12.4 km - Dublin
from
€35
/night

affection and care for each paw

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JessicaJ

8. Jessica

affection and care for each paw12.4 km - Dublin
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€35
/night
JulieJ

9. Julie

11.6 km
from
€45
/night
5 reviews

Fun, loving Clondalkin home & a friendly doodle girl

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
JulieJ

9. Julie

Fun, loving Clondalkin home & a friendly doodle girl11.6 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"huge thank you to Julie for looking after my little Luna for a week in August! 🐾❤️ This was Luna’s first time being minded, so we were extremely worried about how she would settle. However, she adjusted so quickly, and it was clear that she was receiving such wonderful care from Julie. Julie sent us pictures every day and kept us updated throughout the week, which gave us such peace of mind and made being away from Luna so much easier. Honestly, at one point I wasn’t even sure Luna would want to come home with me because she seemed to be having such a fantastic time! 😂 Thank you so, so much, Julie, for taking such great care of our little girl. You are absolutely brilliant at what you do, and I would 100% recommend you to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and caring to look after their dog. We will definitely be back to you in the future whenever we need someone to mind Luna. Thank you again for everything! ❤️🐶"
AudreA
Review by Audre
from
€45
/night
MagdalenaM

10. Magdalena

11.5 km
from
€30
/night
24 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dog sitting & qualified Dog Groomer

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
MagdalenaM

10. Magdalena

Dog sitting & qualified Dog Groomer11.5 km
(24 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"I was really nervous about leaving Bella with someone else, but from the moment I met Magdalena, I felt completely at ease. It was clear how much she genuinely cares for animals, and I knew Bella would be loved and looked after. Magdalena treated Bella as if she were her own dog, making sure she received all of her medication and giving her plenty of care, attention, and affection. Bella can be a very nervous dog, so seeing how happy, relaxed, and comfortable she was meant the world to me. I also loved receiving regular photos and messages, which kept me updated and reassured throughout Bella's stay. It was such a comfort knowing she was in such kind and capable hands. I can't thank Magdalena enough for taking such wonderful care of Bella. I would wholeheartedly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy, caring, and dedicated dog sitter. "
gillianG
Review by gillian
from
€30
/night
ElaineE

11. Elaine

12.3 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

Friendly dog minder 🐶 qualified in Animal Care Level 5

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ElaineE

11. Elaine

Friendly dog minder 🐶 qualified in Animal Care Level 5 12.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Elaine was fantastic with Lulu. We were away for a few days and she kept us up to date with how Lulu was doing and sending us lovely photos of both her dog and ours as they both got on so well together ❤️ Highly recommend Elaine."
BernadetteB
Review by Bernadette
from
€35
/night
HuiruH

12. Huiru

2.2 km
from
€25
/night
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dog lover family

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
HuiruH

12. Huiru

Dog lover family 2.2 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted today
"This was our first time using this dogsitter and our dog, Scout, had a great time staying with Huiru and her family. Good communication during our time away. The family have a dog of their own and also dogsit other dogs so Scout had loads of walks and playtime during his stay. Would recommend to others! "
DarleneD
Review by Darlene
from
€25
/night
MichaelM

13. Michael

11.3 km
from
€35
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Professional couple providing flexible work from home care

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
MichaelM

13. Michael

Professional couple providing flexible work from home care 11.3 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Michael and Victoria took great care of my dog Linus. He seemed very happy when I went to pick him up. The photos and communication was much appreciated. Highly recommended. Thank you."
SeanS
Review by Sean
from
€35
/night
AniaA

14. Ania

12.1 km
from
€30
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Full home experience for your doggie

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
AniaA

14. Ania

Full home experience for your doggie12.1 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Ania was absolutely wonderful with Wallie! She took such great care of him and made sure he was happy, comfortable, and well looked after throughout his stay. I really appreciated that she regularly sent me photos and updates, which was so reassuring and lovely to receive while I was away. From the photos, I could tell that Wallie was having such a great time with Ania and was really comfortable around her. It was clear that he was getting lots of attention, care, and affection. He came back happy and relaxed, which made me feel very confident that he had a wonderful time. Ania was also very kind, responsible, and easy to communicate with. I really appreciate how thoughtful she was and how much care she put into looking after Wallie. I would definitely recommend Ania to anyone looking for a caring and trustworthy dog sitter, and I would absolutely book her again! ❤️🐶"
QixinQ
Review by Qixin
from
€30
/night
PaulaP

15. Paula

2.2 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews

Pet-loving family with our 6-year-old pup Chloe 🐕

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
PaulaP

15. Paula

Pet-loving family with our 6-year-old pup Chloe 🐕2.2 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Paula is very pleasant person, who cares a lot for pet's happiness, my dog was very happy and the attention to details was very thoroghfull, I would recommend Paula VERY MUCH to all the pet owners, she is indeed the BEST you can find. THANK YOU SO MUCH Paula, I am sure Mel misses yourself and Ger and all of your family's welcome!"
MaximM
Review by Maxim
from
€30
/night
GiovannaG

16. Giovanna

10.9 km
from
€37
/night
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trusted Pet Sitting with a Playful Shar Pei Buddy

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
GiovannaG

16. Giovanna

Trusted Pet Sitting with a Playful Shar Pei Buddy10.9 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Giovanna took great care of my dog for a week. She came home happy and healthy. Giovanna sent me photos, videos and messages to keep me updated. I would definitely recommend her and will be happy to leave my dog with her again."
ClodaghC
Review by Clodagh
from
€37
/night
PaulaP

17. Paula

11.1 km
from
€30
/night
53 reviews
36
recurring guests

Your Dog Is Part Of Our Family

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
PaulaP

17. Paula

Your Dog Is Part Of Our Family11.1 km
(53 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
"Paula was fantastic from day one. From when we had the meet & greet meeting to when we dropped off our little Roxy for her 12-night sleepover. You can see how much Paula loves dogs and how caring she is with them. She made sure her own dogs welcomed Roxy first, she also asked me a few questions to ensure she would take care of Roxy as I would. When we were away she sent me regular photos/videos to reassure us that Roxy was doing great and was having a blast. I would really recommend Paula as a dog sitter and I am planning on using her services for Roxy moving forward."
ValerieV
Review by Valerie
from
€30
/night
Conor and JadeC

18. Conor and Jade

7.4 km - Dublin
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Carer

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
Conor and JadeC

18. Conor and Jade

Lifelong Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Carer7.4 km - Dublin
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Conor and Jade took such wonderful care of my dog, and I couldn’t have asked for better sitters. They treated her with so much love, care, and attention, and kept me updated every day about her food, activities, and how she was doing, which gave me complete peace of mind. They are such a lovely couple , incredibly friendly, kind, and thoughtful. It was clear from the moment I met them that my dog was in safe and loving hands. I honestly couldn’t recommend Conor and Jade enough. They went above and beyond, and I would absolutely trust them with my dog again! ❤️"
Ana FlaviaA
Review by Ana Flavia
from
€30
/night
IvanI

19. Ivan

1.6 km
from
€40
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your pet’s second best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
IvanI

19. Ivan

Your pet’s second best friend1.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Ivan and his fiancée were absolutely wonderful looking after my dog. From the start, they were kind, reliable, and clearly genuine animal lovers. I felt completely at ease knowing my dog was in such caring hands. They kept me updated and paid great attention to my dog’s needs. "
KlaudiaK
Review by Klaudia
from
€40
/night
EmelineE

20. Emeline

11.1 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Loving, Peaceful and Gentle Care for Small & Senior Dogs

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EmelineE

20. Emeline

Loving, Peaceful and Gentle Care for Small & Senior Dogs11.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Emeline was amazing with our sweet Angie. She kept us updated with photos throughout the day and followed all our instructions regarding Angie’s wellbeing and routine. Gizmo is also a lovely little dog, and he and Angie seemed to have a great time together. I’m sure Angie felt right at home and very loved while staying with them. I would definitely recommend Emeline and would happily leave Angie in her care again in the future."
FernandaF
Review by Fernanda
from
€30
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Clonee for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Clonee Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Clonee sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Clonee on Pawshake. Over 3335 pet owners in Clonee have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express