1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Booterstown

Doggy Day Care, Booterstown

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnastasiiaA

1. Anastasiia

4.8 km
from
€18
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Dog Boarding in Dún Laoghaire

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AnastasiiaA

1. Anastasiia

Loving Dog Boarding in Dún Laoghaire4.8 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Pepper had a great time! Anastasiia and Conor were lovely and took great care of my dog. I’d definitely recommend them and would happily book again! 🐾"
YuliaY
Review by Yulia
from
€18
/day
AndrewA

2. Andrew

3.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Experienced Animal Lover Providing Loving, Reliable Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AndrewA

2. Andrew

New sitter
Experienced Animal Lover Providing Loving, Reliable Pet Care 3.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SayuriS

3. Sayuri

5.1 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Pet Lover living in a big house full of love!

Last active yesterday
SayuriS

3. Sayuri

New sitter
Pet Lover living in a big house full of love! 5.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
KevinK

4. Kevin

4.4 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Reliable local dog walker

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
KevinK

4. Kevin

Reliable local dog walker 4.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Kevin was great with the dogs and giving updates would have no hesitation recommending him. Your pets are in good hands. Will definitely use his service again. "
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
€15
/day
CharlotteC

5. Charlotte

5.1 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Experienced Dog Owner | Flexible Care & Outdoor Time

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CharlotteC

5. Charlotte

New sitter
Experienced Dog Owner | Flexible Care & Outdoor Time5.1 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
ClemenceC

6. Clemence

3.7 km
from
€35
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable french dog lover at Sandymount 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ClemenceC

6. Clemence

Reliable french dog lover at Sandymount 🐾3.7 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Super service from Clemence. Very flexible when came to arranging times etc with good communication Brought Cara for a lovely long beach walk. Cara seemed very happy when we got her back. Will definitely be using Clemence again and absolutely recommend her "
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
€35
/day
IngridI

7. Ingrid

3.7 km - Dublin
from
€25
/day
3 reviews

Lots of Love, Cuddles & Care for Your Pets - Churchtown

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
IngridI

7. Ingrid

Lots of Love, Cuddles & Care for Your Pets - Churchtown 3.7 km - Dublin
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€25
/day
SaanviS

8. Saanvi

2.4 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews

Four Paws, Four People – Quadruple the Care for Your Pet

Usually responds within one day
SaanviS

8. Saanvi

Four Paws, Four People – Quadruple the Care for Your Pet2.4 km
(7 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Saanvi minded my newly adopted 5 year old rescue with her family and Duke was well looked after. She was good with communication and sent updates during the day. As Duke is a bit nervous/ reactive to strangers, Saanvi was very understanding and followed our request to keep him away from other dogs/strangers."
HannahH
Review by Hannah
from
€20
/day
LalL

9. Lal

4.2 km
from
€24
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your dog's home away from home

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
LalL

9. Lal

Your dog's home away from home4.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Lal was great with our dog. She took him for the day and was so good with him, sending updates and photos. He came home a very happy boy 😊 will definitely book again with Lal! 💛"
KerriK
Review by Kerri
from
€24
/day
SarahS

10. Sarah

2.7 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Safe, Loving & Reliable Pet Care ⭐

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
SarahS

10. Sarah

Safe, Loving & Reliable Pet Care ⭐2.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"I left my 14 year old dog Millie, with Sarah recently while I went to work and when I collected her she was so happy, a sure sign she has had a good time! Sarah is very kind and has a lovely energy, Millie happily goes to her place and I know she is getting great care while she is there. If you are looking for a sitter, I highly recommend Sarah! "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
€18
/day
SamanthaS

11. Samantha

4.1 km
from
€28
/day
17 reviews
9
recurring guests

Excited 2 meet ur furry friend 🐶❤️Fernbank-Churchtown

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
SamanthaS

11. Samantha

Excited 2 meet ur furry friend 🐶❤️Fernbank-Churchtown4.1 km
(17 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"I was so happy to find Samantha. She is incredibly conscientious and kind, and clearly dedicated to the welfare of the dogs in her care. I was minding a little dog myself, who had separation anxiety and a small injury, and Samantha looked after him while I was in the office. She treated him so well, administered his medication, and made sure he was comfortable and content. Her location was really convenient for drop-off and collection, and I really appreciated her flexibility. Samantha was very reliable and great at keeping in touch — such a lovely person to deal with throughout. Little Giz was so happy with the time he spent with her that he actually wanted to stay! I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend her. "
AbigailA
Review by Abigail
from
€28
/day
Ivy Le YeeI

12. Ivy Le Yee

2.4 km
from
€35
/day
13 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable & Loving Dog Sitter – A Safe Home Away From Home

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Ivy Le YeeI

12. Ivy Le Yee

Reliable & Loving Dog Sitter – A Safe Home Away From Home2.4 km
(13 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"I was a bit nervous leaving Marble since she’s still a puppy and full of energy, but Ivy honestly made it so easy. From the start I felt comfortable, and that says a lot. She kept me updated, which I really appreciated, and I could tell Marble was doing well. When I picked her up, she was happy and relaxed — not stressed at all. You can see Ivy genuinely cares about the dogs she looks after. I’d definitely leave Marble with her again without thinking twice."
LucasL
Review by Lucas
from
€35
/day
JohnJ

13. John

2.4 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Loving & Trusted Dog Care in South Dublin 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JohnJ

13. John

Loving & Trusted Dog Care in South Dublin 🐾2.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Wonderful experience with John and Sehyr! Nina came home happy, relaxed, and very well cared for. We would happily trust them with her again and highly recommend them!"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€20
/day
NicoleN

14. Nicole

5 km
from
€30
/day
4 reviews

29-Year-Old Italian Animal Lover

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
NicoleN

14. Nicole

29-Year-Old Italian Animal Lover5 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Nicole is a gentle and kind pet sitter who responds quickly and is great at her job all around. I had meetings in Dublin and had to leave my new rescue dog, Jill with her. I was so nervous because I have never had to do this before with Jill and she is a very shy girl. Nicole made me feel better about it and got Jill out walking. Her neighbourhood is beautiful and has a more small town vibe than other places in Dublin. Ideal for an out of town companion to go to. There is a nice park near by and Nicole took her. I am so glad I chose her to pet sit and I will return."
ashleyA
Review by ashley
from
€30
/day
Alan & YingA

15. Alan & Ying

4.7 km
from
€30
/day
17 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal lovers in Dublin 6

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
Alan & YingA

15. Alan & Ying

Animal lovers in Dublin 64.7 km
(17 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Alan and Ying took wonderful care of our dog, Sophie. From the very first meeting, we knew she was in safe and caring hands. We’d highly recommend them to anyone looking for trusted pet sitters."
ArthurA
Review by Arthur
from
€30
/day
JamesJ

16. James

3.1 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tail Wags & Purrs Guaranteed for when you're away

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
JamesJ

16. James

Tail Wags & Purrs Guaranteed for when you're away3.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
"James was a great sitter for our puppy Raja. She was only 11 weeks when he minded her for us and he was top class, picking her up and dropping her off. Great communication throughout, would highly recommend James!"
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
€25
/day
CaoimheC

17. Caoimhe

4.7 km
from
€25
/day
103 reviews
66
recurring guests

Purfect Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
CaoimheC

17. Caoimhe

Purfect Pet Sitter4.7 km
(103 reviews)
66 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"It’s such a relief to find a dog sitter we trust for our dog! Caoimhe responded very quickly when I requested to book, and day of everything was very easy. Our dog was tired but not frantic when we picked him up which is ideal, thank you for watching him and we’ll be booking with you again soon! "
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€25
/day
SophiaS

18. Sophia

4.9 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews

Certified in belly rubs, playtime, and unconditional love

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SophiaS

18. Sophia

Certified in belly rubs, playtime, and unconditional love4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
BrunaB

19. Bruna

1 km
from
€40
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home Full of Love for Your Furry Friend

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
BrunaB

19. Bruna

Home Full of Love for Your Furry Friend1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"My two doggies enjoyed their day with Bruna."
DmitryD
Review by Dmitry
from
€40
/day
AlinaA

20. Alina

2 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

full time sitter for your doggie friend🤍

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
AlinaA

20. Alina

full time sitter for your doggie friend🤍2 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Alina was amazing with Bailey, took him for a long walk, was attentive to his needs, and kept me updated throughout the day. Having her own dog there to keep Bailey company and entertain him was an extra bonus, especially as our dog still has lots of energy! I would definitely recommend! "
TanyaT
Review by Tanya
from
€20
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Booterstown for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Booterstown Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Booterstown sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Booterstown on Pawshake. Over 2627 pet owners in Booterstown have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express