1. Dog Walking
  2. Cork

Dog Walking, Cork

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlanA

1. Alan

4.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Long walks, joyful play, and dedicated care for happy tails

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
AlanA

1. Alan

New sitter
Long walks, joyful play, and dedicated care for happy tails4.1 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€15
/walk
YankaY

2. Yanka

4.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter | Dogs & Cats

Last active 9 days ago
YankaY

2. Yanka

New sitter
🐾 Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter | Dogs & Cats4.4 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Tyra-LeeT

3. Tyra-Lee

4.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

an animal lover you can trust

Last active 3 days ago
Tyra-LeeT

3. Tyra-Lee

New sitter
an animal lover you can trust 4.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DriellyD

4. Drielly

1.9 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Caring for Your Pets Like My Own 🐱🐶🐰🐹

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
DriellyD

4. Drielly

New sitter
Caring for Your Pets Like My Own 🐱🐶🐰🐹1.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€9
/walk
SergioS

5. Sergio

3.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker & Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
SergioS

5. Sergio

New sitter
Reliable & Loving Dog Walker & Pet Sitter3.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JodiJ

6. Jodi

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Adventure starts one Paw at a time 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
JodiJ

6. Jodi

New sitter
Adventure starts one Paw at a time 🐾0.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
IsabellaI

7. Isabella

4.3 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Trusted Cork Pet Sitter for Cats, Dogs & Birds

Last active 4 days ago
IsabellaI

7. Isabella

Trusted Cork Pet Sitter for Cats, Dogs & Birds4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
WilliamW

8. William

3.2 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring and understanding animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
WilliamW

8. William

Caring and understanding animal lover3.2 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"William put plenty of thought and affection into looking after Golfus & Emilia. I appreciate that"
AlbaA
Review by Alba
from
€15
/walk
IléanaI

9. Iléana

3 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Your new pet's best friend :)

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
IléanaI

9. Iléana

Your new pet's best friend :)3 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
"Ileana was great with my dog Veeno. She sent me updates on their walk and pictures (which I loved) Thanks again and I will be back 😊"
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
€15
/walk
MarianaM

10. Mariana

4.3 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Friendly, Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Cork

Usually responds within one hour
MarianaM

10. Mariana

Friendly, Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Cork4.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Mariana is an absolutely wonderful dog walker, and I couldn't recommend her more highly. She is incredibly kind, reliable, and always goes above and beyond to make sure my dog is happy, well cared for, and gets plenty of attention. She is always punctual, and it's obvious how much she genuinely cares about the dogs she looks after. The best recommendation I can give is that my dog absolutely adores her and gets so excited every time Mariana arrives. It's clear they have built a wonderful bond. If you're looking for someone who is trustworthy, caring, and truly dedicated, Mariana is the perfect choice. I feel very lucky to have found her!"
NormaN
Review by Norma
from
€10
/walk
JulieJ

11. Julie

3.6 km
from
€12
/walk
1
recurring guest

Reliable and friendly sitter and walker based in Cork city

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
JulieJ

11. Julie

Reliable and friendly sitter and walker based in Cork city3.6 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€12
/walk
ImpiI

12. Impi

2.5 km
from
€20
/walk
21 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving Family Home • Small Numbers & Adventure Walks

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
ImpiI

12. Impi

Loving Family Home • Small Numbers & Adventure Walks2.5 km
(21 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Impi is a fantastic dog walker! Reliable, friendly, and clearly great with dogs. Communication was excellent, and I was updated with pictures. Highly recommend!"
NoraN
Review by Nora
from
€20
/walk
MerveM

13. Merve

2.7 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Friendly & Caring Pet Lover in Cork

Usually responds within one day
MerveM

13. Merve

Friendly & Caring Pet Lover in Cork 2.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Would recommend Merve highly. "
ColmC
Review by Colm
from
€10
/walk
JulieJ

14. Julie

3.3 km - Cork
from
€15
/walk
1
recurring guest

Friendly & Reliable Pet Sitter in Cork city 🐾

JulieJ

14. Julie

Friendly & Reliable Pet Sitter in Cork city 🐾3.3 km - Cork
1 recurring guest
from
€15
/walk
RobynR

15. Robyn

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet lover available for walks and home visits

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with hound cross Rodney
RobynR

15. Robyn

Pet lover available for walks and home visits 0.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with hound cross Rodney
"Robyn walks our dog and she has been great. She gets on well with the dog and the dog gets on well with her. She’s been very reliable with excellent at communication so we don’t have to worry while we are at work. The photos of the walk are lovely to get. Thank you Robyn."
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
€15
/walk
DanielD

16. Daniel

4.1 km - Cork
from
€13
/walk
2 reviews

I treat your pets like family until you’re home!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DanielD

16. Daniel

I treat your pets like family until you’re home! 4.1 km - Cork
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Daniel is great to deal with. He had good communication and was reliable and friendly. Stuart was happy out! would recommend 😊"
RowenaR
Review by Rowena
from
€13
/walk
AndreaA

17. Andrea

4 km
from
€12
/walk
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Fun Walks and Great Care Guaranteed with Andrea

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AndreaA

17. Andrea

Fun Walks and Great Care Guaranteed with Andrea4 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Andrea looked after our two dogs for a week while we were abroad on holiday. The dogs remained in our home and Andrea visited them twice a day to feed them and walk them. Before we left, Andrea visited us to go through the daily routine for each dog. She provided outstanding service, send us pictures and updates every day and the dogs were very well looked after. When we returned, both dogs looked happy and relaxed and not stressed in any way. I would highly recommend Andrea and although this was only our first experience with Pawshake, it went flawlessly and I will certainly try it again. "
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
€12
/walk
SusanaS

18. Susana

4.2 km
from
€9
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring, patient and full of love for animals

Usually responds within one day
SusanaS

18. Susana

Caring, patient and full of love for animals 4.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Susana was taking my dog for walks while I was away and I could really enjoy my holiday thanks to her, because I knew my dog was taken care of. She communicated on daily basis, sent me pictures and videos from the walks and was overall very reliable. I can highly recommend her! "
KristínaK
Review by Kristína
from
€9
/walk
JamesJ

19. James

3.5 km
from
€14
/walk
5 reviews

Your doggo's friend away from home,Cork city north/southside

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JamesJ

19. James

Your doggo's friend away from home,Cork city north/southside3.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"James walked our dog while on holidays and my mom was minding him, he kept in great contact, took Loki on all the needed walks and was fantastic with him. My mam was delighted to have Loki walked so well while we were away, thanks James we will definitely book again! "
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
€14
/walk
BogiB

20. Bogi

4.1 km
from
€15
/walk
28 reviews
5
recurring guests

Safe, loving care & company all day 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
BogiB

20. Bogi

Safe, loving care & company all day 🐾4.1 km
(28 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Cork who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Cork neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Cork dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Cork on Pawshake. Over 1061 pet owners in Cork have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express