1. Dog Walking
  2. Cork

Dog Walking, Cork

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JeniferJ

1. Jenifer

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Loving pet sitter for all animals

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
JeniferJ

1. Jenifer

New sitter
Loving pet sitter for all animals2.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Jenifer was easy to communicate with. She is helpful and treated my dog with great care!"
KirstenK
Review by Kirsten
from
€10
/walk
LinneaL

2. Linnea

0.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Loving and happy pet sitter that you can trust !!

Last active 2 days ago
LinneaL

2. Linnea

New sitter
Loving and happy pet sitter that you can trust !!0.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
IzauraI

3. Izaura

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

Last active 2 days ago
IzauraI

3. Izaura

New sitter
Reliable & Loving Dog Walker and Pet Sitter2.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Ana PaulaA

4. Ana Paula

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring and Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Ana PaulaA

4. Ana Paula

New sitter
Caring and Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter2 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk
EmilyE

5. Emily

1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dog walking and home care visits in cork city :)!

Last active 5 days ago
EmilyE

5. Emily

New sitter
Dog walking and home care visits in cork city :)!1 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AoibhinnA

6. Aoibhinn

1 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Animal Lover Offering Reliable Care for Your Pet

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
AoibhinnA

6. Aoibhinn

Animal Lover Offering Reliable Care for Your Pet1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I would highly recommend Aoibhinn as a dog walker/minder. She is a lovely friendly girl who loves animals. My dog Milo was very well looked after while I was away which gave me great peace of mind. "
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
€10
/walk
AmandaA

7. Amanda

2.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Loving Pet Sitter & Animal Mom

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AmandaA

7. Amanda

New sitter
Loving Pet Sitter & Animal Mom2.2 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JosianeJ

8. Josiane

2.1 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Caring, reliable and loving pet sitter in Cork

Last active 9 days ago
JosianeJ

8. Josiane

New sitter
Caring, reliable and loving pet sitter in Cork 2.1 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€13
/walk
CaioC

9. Caio

1.4 km
from
€18
/walk
37 reviews
6
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care in Cork – Reliable & Friendly

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
CaioC

9. Caio

Loving Pet Care in Cork – Reliable & Friendly1.4 km
(37 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"I highly recommend Caio. Very clear and thoughtful. A genuine animal lover "
kieranK
Review by kieran
from
€18
/walk
DanaD

10. Dana

2.2 km
from
€20
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

i think your pet is looking for a new friend...

Usually responds within few hours
DanaD

10. Dana

i think your pet is looking for a new friend...2.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Dana has been regularly walking our family dog each week for the last month. We are absolutely delighted with the service and care she is providing. We are so glad we found her! I would not hesitate to recommend Dana - she is genuine, communicative, reliable and personable."
NaomiN
Review by Naomi
from
€20
/walk
EmerE

11. Emer

0.9 km
from
€11
/walk
New sitter

Friendly and Reliable dog care! 🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
EmerE

11. Emer

New sitter
Friendly and Reliable dog care! 🐾0.9 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€11
/walk
JosephJ

12. Joseph

1.3 km
from
€18
/walk
30 reviews
16
recurring guests

Bishopstown Dog Walker

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
JosephJ

12. Joseph

Bishopstown Dog Walker1.3 km
(30 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Joe is an excellent dog walker! Super easy to deal with and great value overall. He has an excellent manner with dogs and clearly loves animals. "
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
€18
/walk
EvaE

13. Eva

2.3 km
from
€25
/walk
19 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cork City & around - dog groomer and sitter 🐾🐈‍⬛

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
EvaE

13. Eva

Cork City & around - dog groomer and sitter 🐾🐈‍⬛2.3 km
(19 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Eva minded my two dogs for 3 nights in our home and was a pleasure to deal with. She was kind and gentle with my dogs and they responded really well to her! She made sure they were well looked after and had plenty of walks! Eva was so accomodating that when we asked her last minute if she could stay for an extra night there was no problem at all and she was happy to help us out! Would definitely book Eva again and highly recommend her services!"
TaraT
Review by Tara
from
€25
/walk
SofíaS

14. Sofía

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

🐾 Loving and caring Pet Sitter in Cork City

SofíaS

14. Sofía

🐾 Loving and caring Pet Sitter in Cork City1.9 km
(1 review)
"Sofia came as soon as she could to help, when I was unwell. From the arrival she was very conscientious, extremely lovely with my dog, and confident in her dealing with his jumping. It was easy talking to her, communicating our needs. Seán returned a very happy dog 🐾 🦮!"
JasminJ
Review by Jasmin
from
€15
/walk
ElisandraE

15. Elisandra

2.3 km
from
€9
/walk
3 reviews

Love and protection.

Usually responds within few hours
ElisandraE

15. Elisandra

Love and protection. 2.3 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€9
/walk
AmyA

16. Amy

1.4 km
from
€16
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Absolutely adore animals, responsible and caring

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AmyA

16. Amy

Absolutely adore animals, responsible and caring1.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€16
/walk
PhilipP

17. Philip

2.1 km
from
€11
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Philip- 27 years old dog lover

Usually responds within one day
PhilipP

17. Philip

Philip- 27 years old dog lover 2.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"I would definitely recommend Philip to friends and family. Philip is very kind and loves animals Archie really enjoyed his walk. Will be booking again."
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
€11
/walk
PaolaP

18. Paola

1.8 km
from
€12
/walk
47 reviews
14
recurring guests

5 🌟Pet Sitter for your Furry Friends~🐕🐈🐇🐹🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
PaolaP

18. Paola

5 🌟Pet Sitter for your Furry Friends~🐕🐈🐇🐹🐾1.8 km
(47 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Paola is just fabulous! My dog loved her straight away. "
KathleenK
Review by Kathleen
from
€12
/walk
ThaynaT

19. Thayna

2.3 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter Available Now!

ThaynaT

19. Thayna

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter Available Now!2.3 km
(1 review)
"Thayna is a great and lovely girl. Treated my babydog really well. Jolie loved her. I will definitely book her again, I fully recommended her"
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
€15
/walk
DavydD

20. Davyd

1.2 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

I’m right person to take care of your pet friend with care

Lives with 1 cat
DavydD

20. Davyd

I’m right person to take care of your pet friend with care1.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Davyd is great at taking care of animals. My dog always has fun on her walks with him and the cats love him too. He responds quickly to messages and is accommodating to make sure the dog with separation anxiety isn’t left alone for long. I will definitely ask him to take care of my pets in the future and will highly recommend him to others."
DevinD
Review by Devin
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Cork who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Cork neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Cork dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Cork on Pawshake. Over 1024 pet owners in Cork have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express