1. Dog Walking
  2. Cork

Dog Walking, Cork

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JeniferJ

1. Jenifer

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Loving pet sitter for all animals

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
JeniferJ

1. Jenifer

New sitter
Loving pet sitter for all animals1.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"It has been a breeze to get in touch with Jennifer and meet her. Baloo has been so relaxed and at ease around her. I would definitely recommend her! :)"
JorgeJ
Review by Jorge
from
€10
/walk
AlanA

2. Alan

0.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Long walks, joyful play, and dedicated care for happy tails

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
AlanA

2. Alan

New sitter
Long walks, joyful play, and dedicated care for happy tails0.4 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EmilyE

3. Emily

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dog walking and home care visits in cork city :)!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
EmilyE

3. Emily

New sitter
Dog walking and home care visits in cork city :)!1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JosianeJ

4. Josiane

1.9 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Caring, reliable and loving pet sitter in Cork

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
JosianeJ

4. Josiane

New sitter
Caring, reliable and loving pet sitter in Cork 1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/walk
AmandaA

5. Amanda

0.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Loving Pet Sitter & Animal Mom

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
AmandaA

5. Amanda

New sitter
Loving Pet Sitter & Animal Mom0.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MaríliaM

6. Marília

1.6 km - Cork
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet Background | Pet Sitting | Dog Walking

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
MaríliaM

6. Marília

Vet Background | Pet Sitting | Dog Walking1.6 km - Cork
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Marilia has been taking my dog for walks during the day. She sends me videos and photos to show me how he is. She replys promptly to messages and the dog is very happy with her"
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€10
/walk
YankaY

7. Yanka

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter | Dogs & Cats

Last active 9 days ago
YankaY

7. Yanka

New sitter
🐾 Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter | Dogs & Cats0.3 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/walk
EmerE

8. Emer

1.9 km
from
€11
/walk
New sitter

Friendly and Reliable dog care! 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
EmerE

8. Emer

New sitter
Friendly and Reliable dog care! 🐾1.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€11
/walk
AoibhinnA

9. Aoibhinn

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Animal Lover Offering Reliable Care for Your Pet

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AoibhinnA

9. Aoibhinn

Animal Lover Offering Reliable Care for Your Pet1.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I would highly recommend Aoibhinn as a dog walker/minder. She is a lovely friendly girl who loves animals. My dog Milo was very well looked after while I was away which gave me great peace of mind. "
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
€10
/walk
Tyra-LeeT

10. Tyra-Lee

0.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

an animal lover you can trust

Last active 3 days ago
Tyra-LeeT

10. Tyra-Lee

New sitter
an animal lover you can trust 0.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SergioS

11. Sergio

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker & Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
SergioS

11. Sergio

New sitter
Reliable & Loving Dog Walker & Pet Sitter1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
KaroliniK

12. Karolini

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & passionate pet care: dedicated to your pet's joy

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KaroliniK

12. Karolini

New sitter
Reliable & passionate pet care: dedicated to your pet's joy1.9 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
VictoriaV

13. Victoria

1.9 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Animals speak the best love language

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
VictoriaV

13. Victoria

New sitter
Animals speak the best love language 1.9 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€12
/walk
IsabellaI

14. Isabella

0.8 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Trusted Cork Pet Sitter for Cats, Dogs & Birds

Last active 4 days ago
IsabellaI

14. Isabella

Trusted Cork Pet Sitter for Cats, Dogs & Birds0.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
IléanaI

15. Iléana

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Your new pet's best friend :)

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
IléanaI

15. Iléana

Your new pet's best friend :)1.9 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
"Ileana was great with my dog Veeno. She sent me updates on their walk and pictures (which I loved) Thanks again and I will be back 😊"
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
€15
/walk
MarianaM

16. Mariana

0.2 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Friendly, Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Cork

Usually responds within one hour
MarianaM

16. Mariana

Friendly, Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Cork0.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Mariana is an absolutely wonderful dog walker, and I couldn't recommend her more highly. She is incredibly kind, reliable, and always goes above and beyond to make sure my dog is happy, well cared for, and gets plenty of attention. She is always punctual, and it's obvious how much she genuinely cares about the dogs she looks after. The best recommendation I can give is that my dog absolutely adores her and gets so excited every time Mariana arrives. It's clear they have built a wonderful bond. If you're looking for someone who is trustworthy, caring, and truly dedicated, Mariana is the perfect choice. I feel very lucky to have found her!"
NormaN
Review by Norma
from
€10
/walk
JulieJ

17. Julie

1.7 km
from
€12
/walk
1
recurring guest

Reliable and friendly sitter and walker based in Cork city

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
JulieJ

17. Julie

Reliable and friendly sitter and walker based in Cork city1.7 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€12
/walk
DanaD

18. Dana

0.9 km
from
€20
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

i think your pet is looking for a new friend...

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DanaD

18. Dana

i think your pet is looking for a new friend...0.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Dana has been regularly walking our family dog each week for the last month. We are absolutely delighted with the service and care she is providing. We are so glad we found her! I would not hesitate to recommend Dana - she is genuine, communicative, reliable and personable."
NaomiN
Review by Naomi
from
€20
/walk
JuditJ

19. Judit

1.2 km
from
€20
/walk
64 reviews
29
recurring guests

Trustworthy pet sitter in Cork city and co. Cork

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
JuditJ

19. Judit

Trustworthy pet sitter in Cork city and co. Cork1.2 km
(64 reviews)
29 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Judit did a fantastic job with our golden retriever. He enjoyed a couple of walks with Judit and we'd happily book with her again. Judit was thoughtful about keeping us updated on her arrival and departure from our home. "
CaseyC
Review by Casey
from
€20
/walk
MerveM

20. Merve

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Friendly & Caring Pet Lover in Cork

Usually responds within one day
MerveM

20. Merve

Friendly & Caring Pet Lover in Cork 1.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Would recommend Merve highly. "
ColmC
Review by Colm
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Cork who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Cork neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Cork dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Cork on Pawshake. Over 1061 pet owners in Cork have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express