1. Dog Walking
  2. Cork

Dog Walking, Cork

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FernandaF

1. Fernanda

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Your pet happy, you worry-free!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
FernandaF

1. Fernanda

New sitter
🐾 Your pet happy, you worry-free!1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
GeraldineG

2. Geraldine

1 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter | Dogs, Cats & Home Care 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
GeraldineG

2. Geraldine

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter | Dogs, Cats & Home Care 🐾1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LinneaL

3. Linnea

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Loving and happy pet sitter that you can trust !!

Last active 2 days ago
LinneaL

3. Linnea

New sitter
Loving and happy pet sitter that you can trust !!0.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
IzauraI

4. Izaura

2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
IzauraI

4. Izaura

New sitter
Reliable & Loving Dog Walker and Pet Sitter2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AoibhinnA

5. Aoibhinn

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Animal Lover Offering Reliable Care for Your Pet

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AoibhinnA

5. Aoibhinn

Animal Lover Offering Reliable Care for Your Pet0.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"I would highly recommend Aoibhinn as a dog walker/minder. She is a lovely friendly girl who loves animals. My dog Milo was very well looked after while I was away which gave me great peace of mind. "
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
€10
/walk
Ana PaulaA

6. Ana Paula

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring and Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Ana PaulaA

6. Ana Paula

New sitter
Caring and Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter1.4 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk
EmilyE

7. Emily

0.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Dog walking and home care visits in cork city :)!

Last active 12 days ago
EmilyE

7. Emily

New sitter
Dog walking and home care visits in cork city :)!0.5 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€10
/walk
CaioC

8. Caio

1.5 km
from
€18
/walk
37 reviews
6
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care in Cork – Reliable & Friendly

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
CaioC

8. Caio

Loving Pet Care in Cork – Reliable & Friendly1.5 km
(37 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"I highly recommend Caio. Very clear and thoughtful. A genuine animal lover "
kieranK
Review by kieran
from
€18
/walk
MarianaM

9. Mariana

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Friendly, Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Cork

Usually responds within one hour
MarianaM

9. Mariana

Friendly, Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter in Cork1.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Mariana is an absolutely wonderful dog walker, and I couldn't recommend her more highly. She is incredibly kind, reliable, and always goes above and beyond to make sure my dog is happy, well cared for, and gets plenty of attention. She is always punctual, and it's obvious how much she genuinely cares about the dogs she looks after. The best recommendation I can give is that my dog absolutely adores her and gets so excited every time Mariana arrives. It's clear they have built a wonderful bond. If you're looking for someone who is trustworthy, caring, and truly dedicated, Mariana is the perfect choice. I feel very lucky to have found her!"
NormaN
Review by Norma
from
€10
/walk
DanaD

10. Dana

1.7 km
from
€20
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

i think your pet is looking for a new friend...

Usually responds within few hours
DanaD

10. Dana

i think your pet is looking for a new friend...1.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Dana has been regularly walking our family dog each week for the last month. We are absolutely delighted with the service and care she is providing. We are so glad we found her! I would not hesitate to recommend Dana - she is genuine, communicative, reliable and personable."
NaomiN
Review by Naomi
from
€20
/walk
JosephJ

11. Joseph

1.8 km
from
€18
/walk
30 reviews
16
recurring guests

Bishopstown Dog Walker

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JosephJ

11. Joseph

Bishopstown Dog Walker1.8 km
(30 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Joe is an excellent dog walker! Super easy to deal with and great value overall. He has an excellent manner with dogs and clearly loves animals. "
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
€18
/walk
AnthonyA

12. Anthony

1.7 km
from
€12
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable dog care with 40 years’ experience

Last booked today
Last contacted today
AnthonyA

12. Anthony

Reliable dog care with 40 years’ experience1.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Anthony is a fantastic guy! Trustworthy, reliable and amazing with our dog, Andy! He very quickly became Andy's favourite person to call to our house! Andy loves his walks and always has loads of energy, Anthony brings him back very happy and ready for a snooze! I would recommend Anthony 100% 🐶🐾"
AshleyA
Review by Ashley
from
€12
/walk
AmandaA

13. Amanda

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Loving Pet Sitter & Animal Mom

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AmandaA

13. Amanda

New sitter
Loving Pet Sitter & Animal Mom1.6 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
Tyra-LeeT

14. Tyra-Lee

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

an animal lover you can trust

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Tyra-LeeT

14. Tyra-Lee

New sitter
an animal lover you can trust 1.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
EmerE

15. Emer

0.1 km
from
€11
/walk
New sitter

Friendly and Reliable dog care! 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
EmerE

15. Emer

New sitter
Friendly and Reliable dog care! 🐾0.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€11
/walk
YankaY

16. Yanka

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter | Dogs & Cats

YankaY

16. Yanka

New sitter
🐾 Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter | Dogs & Cats1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
EvaE

17. Eva

1.6 km
from
€25
/walk
19 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cork City & around - dog groomer and sitter 🐾🐈‍⬛

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EvaE

17. Eva

Cork City & around - dog groomer and sitter 🐾🐈‍⬛1.6 km
(19 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Eva minded my two dogs for 3 nights in our home and was a pleasure to deal with. She was kind and gentle with my dogs and they responded really well to her! She made sure they were well looked after and had plenty of walks! Eva was so accomodating that when we asked her last minute if she could stay for an extra night there was no problem at all and she was happy to help us out! Would definitely book Eva again and highly recommend her services!"
TaraT
Review by Tara
from
€25
/walk
Olivia VegaO

18. Olivia Vega

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Loving Pet Sitter in Cork | All Sizes & Personalised Care

Usually responds within one day
Olivia VegaO

18. Olivia Vega

Loving Pet Sitter in Cork | All Sizes & Personalised Care1.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
SofĂ­aS

19. SofĂ­a

1.1 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

🐾 Loving and caring Pet Sitter in Cork City

SofĂ­aS

19. SofĂ­a

🐾 Loving and caring Pet Sitter in Cork City1.1 km
(1 review)
"Sofia came as soon as she could to help, when I was unwell. From the arrival she was very conscientious, extremely lovely with my dog, and confident in her dealing with his jumping. It was easy talking to her, communicating our needs. Seán returned a very happy dog 🐾 🦮!"
JasminJ
Review by Jasmin
from
€15
/walk
ElisandraE

20. Elisandra

1.6 km
from
€9
/walk
3 reviews

Love and protection.

Usually responds within few hours
ElisandraE

20. Elisandra

Love and protection. 1.6 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€9
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Cork who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Cork neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Cork dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Cork on Pawshake. Over 1057 pet owners in Cork have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express