1. Cat sitting
  2. Swords

Cat Sitting, Swords

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BuseB

1. Buse

6.2 km
from
€16
/day

Taking care of your pets with love and responsibility😍

Usually responds within few hours
BuseB

1. Buse

Taking care of your pets with love and responsibility😍6.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€16
/day
CamilaC

2. Camila

6.8 km - Dublin
from
€18
/day
1 review

Pet Lover

CamilaC

2. Camila

Pet Lover 6.8 km - Dublin
(1 review)
"Camila did a fantastic job looking after our cat. Punctual, friendly and great communication and cat seemed very happy and relaxed when we returned! Will definitely book Camila again! "
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
€18
/day
EstherE

3. Esther

6.2 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Loving & reliable dog sitter with medical care experience.

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
EstherE

3. Esther

Loving & reliable dog sitter with medical care experience.6.2 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€10
/day
HeatherH

4. Heather

0.7 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and Professional Pet Walker/Sitter

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
HeatherH

4. Heather

Friendly and Professional Pet Walker/Sitter0.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"We were very happy with how well Heather looked after our kitten while we were away. We got consistent updates on how Baler was eating and behaving and we also got pictures of him. Heather is trustworthy and very professional. Baler is a shy cat but he loved Heather's company. Definitely recommend! "
ValentinaV
Review by Valentina
from
€30
/day
GuilhermeG

5. Guilherme

6.2 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

I love pets like pets loves me as well💫

Usually responds within one day
GuilhermeG

5. Guilherme

I love pets like pets loves me as well💫6.2 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Guilherme took amazing care of our two dogs while we were away for a week. He was very good and took care to follow all of the instructions. We had a great experience, very good comunication with updates about them. I would recommend to a friend. "
FrancineF
Review by Francine
from
€15
/day
FionaF

6. Fiona

1.1 km
from
€40
/day
2 reviews

Irish Dream Sitter Near You

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
FionaF

6. Fiona

Irish Dream Sitter Near You1.1 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Completely recommend, left my boys with Fiona she always told me what she was doing and when and always text before she left really put my head at ease lovely person and easy to contact and real passion for what she does definetely going to be booking again"
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
€40
/day
CraigC

7. Craig

6.2 km
from
€16
/day
4 reviews

Craggy Island Doguinhos

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
CraigC

7. Craig

Craggy Island Doguinhos6.2 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€16
/day
AnaA

8. Ana

2 km
from
€20
/day
24 reviews
7
recurring guests

Always happy to make new furry friends! ❤️🐕

Usually responds within one hour
AnaA

8. Ana

Always happy to make new furry friends! ❤️🐕2 km
(24 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Ana has been a fantastic dog sitter for my little puppy. Great communication throughout with photos and updates keeping me updated. Would highly recommend to others 🌟 "
AlisonA
Review by Alison
from
€20
/day
RoisinR

9. Roisin

5.4 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

The Best Care For Your Pet from a Veterinary Nurse

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shit Zu x border terrier Millie
RoisinR

9. Roisin

The Best Care For Your Pet from a Veterinary Nurse 5.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shit Zu x border terrier Millie
"Roisin was very easy to deal with and gave us regular updates. Her communication put us at ease while we were away. Her experience and love of animals meant that our dog was in very good hands. She went above and beyond for our energetic cockapoo. So much so, I'm not sure he even had time to miss us! I would highly recommend for dog walking and home visits. Will not hesitate to book with Roisin again!"
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
€15
/day
DinaD

10. Dina

6.7 km
from
€12
/day

Pet lover available for home visits and walks

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
DinaD

10. Dina

Pet lover available for home visits and walks 6.7 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
€12
/day
LaurenL

11. Lauren

6.1 km
from
€20
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Offering a safe space to leave your dogs when you go away

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

11. Lauren

Offering a safe space to leave your dogs when you go away 6.1 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
DominikaD

12. Dominika

6.2 km
from
€9
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Lover Missing Own Pup—Ready to Care for Yours!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
DominikaD

12. Dominika

Dog Lover Missing Own Pup—Ready to Care for Yours!6.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€9
/day
BárbaraB

13. Bárbara

6.2 km
from
€15
/day

Your pet in good hands! more than just work

Last active 3 days ago
BárbaraB

13. Bárbara

Your pet in good hands! more than just work6.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
JennyJ

14. Jenny

6.4 km
from
€10
/day

Loving Pet Care in a Calm and Safe Home

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JennyJ

14. Jenny

Loving Pet Care in a Calm and Safe Home6.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
RodrigoR

15. Rodrigo

6.4 km
from
€19
/day
1 review

Active, Caring & Dependable Dog Caregiver

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
RodrigoR

15. Rodrigo

Active, Caring & Dependable Dog Caregiver6.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€19
/day
LaviniaL

16. Lavinia

2.2 km - Swords
from
€10
/day
1 review

Trusted, loving care for your Pet Family anywhere in Dublin

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
LaviniaL

16. Lavinia

Trusted, loving care for your Pet Family anywhere in Dublin2.2 km - Swords
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€10
/day
ElisangelaE

17. Elisangela

6.8 km
from
€13
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

I'm Elis, and I hope to take care of your pets with love

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ElisangelaE

17. Elisangela

I'm Elis, and I hope to take care of your pets with love 6.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€13
/day
ValeriaV

18. Valeria

6.2 km
from
€10
/day

Cabin Crew by profession, Animal carer by heart ♥️

Last active 5 days ago
ValeriaV

18. Valeria

Cabin Crew by profession, Animal carer by heart ♥️ 6.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
GeovanaG

19. Geovana

4.3 km - Malahide
from
€10
/day

Loving animals since I was little 🦈

Last active 8 days ago
GeovanaG

19. Geovana

Loving animals since I was little 🦈4.3 km - Malahide
Last active 8 days ago
from
€10
/day
NataliaN

20. Natalia

2.6 km
from
€30
/day

Your pet's home away from home! Loving & reliable care

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
NataliaN

20. Natalia

Your pet's home away from home! Loving & reliable care 2.6 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/day