1. Cat sitting
  2. Lucan

Cat Sitting, Lucan

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElenaE

1. Elena

5.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

The best friend of all the little furry ones

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
ElenaE

1. Elena

New sitter
The best friend of all the little furry ones5.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€10
/day
MARKM

2. MARK

6.1 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

A safe and reliable companion for your furry family

Last active 2 days ago
MARKM

2. MARK

A safe and reliable companion for your furry family6.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
InesI

3. Ines

3.7 km - D
from
€20
/day
New sitter
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾💗

Last active 3 days ago
InesI

3. Ines

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾💗3.7 km - D
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/day
NicholasN

4. Nicholas

4.9 km - Dublin 15
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

❤️ Caring and Experienced Dog Walker & Sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NicholasN

4. Nicholas

❤️ Caring and Experienced Dog Walker & Sitter4.9 km - Dublin 15
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
GraceG

5. Grace

2.6 km
from
€23
/day

I am an animal lover, walking dogs is my favourite hobby.

Last active 7 days ago
GraceG

5. Grace

I am an animal lover, walking dogs is my favourite hobby.2.6 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€23
/day
CamilaC

6. Camila

5.7 km
from
€10
/day

Your Pet’s Best Friend

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
CamilaC

6. Camila

Your Pet’s Best Friend5.7 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
AislinA

7. Aislin

6.3 km
from
€10
/day

Caring & Experienced DogWalker and petsitter at your service

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AislinA

7. Aislin

Caring & Experienced DogWalker and petsitter at your service6.3 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/day
OrlaO

8. Orla

6.4 km
from
€15
/day

worry free pet care

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
OrlaO

8. Orla

worry free pet care 6.4 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€15
/day
OleksandrO

9. Oleksandr

5.8 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Homesitting-walking-checking Qualified student of Animalcare

Last active 13 days ago
OleksandrO

9. Oleksandr

New sitter
Homesitting-walking-checking Qualified student of Animalcare5.8 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€10
/day
FioreldF

10. Fioreld

5.8 km
from
€40
/day

Experienced Dog Lover & Reliable Walker

FioreldF

10. Fioreld

Experienced Dog Lover & Reliable Walker5.8 km
from
€40
/day
ElizaE

11. Eliza

2.4 km
from
€24
/day

Loving Care When You’re Away 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
ElizaE

11. Eliza

Loving Care When You’re Away 🐾2.4 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€24
/day
MarcelaM

12. Marcela

2.6 km
from
€12
/day

✨️ Caring for Your Pets Like They're My Own

MarcelaM

12. Marcela

✨️ Caring for Your Pets Like They're My Own2.6 km
from
€12
/day
KariK

13. Kari

4 km
from
€10
/day

Reliable Dog Walking - Experienced with Large & Anxious Dogs

KariK

13. Kari

Reliable Dog Walking - Experienced with Large & Anxious Dogs 4 km
from
€10
/day
TerezaT

14. Tereza

5.1 km
from
€10
/day

Looking for pets to spend some quality fun time with!

Usually responds within one hour
TerezaT

14. Tereza

Looking for pets to spend some quality fun time with!5.1 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/day
JuliaJ

15. Julia

5.2 km
from
€10
/day

Trusted Pet Sitter – Calm, Patient & Flexible

JuliaJ

15. Julia

Trusted Pet Sitter – Calm, Patient & Flexible5.2 km
from
€10
/day
EmilyE

16. Emily

5.2 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Loving, patient dog sitter. Your pup's home away from home

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
EmilyE

16. Emily

Loving, patient dog sitter. Your pup's home away from home5.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
sarahS

17. sarah

4.9 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

available for pet sitting any time!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador mix Ziggy
sarahS

17. sarah

available for pet sitting any time!4.9 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador mix Ziggy
"I’m so happy that I contacted Sarah.She arrived on time,really friendly & very confident around my dog.From the moment my dog met her he took to her & happily went off for his walk & came back very content.I would highly recommend Sarah to anyone that’s looking for an experienced & trustworthy person to look after your Animals 🌟 🌟 🌟 🌟 🌟 "
EdelE
Review by Edel
from
€25
/day
LizL

18. Liz

3.9 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Cat Whisperer & Experienced Dog Walker

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
LizL

18. Liz

Cat Whisperer & Experienced Dog Walker3.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Liz is reliable and communicates quickly. She understands nervous cats and works to win their trust and treats them very gently. "
PhilomenaP
Review by Philomena
from
€15
/day
KateK

19. Kate

5.8 km
from
€19
/day
50 reviews
28
recurring guests

Pet Sitting / Dog Walking in D15 and surroundings ♥

Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
KateK

19. Kate

Pet Sitting / Dog Walking in D15 and surroundings ♥5.8 km
(50 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Kate was wonderful with our dog Snowy! She took great care of him, brought him on long walks and she kept in touch daily to update us with pictures! Kate is a five star pet sitter who loves animals and I would highly recommend her!"
ElodieE
Review by Elodie
from
€19
/day
HeatherH

20. Heather

4.1 km
from
€20
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable and Loving Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with French Bulldog Bijoux
HeatherH

20. Heather

Reliable and Loving Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends4.1 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with French Bulldog Bijoux
"We are very happy with heathers services and would 100% recommend her"
niamhN
Review by niamh
from
€20
/day