1. Cat sitting
  2. Ballyfermot

Cat Sitting, Ballyfermot

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AineA

1. Aine

3 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Critter Sitter

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 4 dogs, 1 cat
AineA

1. Aine

Critter Sitter3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 4 dogs, 1 cat
"Áine was lovely with our cat Flake! "
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
€15
/day
LilianL

2. Lilian

1.9 km
from
€20
/day
26 reviews
9
recurring guests

Lily_peace Of Mind

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LilianL

2. Lilian

Lily_peace Of Mind1.9 km
(26 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Really pleasant person to deal with and looked after my pet very well. Very good communication which is so important! :)"
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
€20
/day
CássiaC

3. Cássia

3 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

working with dogs is the best thing in life

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with American bully pocket brisa
CássiaC

3. Cássia

working with dogs is the best thing in life3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with American bully pocket brisa
"I’m really happy with the care my dog received! She looked so comfortable and well taken care of. You can tell she truly loves animals. I definitely recommend her!"
BeatrizB
Review by Beatriz
from
€20
/day
AishaA

4. Aisha

2.7 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Your local neighbourhood dog and house sitter

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy Poodle Max
AishaA

4. Aisha

Your local neighbourhood dog and house sitter2.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy Poodle Max
"Aisha was kindness itself to the dogs left in her care, and meant we could enjoy our evening out with friends without worrying. She texted us with reassurances, but not so many as to interrupt our evening. A generous and gentle soul. We will definitely be relying on her again."
SoniaS
Review by Sonia
from
€10
/day
AdinaA

5. Adina

1.8 km
from
€15
/day

I will become the best friend for your pet❤️

AdinaA

5. Adina

I will become the best friend for your pet❤️1.8 km
from
€15
/day
LauraL

6. Laura

3.2 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Nurse with Dog/Cat Shelter Experience

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

6. Laura

Nurse with Dog/Cat Shelter Experience 3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Laura was a great help calling in on our cat while we were away. Easy to deal with, arrange, and kept us updated too. Thanks! "
GarethG
Review by Gareth
from
€12
/day
VarshaV

7. Varsha

3.5 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews

Home Away From Home – Loving Pet Care You Can Count On!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
VarshaV

7. Varsha

Home Away From Home – Loving Pet Care You Can Count On!3.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
€40
/day
GiovannaG

8. Giovanna

3.4 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Dedicated pet sitter with a passion for animals

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
GiovannaG

8. Giovanna

Dedicated pet sitter with a passion for animals3.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day
Conor and JadeC

9. Conor and Jade

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Carer

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
Conor and JadeC

9. Conor and Jade

Lifelong Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Carer2.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day
ManutsanunM

10. Manutsanun

3.4 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Sitter Tailored to Your Pet's Routine

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
ManutsanunM

10. Manutsanun

Experienced Sitter Tailored to Your Pet's Routine3.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
Yasmin MilleneY

11. Yasmin Millene

2.3 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring animal lover ready to help!🩷

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
Yasmin MilleneY

11. Yasmin Millene

Caring animal lover ready to help!🩷2.3 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€10
/day
MARKM

12. MARK

2.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

A safe and reliable companion for your furry family

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MARKM

12. MARK

A safe and reliable companion for your furry family2.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
CaoimheC

13. Caoimhe

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

I am a kind, caring and attentive petsitter.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
CaoimheC

13. Caoimhe

I am a kind, caring and attentive petsitter.2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
PamelaP

14. Pamela

3 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Providing Personalized Pet Care ❤️🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
PamelaP

14. Pamela

Providing Personalized Pet Care ❤️🐾3 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
ChristineC

15. Christine

3 km
from
€13
/day

Your dog's new favourite human (and your cat's, eventually)

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ChristineC

15. Christine

Your dog's new favourite human (and your cat's, eventually)3 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/day
SabrinaS

16. Sabrina

3.6 km
from
€10
/day

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SabrinaS

16. Sabrina

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter3.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
JulianaJ

17. Juliana

2.5 km
from
€19
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Full time sitter! With Love, Walks & Cuddles Included

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JulianaJ

17. Juliana

Full time sitter! With Love, Walks & Cuddles Included2.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€19
/day
VanessaV

18. Vanessa

2.4 km
from
€18
/day

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitting – Just a Paw Away!

Last active 2 days ago
VanessaV

18. Vanessa

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitting – Just a Paw Away!2.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€18
/day
CamilaC

19. Camila

3.3 km
from
€10
/day

Your Pet’s Best Friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
CamilaC

19. Camila

Your Pet’s Best Friend3.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
CathyC

20. Cathy

1.9 km
from
€30
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Barking Up the Right Tree

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
CathyC

20. Cathy

Barking Up the Right Tree1.9 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€30
/day