1. Pet Sitting
  2. Sutton

Pet Sitting, Sutton

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GiulliaG

1. Giullia

4.5 km
from
€9
/day
New sitter

Your pet’s favourite auntie - Dublin 13

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
GiulliaG

1. Giullia

New sitter
Your pet’s favourite auntie - Dublin 134.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€9
/day
MayaM

2. Maya

4.3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Need a Reliable Dog Walker? Flexible Schedule & Lots of Love

Last active 5 days ago
MayaM

2. Maya

New sitter
Need a Reliable Dog Walker? Flexible Schedule & Lots of Love4.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AnaA

3. Ana

4.4 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter for Walks & Visits 🐾 Pspsps🫳🏻

Last active yesterday
AnaA

3. Ana

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter for Walks & Visits 🐾 Pspsps🫳🏻4.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
ShonaS

4. Shona

2 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Full-time pet sitter. Instagram @clawsandpawsdublin.

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
ShonaS

4. Shona

New sitter
Full-time pet sitter. Instagram @clawsandpawsdublin. 2 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Excellent cat sitting service! Lots of communication and pictures, my cat loves her too! Thank you 😻"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€18
/day
MicaelaM

5. Micaela

4.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Your pets are family — and I’ll treat them that way 🐾💞

Last active 7 days ago
MicaelaM

5. Micaela

New sitter
Your pets are family — and I’ll treat them that way 🐾💞4.1 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
PaulaP

6. Paula

4.1 km
from
€35
/day

Veterinary Professional Offering Loving Pet Care

Last active 12 days ago
PaulaP

6. Paula

Veterinary Professional Offering Loving Pet Care4.1 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€35
/day
MísiaM

7. Mísia

3.8 km
from
€12
/day
3 reviews

Pet Nanny in D13 (Portmarnock and surroundings) 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MísiaM

7. Mísia

Pet Nanny in D13 (Portmarnock and surroundings) 🐾3.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Misia was absolutely fantastic with our two cats while we were away! She took such great care of them and kept me updated with lovely pictures and videos, which I really appreciated. I couldn’t have asked for a better cat sitter and would happily recommend her to anyone! ❤️"
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€12
/day
NancyN

8. Nancy

4.6 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews

Happy Pets, Relaxed Owners… Every Time

Last active 14 days ago
NancyN

8. Nancy

Happy Pets, Relaxed Owners… Every Time4.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
from
€20
/day
ChloeC

9. Chloe

1.1 km
from
€23
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced pet owner looking to pet sit

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
ChloeC

9. Chloe

Experienced pet owner looking to pet sit1.1 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
"Chloe was fantastic. My cat is crazy in love with her, which means I can rest assured that he is taken care of well while im away. Chloe is a pleasure to deal with. Polite, on time and sends loads of photos for us helicopter paw-rents 😉. Cannot recommend her cat sitting services enough."
DeniseD
Review by Denise
from
€23
/day
NiamhN

10. Niamh

2 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

“Loving Care When You’re Not There 🐾”

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
NiamhN

10. Niamh

“Loving Care When You’re Not There 🐾” 2 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Niamh is a gem...I should keep it secret but is not fair..my dogs love her..she is definitely very good with her job..Dont hesitate to hire her.."
GladysG
Review by Gladys
from
€13
/day
TugbaT

11. Tugba

3.8 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care • Dublin 13

Lives with 2 cats
TugbaT

11. Tugba

🐾Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care • Dublin 133.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
"Tuğba was an absolute dream of a cat sitter for my cat Cinnamon. Cinnamon doesn’t always warm to new people quickly, but with Tuğba she was slow blinking and friendly (in her own way!) immediately. She also provides detailed updates at each visit, which is so helpful. I can’t recommend her enough - thank you!"
MeaghanM
Review by Meaghan
from
€18
/day
RafaR

12. Rafa

4.9 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Fluent in Woof, Meow & Treats 🐶🐱❤️

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
RafaR

12. Rafa

Fluent in Woof, Meow & Treats 🐶🐱❤️4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"We were very happy with the care Rafa provided to our cat Tiger. He gave daily updates with pictures and his communication with us was excellent. We found him very trustworthy and polite . We will definitely book him again ."
BredaB
Review by Breda
from
€12
/day
Monalisa IngridM

13. Monalisa Ingrid

4.3 km
from
€13
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable, experienced Pet care

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
Monalisa IngridM

13. Monalisa Ingrid

Reliable, experienced Pet care4.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Monalisa is a very good carer and our kittens was very happy with her while we was on holiday. She take care of them very well and we found 2 happy kittens when we come back home. Highly recommend 👌 ♥️"
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€13
/day
AntonellaA

14. Antonella

3.8 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Who’s ready to be my little explorer?✋🏻🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AntonellaA

14. Antonella

Who’s ready to be my little explorer?✋🏻🐾3.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Great communication, a very reliable dog sitter!"
BenB
Review by Ben
from
€15
/day
BuseB

15. Buse

4.9 km
from
€16
/day

Taking care of your pets with love and responsibility😍

Usually responds within few hours
BuseB

15. Buse

Taking care of your pets with love and responsibility😍4.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€16
/day
CamilaC

16. Camila

4 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Pet Lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Aurora
CamilaC

16. Camila

Pet Lover 4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Aurora
"Camila did a fantastic job looking after our cat. Punctual, friendly and great communication and cat seemed very happy and relaxed when we returned! Will definitely book Camila again! "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€18
/day
DonnaD

17. Donna

3.5 km
from
€14
/day
25 reviews

Dog Daft! Artist recently moved across from Scotland

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
DonnaD

17. Donna

Dog Daft! Artist recently moved across from Scotland3.5 km
(25 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Donna is very kind and communicative, she has taken on our reactive dog and we can leave for work knowing he will be in safe hands when she visits. We wouldn’t hesitate to recommend Donna to others! 🥰"
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
€14
/day
GabrielaG

18. Gabriela

4.7 km
from
€11
/day
1
recurring guest

Eperienced Catlover, dog lover

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
GabrielaG

18. Gabriela

Eperienced Catlover, dog lover4.7 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€11
/day
KataK

19. Kata

3.1 km
from
€38
/day
2 reviews

Your family, my passion

KataK

19. Kata

Your family, my passion3.1 km
(2 reviews)
"Kata was a perfect sitter for us. Will book again"
AislingA
Review by Aisling
from
€38
/day
SusanS

20. Susan

2.6 km
from
€15
/day

Dog lover available for walkies and house visits

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffie Billy
SusanS

20. Susan

Dog lover available for walkies and house visits2.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffie Billy
from
€15
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Sutton that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Sutton to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Sutton. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Sutton. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Sutton.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Sutton on Pawshake. Over 3798 pet owners in Sutton have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express