1. Dog Walking
  2. Sutton

Dog Walking, Sutton

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GiulliaG

1. Giullia

4.5 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Your pet’s favourite auntie - Dublin 13

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
GiulliaG

1. Giullia

New sitter
Your pet’s favourite auntie - Dublin 134.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€9
/walk
MayaM

2. Maya

4.3 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Need a Reliable Dog Walker? Flexible Schedule & Lots of Love

Last active 2 days ago
MayaM

2. Maya

New sitter
Need a Reliable Dog Walker? Flexible Schedule & Lots of Love4.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€9
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ChloeC

3. Chloe

1.1 km
from
€15
/walk
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced pet owner looking to pet sit

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
ChloeC

3. Chloe

Experienced pet owner looking to pet sit1.1 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Chloe has been absolutely wonderful walking and minding our dog. She is prompt in communication, conscientious, pleasant, and supportive of anything our pup needs. Our dog adores her and gets so excited whenever she walks in! "
AilishA
Review by Ailish
from
€15
/walk
NataliaN

4. Natalia

3.9 km
from
€10.5
/walk
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

Loving & Responsible Care for All Your Friends

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NataliaN

4. Natalia

Loving & Responsible Care for All Your Friends3.9 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I had initially booked Natalia to mind my 2 dogs for 3 nights but then also booked her for 3 dog walks. Natalia is has a kind and friendly nature has been excellent with both my dogs, 1 of whom is reactive to other dogs. I would have no issue booking her for the future as I am grateful and trust her to take good care of my dogs."
StaceyS
Review by Stacey
from
€10.5
/walk
JessicaJ

5. Jessica

5.7 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter ❤️

JessicaJ

5. Jessica

New sitter
Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter ❤️5.7 km
from
€12
/walk
JulianaJ

6. Juliana

4.8 km
from
€16
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter | Walks, Playtime & Loving Care

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JulianaJ

6. Juliana

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter | Walks, Playtime & Loving Care4.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Great walker and my dog loved her "
LuciaL
Review by Lucia
from
€16
/walk
LucieL

7. Lucie

3 km
from
€10
/walk
7 reviews

Caring, loving, reliable, experienced pet sitter

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LucieL

7. Lucie

Caring, loving, reliable, experienced pet sitter3 km
(7 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
AntonellaA

8. Antonella

3.8 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

Who’s ready to be my little explorer?✋🏻🐾

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AntonellaA

8. Antonella

Who’s ready to be my little explorer?✋🏻🐾3.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Thank you Antonella for taking such good care of Remi "
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
€10
/walk
AnaA

9. Ana

4.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter for Walks & Visits 🐾 Pspsps🫳🏻

Last active 6 days ago
AnaA

9. Ana

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter for Walks & Visits 🐾 Pspsps🫳🏻4.4 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LalaL

10. Lala

5.8 km
from
€10
/walk
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable, Caring Companion for Your Furry Friends

Last active 6 days ago
LalaL

10. Lala

Reliable, Caring Companion for Your Furry Friends5.8 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
"Lala communicated really well and was really flexible! Joni loved her walk and I she was cared for safely and with love. Thanks Lala l! "
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
€10
/walk
ChloeC

11. Chloe

6 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Golden owner 🐾 Garden & beach walks, lots of company

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
ChloeC

11. Chloe

Golden owner 🐾 Garden & beach walks, lots of company6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Our dog had a lovely walk with Chloe and her golden, Alfie. Patient, responsive, and timely. We would recommend her!"
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
€15
/walk
RodrigoR

12. Rodrigo

4.4 km
from
€16
/walk
1 review

Active, Caring & Dependable Dog Caregiver

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Meg
RodrigoR

12. Rodrigo

Active, Caring & Dependable Dog Caregiver4.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Meg
from
€16
/walk
kimmiK

13. kimmi

2 km
from
€10
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here to love your dog 🌸

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
kimmiK

13. kimmi

Here to love your dog 🌸2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"We are so happy with Kimmi’s services! She took Apollo for a walk and played with him, and he absolutely loved it. She gave him plenty of exercise and attention, and we could tell she genuinely cared for him. We’re very satisfied with how well she looked after Apollo and will definitely be booking her again. Highly recommended! ❤️"
GeraldyneG
Review by Geraldyne
from
€10
/walk
MicaelaM

14. Micaela

4.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Your pets are family — and I’ll treat them that way 🐾💞

Last active 2 days ago
MicaelaM

14. Micaela

New sitter
Your pets are family — and I’ll treat them that way 🐾💞4.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
DonnaD

15. Donna

3.5 km
from
€19
/walk
25 reviews

Dog Daft! Artist recently moved across from Scotland

Usually responds within one hour
DonnaD

15. Donna

Dog Daft! Artist recently moved across from Scotland3.5 km
(25 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Met Donna at her house last week for her meet and greet with my two pups and they loved her straight away. She clearly loves dogs and her garden is a great spot for dogs to have a play in so I’d be happy to use her doggy day care or dog sitting services in the future. The communication has been excellent and found booking and arranging for her to walk the dogs a few times per week very easy. Thanks Donna! "
AislingA
Review by Aisling
from
€19
/walk
ValeriaV

16. Valeria

4.2 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Kindest pet sitter

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with poodle Bailey
ValeriaV

16. Valeria

Kindest pet sitter 4.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with poodle Bailey
"Valeria took our Labrador Buddy for his morning walk, Buddy came back happy and was excited to see and play with Valeria. She was confident playing with him, even though he is a big dog. I would be very happy to book again."
KarinK
Review by Karin
from
€15
/walk
CamilaC

17. Camila

5.1 km
from
€15
/walk

Looki for a reliable and experienced dog walker? I’m here.

Usually responds within one day
CamilaC

17. Camila

Looki for a reliable and experienced dog walker? I’m here.5.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
KarlaK

18. Karla

2.2 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Caring Pet sitters in Dublin 🙂

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavashon Coco
KarlaK

18. Karla

Caring Pet sitters in Dublin 🙂2.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavashon Coco
"Luna had a lovely time out walking with Karla. Karla was flexible on times and is a lovely warm person. Thank you"
LeaL
Review by Lea
from
€15
/walk
DryelenD

19. Dryelen

5.5 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DryelenD

19. Dryelen

Loving Pet Care! 5.5 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
RachelR

20. Rachel

2.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Vet student available to care for your pet.

Last contacted today
Last active today
RachelR

20. Rachel

Vet student available to care for your pet.2.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Sutton who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Sutton neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Sutton dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Sutton on Pawshake. Over 3618 pet owners in Sutton have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express