1. Pet Sitting
  2. Finglas

Pet Sitting, Finglas

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ArianaA

1. Ariana

2.5 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

DCU Student Offering Reliable In-Home Pet & House Sitting

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
ArianaA

1. Ariana

DCU Student Offering Reliable In-Home Pet & House Sitting2.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Highly recommended. We are a repeat booking "
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
€12
/day
GiuliaG

2. Giulia

1.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

A new friend for your pet 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
GiuliaG

2. Giulia

New sitter
A new friend for your pet 🐾1.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ErikaE

3. Erika

2.2 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Loving and reliable pet care

Last active 5 days ago
ErikaE

3. Erika

New sitter
Loving and reliable pet care2.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€20
/day
lauraL

4. laura

2.1 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Your pet’s new favorite Brazilian friend 🇧🇷🐾

Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Golden Retriever Cléo
lauraL

4. laura

Your pet’s new favorite Brazilian friend 🇧🇷🐾2.1 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Golden Retriever Cléo
"Laura took wonderful care of our three cats, visiting them twice daily for one week. She was dependable, communicative, and closely followed all of our care instructions. We would happily book with her again."
SusannaS
Review by Susanna
from
€15
/day
TayaneT

5. Tayane

1.4 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Loving Pet Sitter & Dog Walker in Dublin

Last active 2 days ago
TayaneT

5. Tayane

New sitter
Loving Pet Sitter & Dog Walker in Dublin 1.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
Maria EduardaM

6. Maria Eduarda

2.3 km - Dublin
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Your pet will be loved like family

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
Maria EduardaM

6. Maria Eduarda

New sitter
Your pet will be loved like family2.3 km - Dublin
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
NicolaN

7. Nicola

3.1 km
from
€14
/day
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Cat sitter in Cabra, Dublin

Lives with 1 cat
NicolaN

7. Nicola

Cat sitter in Cabra, Dublin3.1 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"As usual Nicola did a great job minding my cat Bowie 👌☺️😻 highly recommend Nicola for minding your pets. peace of mind while I'm away. Il keep booking Nicola for all future trips. Bowie was well looked after and house too . thanks Nicola ☺️"
KimK
Review by Kim
from
€14
/day
ShannonS

8. Shannon

1.9 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

All creatures great and small - dedicated pet sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ShannonS

8. Shannon

All creatures great and small - dedicated pet sitter 1.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"We are extremely happy with our cat Shannon! She took great care of our cat, kept us updated, and made us feel completely at ease while we were away. She went above and beyond, It was clear our cat was comfortable and well looked after. We wouldn’t hesitate to book her again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for reliable and caring pet care."
MariyanM
Review by Mariyan
from
€18
/day
MaeveM

9. Maeve

2.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Friendly dog minder and walker!

MaeveM

9. Maeve

New sitter
Friendly dog minder and walker!2.3 km
from
€15
/day
SiofraS

10. Siofra

3.1 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Animal Lover who is on call at anytime!

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with golden retriever Melfie
SiofraS

10. Siofra

Animal Lover who is on call at anytime! 3.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with golden retriever Melfie
"It’s been a pleasure dealing with Siofra, she’s great with my dog and I can relax knowing she’s in good hands when I’m at work 🐶"
AvrilA
Review by Avril
from
€15
/day
RebeccaR

11. Rebecca

2.7 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I love animals and would love to meet your dog!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
RebeccaR

11. Rebecca

I love animals and would love to meet your dog! 2.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Rebecca was amazing amazing amazing! She really got along with our cats and treated them so well. I truly recommend having her as a pet sitter! "
MarianaM
Review by Mariana
from
€10
/day
OrlaO

12. Orla

2.9 km
from
€35
/day
83 reviews
30
recurring guests

Full time, friendly and trustworthy pet sitter in D7

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
OrlaO

12. Orla

Full time, friendly and trustworthy pet sitter in D72.9 km
(83 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"As always, Orla and Kyle the best pet sitters. Thank you so much!"
RosarioR
Review by Rosario
from
€35
/day
MarcelaM

13. Marcela

2 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I'm passionate about animals!

MarcelaM

13. Marcela

I'm passionate about animals! 2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"I'm really happy with Marcela. She looked after our two cats and maintained area clean. Cats looked happy and relax. That's says all! :)"
BeataB
Review by Beata
from
€15
/day
GabrielaG

14. Gabriela

3.1 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover! Experienced dog sitter

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with shitzu Caio
GabrielaG

14. Gabriela

Animal lover! Experienced dog sitter 3.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with shitzu Caio
"Gabriela was fantastic. Came over to meet Shadow before we left him and was sure to gain his trust and friendship before being left alone with him. She was easily contactable and was keeping us up to date with photographs and videos of her visits, showing our cat in high spirits, a clear sign of her quality of care. Would 100% recommend. "
AaronA
Review by Aaron
from
€16
/day
Jennifer & CiaránJ

15. Jennifer & Ciarán

2.6 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trustworthy and caring dog and cat minders

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Jennifer & CiaránJ

15. Jennifer & Ciarán

Trustworthy and caring dog and cat minders2.6 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Jennifer was a fantastic minder for our little dog Poppy. We could clearly tell she had been very well looked after while we were away. She was a fantastic communicator and sent continuous updates of feeding, walking and playing with Poppy. We will definitely be reaching out to her again and I would highly recommend her to anyone else that is looking for a dog minder."
ClionaC
Review by Cliona
from
€15
/day
LuizaL

16. Luiza

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly, trustworthy, reliable and conscientious care.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
LuizaL

16. Luiza

Friendly, trustworthy, reliable and conscientious care. 1.4 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Luiza took great care of my dog! It was so easy to make arrangements with her. I will definitely think of her in the future!"
Muriel and JosiasM
Review by Muriel and Josias
from
€20
/day
AislinnA

17. Aislinn

0.6 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews

Calm, Professional & Reassuring

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AislinnA

17. Aislinn

Calm, Professional & Reassuring0.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Aislinn has been helping us with our dog Freddie while he has been unwell. When we met Aislinn, we were instantly at ease knowing she would be calling into Freddie while we weren't able to be with him. She is so kind and patient with him, we always know he's in good hands. She's been excellent to help give him his afternoon medication and keep him company during this recovery. As he progresses on his recovery, he will no doubt love Aislinn bringing him on walks during the day. The pictures and videos she sends while she is with him puts a smile on our faces. She was such am amazing help during a very stressful time, we couldn't have done it without her."
NoelleN
Review by Noelle
from
€15
/day
LindaL

18. Linda

2.3 km
from
€25
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Pet lover ready to look after your 🐶🐾🙌🏻

LindaL

18. Linda

Pet lover ready to look after your 🐶🐾🙌🏻2.3 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
"Very happy with Linda - excellent service, very polite and supportive. Very communicative and friendly with both dogs. No issues at all. Best compliment I can give Linda is that we will absolutely look to book her again as a 1st choice!"
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
€25
/day
KateK

19. Kate

2.6 km
from
€15
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Friendly and Reliable Dog Walker

Usually responds within few hours
KateK

19. Kate

Friendly and Reliable Dog Walker2.6 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Another fantastic visit from Kate and our two just adore her! the peace of mind we have when we book her for any pet sitting needs is instant. Communication is excellent from the very first enquiry and she always sends photos and video updates when she's here. We've booked Kate for house sitting as well as a house check in and we honestly can't recommend her enough. We wouldn't book anyone else now."
HazelH
Review by Hazel
from
€15
/day
LailaL

20. Laila

1.9 km
from
€15
/day

Caring Cat & Pet Sitter — Loving, Reliable & Attentive

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 5 dogs, 2 cats
LailaL

20. Laila

Caring Cat & Pet Sitter — Loving, Reliable & Attentive1.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 5 dogs, 2 cats
from
€15
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Finglas that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Finglas to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Finglas. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Finglas. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Finglas.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Finglas on Pawshake. Over 3889 pet owners in Finglas have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express