1. Pet Sitting
  2. Churchtown

Pet Sitting, Churchtown

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
yinuoY

1. yinuo

0.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Dog walking & cat sitting in Dublin, flexible bookings

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
yinuoY

1. yinuo

New sitter
Dog walking & cat sitting in Dublin, flexible bookings0.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
BeatrizB

2. Beatriz

2.1 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

pet sitter 😬

Usually responds within few hours
BeatrizB

2. Beatriz

pet sitter 😬2.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"We are really happy we met Beatriz. She was great taking care of our unic character fur ball. Thank you Beatriz for your availability and involvement. Beatriz is a person you can trust and lean on."
MarianM
Review by Marian
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EllaE

3. Ella

1.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

A Nurse Who’ll Care for Your Dog Like They’re My Own 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
EllaE

3. Ella

New sitter
A Nurse Who’ll Care for Your Dog Like They’re My Own 🐾1.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
KarenK

4. Karen

1.3 km
from
€9
/day
New sitter

Cat obsessed with lots of experience of caring for cats!

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KarenK

4. Karen

New sitter
Cat obsessed with lots of experience of caring for cats! 1.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€9
/day
LeahL

5. Leah

2.4 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Vet student offering reliable care for your pets

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LeahL

5. Leah

Vet student offering reliable care for your pets 2.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Leah looked after our two kittens for two weeks. We were more than happy with her services and would be very happy to recommend her to anyone and would certainly use her services again. "
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
€15
/day
FerminF

6. Fermin

2.3 km
from
€12.35
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Passionate: Dog & Cat Sitting in Dublin

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
FerminF

6. Fermin

Experienced & Passionate: Dog & Cat Sitting in Dublin2.3 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Fermin looked after our 2 cats while we were away, he is absolutely perfect. He was responsive, paid attention to details and spent time with the cats. I can recommend him and will definitely book myself in the future."
CansuC
Review by Cansu
from
€12.35
/day
YleniaY

7. Ylenia

0.7 km
from
€13
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trustworthy Care for Pets, Right at Home

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
YleniaY

7. Ylenia

Trustworthy Care for Pets, Right at Home0.7 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"This is the second time Ylenia took care of our cats and she is very reliable and communicative! I received photos and updates everyday and knew my cats were in good hands. I would highly recommend Ylenia! "
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
€13
/day
Thiago NicolasT

8. Thiago Nicolas

1.4 km
from
€12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Student with Flexible Schedule for Dogs & Cats

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Poodle Ona
Thiago NicolasT

8. Thiago Nicolas

Loving Student with Flexible Schedule for Dogs & Cats1.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Poodle Ona
from
€12
/day
SarahS

9. Sarah

2.3 km
from
€13
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced and trusted pet sitter 💛

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SarahS

9. Sarah

Experienced and trusted pet sitter 💛2.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Sarah was amazing, thank you so much for looking after Ollie over the past few days! Would highly recommend 🥰"
RoisinR
Review by Roisin
from
€13
/day
NicolasN

10. Nicolas

1.2 km
from
€13
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ready to care for your pets as if they were my own

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NicolasN

10. Nicolas

Ready to care for your pets as if they were my own1.2 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Nicolas was such a great pet sitter. He came for a meet and greet and visited my cat twice daily. He sent updates, took great care of her and left the house tidy. He seems to be a real cat whisperer and my cat was relaxed and happy when I came back home. Would highly recommend him to anyone :)."
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
€13
/day
CarolinaC

11. Carolina

1.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Hi there! I´m responsible, sweet and adore animals!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CarolinaC

11. Carolina

New sitter
Hi there! I´m responsible, sweet and adore animals!1.7 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
BlancheB

12. Blanche

2 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate dog lover, happy to walk or sit your dog!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
BlancheB

12. Blanche

New sitter
Passionate dog lover, happy to walk or sit your dog! 2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€12
/day
LaurenL

13. Lauren

1.8 km
from
€20
/day

Experienced dog owner and vet student

Usually responds within one day
LaurenL

13. Lauren

Experienced dog owner and vet student1.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
JesseJ

14. Jesse

0.4 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Biology student looking for spending time with pets

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
JesseJ

14. Jesse

Biology student looking for spending time with pets0.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
CarolC

15. Carol

2.1 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Caroline 🐶 The pet sitter you trust🐈 Based in Milltown

Usually responds within one hour
CarolC

15. Carol

Caroline 🐶 The pet sitter you trust🐈 Based in Milltown2.1 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Carol was amazing!! We will certainly book again!There aren’t enough kind words to describe just how thoughtful she was while looking after our 2 cats. We had a pet emergency just before our holiday but Carol was both flexible and so understanding as our plans moved around. As a result, one of the cats required medication during her visits and she went above and beyond to ensure he received all the proper care. Her updates, including photos, were frequent and detailed, helping us enjoy our time away even more knowing that the cats were being looked after so well. They were definitely spoiled with lots of cuddles and play! She was so generous with her time and showed true care and compassion. We wouldn’t hesitate to book with Carol again. I know our cats are looking forward to it, too 🐱🐱"
Carlo & DaveC
Review by Carlo & Dave
from
€25
/day
HildeH

16. Hilde

2.2 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews

Animal lover ready to pamper your pet like it’s my own

Usually responds within one day
HildeH

16. Hilde

Animal lover ready to pamper your pet like it’s my own 2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Hilde was fantastic with our little Luna. Luna is only a puppy and needs a lot of attention which Hilde provided and even assisted with her training. Her communication was perfect and we could tell Luna had a really good time. We will be using Hilde again :) "
TillyT
Review by Tilly
from
€30
/day
AoifeA

17. Aoife

1.1 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Fun, positive dog walker/ minder available!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Coton de Tulear Bailey
AoifeA

17. Aoife

Fun, positive dog walker/ minder available!1.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Coton de Tulear Bailey
"Thank you so much for looking after Patrick, great communication and really went the extra mile to reassure us. "
DeirdreD
Review by Deirdre
from
€15
/day
AnneA

18. Anne

0.5 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Trusted Home Pet Care for Every Pet

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AnneA

18. Anne

Trusted Home Pet Care for Every Pet0.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
" Anne is an excellent sitter who put us completely at ease with regular check-ins and photos. Anne is highly responsible, and it was so reassuring to see how well cared for everything was while we were away. Highly recommended! "
KamanK
Review by Kaman
from
€18
/day
AmandaA

19. Amanda

1.5 km
from
€16
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi! I’m available to mind your pet with love ❤️

Usually responds within one day
AmandaA

19. Amanda

Hi! I’m available to mind your pet with love ❤️ 1.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"I recently went away for 8 days and left my two cats, Hades and Hobbes, at home in the care of Amanda—and I couldn't be more pleased with the experience. From the very beginning, Amanda was professional, reliable, and clearly a true animal lover. She visited them daily, making sure they had fresh food and water, but more than that, she genuinely took the time to bond with them. Hobbes can be a bit reserved and Hades is more playful, but Amanda managed to win both of them over with her calm and caring approach. I really appreciated the updates and photos she sent—it gave me such peace of mind knowing they were not only being looked after but also enjoying her company. I came home to two relaxed and happy cats, which says it all. I wouldn’t hesitate to book Amanda again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and compassionate petsitter."
JamesJ
Review by James
from
€16
/day
TâniaT

20. Tânia

2.3 km
from
€25
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

I consider every animal my own family

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
TâniaT

20. Tânia

I consider every animal my own family 2.3 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Tania was absolutely amazing...totally professional. she was soooo kind , trustworthy and dealt with ond of our beloved pets dying. would 100 % recommend. Sich a loveky person "
nataliaN
Review by natalia
from
€25
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Churchtown that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Churchtown to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Churchtown. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Churchtown. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Churchtown.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Churchtown on Pawshake. Over 3870 pet owners in Churchtown have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express