1. Pet Sitting
  2. Portmarnock

Pet Sitting, Portmarnock

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PilarP

1. Pilar

4.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Law graduate, animal lover, and your pet’s new best friend!

Last active 2 days ago
PilarP

1. Pilar

New sitter
Law graduate, animal lover, and your pet’s new best friend! 4.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
GiulliaG

2. Giullia

2.1 km
from
€9
/day
New sitter

Your pet’s favourite auntie - Dublin 13

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
GiulliaG

2. Giullia

New sitter
Your pet’s favourite auntie - Dublin 132.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€9
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MayaM

3. Maya

4.4 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Need a Reliable Dog Walker? Flexible Schedule & Lots of Love

Last active 7 days ago
MayaM

3. Maya

New sitter
Need a Reliable Dog Walker? Flexible Schedule & Lots of Love4.4 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
Luize and PedroL

4. Luize and Pedro

3.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Reliable Dog Care in Swords Near Dublin Airport

Usually responds within one hour
Luize and PedroL

4. Luize and Pedro

Reliable Dog Care in Swords Near Dublin Airport3.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Very nice people I m thrust 100%"
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€20
/day
AnaA

5. Ana

0.1 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter for Walks & Visits 🐾 Pspsps🫳🏻

Last active 3 days ago
AnaA

5. Ana

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter for Walks & Visits 🐾 Pspsps🫳🏻0.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
ShonaS

6. Shona

3.1 km
from
€18
/day
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Full-time pet sitter. Instagram @clawsandpawsdublin.

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
ShonaS

6. Shona

Full-time pet sitter. Instagram @clawsandpawsdublin. 3.1 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Excellent cat sitting service! Lots of communication and pictures, my cat loves her too! Thank you 😻"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€18
/day
MicaelaM

7. Micaela

0.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Your pets are family — and I’ll treat them that way 🐾💞

Last active 9 days ago
MicaelaM

7. Micaela

New sitter
Your pets are family — and I’ll treat them that way 🐾💞0.2 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/day
PaulaP

8. Paula

0.2 km
from
€35
/day

Veterinary Professional Offering Loving Pet Care

Last active 14 days ago
PaulaP

8. Paula

Veterinary Professional Offering Loving Pet Care0.2 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€35
/day
MísiaM

9. Mísia

0.6 km
from
€12
/day
3 reviews

Pet Nanny in D13 (Portmarnock and surroundings) 🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
MísiaM

9. Mísia

Pet Nanny in D13 (Portmarnock and surroundings) 🐾0.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Misia was absolutely fantastic with our two cats while we were away! She took such great care of them and kept me updated with lovely pictures and videos, which I really appreciated. I couldn’t have asked for a better cat sitter and would happily recommend her to anyone! ❤️"
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€12
/day
JaimeJ

10. Jaime

2.8 km
from
€13.5
/day
1 review

Flexible care for your pets 🐕 🐈‍⬛ Swords

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
JaimeJ

10. Jaime

Flexible care for your pets 🐕 🐈‍⬛ Swords2.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"I strongly recommend Jaime. He took care of Luny while I was away as its own. She also felt secured and very comfortable with him. I received regular updates on how things were going. He really makes sure to adapt himself to the cat's specific needs."
bhagavathiB
Review by bhagavathi
from
€13.5
/day
LeahL

11. Leah

4.8 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Student vet nurse who would love to take care of your pet!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
LeahL

11. Leah

Student vet nurse who would love to take care of your pet!4.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Leah was absolutely brilliant with our kitten. She went above and beyond in looking after her. I'd recommend her 100%. I wouldn't hesitate to book her again."
StevenS
Review by Steven
from
€15
/day
NancyN

12. Nancy

2.3 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews

Happy Pets, Relaxed Owners… Every Time

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
NancyN

12. Nancy

Happy Pets, Relaxed Owners… Every Time2.3 km
(6 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
NiamhN

13. Niamh

2.9 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

“Loving Care When You’re Not There 🐾”

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NiamhN

13. Niamh

“Loving Care When You’re Not There 🐾” 2.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Niamh is a gem...I should keep it secret but is not fair..my dogs love her..she is definitely very good with her job..Dont hesitate to hire her.."
GladysG
Review by Gladys
from
€13
/day
TugbaT

14. Tugba

2.1 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care • Dublin 13

Lives with 2 cats
TugbaT

14. Tugba

🐾Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care • Dublin 132.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
"Tuğba was an absolute dream of a cat sitter for my cat Cinnamon. Cinnamon doesn’t always warm to new people quickly, but with Tuğba she was slow blinking and friendly (in her own way!) immediately. She also provides detailed updates at each visit, which is so helpful. I can’t recommend her enough - thank you!"
MeaghanM
Review by Meaghan
from
€18
/day
DryelenD

15. Dryelen

4.9 km
from
€18
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care!

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DryelenD

15. Dryelen

Loving Pet Care! 4.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Really happy with Dryelen taking care of our cats! "
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
€18
/day
RafaR

16. Rafa

2 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Fluent in Woof, Meow & Treats 🐶🐱❤️

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
RafaR

16. Rafa

Fluent in Woof, Meow & Treats 🐶🐱❤️2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"We were very happy with the care Rafa provided to our cat Tiger. He gave daily updates with pictures and his communication with us was excellent. We found him very trustworthy and polite . We will definitely book him again ."
BredaB
Review by Breda
from
€12
/day
AntonellaA

17. Antonella

0.7 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Who’s ready to be my little explorer?✋🏻🐾

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AntonellaA

17. Antonella

Who’s ready to be my little explorer?✋🏻🐾0.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Great communication, a very reliable dog sitter!"
BenB
Review by Ben
from
€15
/day
SaideS

18. Saide

4.6 km
from
€22
/day
9 reviews
8
recurring guests

Paws’ Best Pal: Trustworthy and Compassionate Pet Sitter

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Samoyed Bono
SaideS

18. Saide

Paws’ Best Pal: Trustworthy and Compassionate Pet Sitter4.6 km
(9 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Samoyed Bono
"Saide is a lovely girl and very friendly with our dogs. They liked her from day one and now she is with us to take them out every day when we are at work, she is very reliable and has great communication. We highly recommend Saide to care for your dogs."
IsabelaI
Review by Isabela
from
€22
/day
OfeliaO

19. Ofelia

3.7 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

I am a responsible and very attentive to the needs of pets.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
OfeliaO

19. Ofelia

I am a responsible and very attentive to the needs of pets.3.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Ofelia was prompt with appointments and communication. She was great with my dog, and left the home in great shape. Would be happy to schedule with her again to house sit with my dog."
NicholasN
Review by Nicholas
from
€10
/day
BrunaB

20. Bruna

4.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Hi, I'll love to care of your pet!

BrunaB

20. Bruna

Hi, I'll love to care of your pet!4.4 km
(1 review)
from
€20
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Portmarnock that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Portmarnock to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Portmarnock. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Portmarnock. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Portmarnock.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Portmarnock on Pawshake. Over 3724 pet owners in Portmarnock have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express