1. Dog Boarding
  2. Tallaght

Dog Boarding, Tallaght

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GiovannaG

1. Giovanna

6.6 km
from
€38
/night
3 reviews

A lovable, fun and safe place for your pet!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
GiovannaG

1. Giovanna

A lovable, fun and safe place for your pet! 6.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Lovely person great communication looked after our dog very well will definitely use her again"
EILEENE
Review by EILEEN
from
€38
/night
MyronM

2. Myron

7.7 km
from
€35
/night
7 reviews

I love dogs and all animals

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MyronM

2. Myron

I love dogs and all animals7.7 km
(7 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Myron was brilliant! My dogs had a great time and would recommend Myron to anyone! "
EamonE
Review by Eamon
from
€35
/night
SparshS

3. Sparsh

8 km
from
€40
/night
8 reviews

Turning my passion for pets into Paychecks.

Usually responds within few hours
SparshS

3. Sparsh

Turning my passion for pets into Paychecks. 8 km
(8 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Sparsh was an amazing sitter to our 2 dogs over the weekend. we got lots of updates and they seemed happy out with plenty of walks. would definitely recommend Sparsh for dog sitting. "
JennyJ
Review by Jenny
from
€40
/night
EdelE

4. Edel

2.6 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews

Veterinary Receptionist & Behaviour Consultant in training.

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EdelE

4. Edel

Veterinary Receptionist & Behaviour Consultant in training. 2.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Leaving Pepper for the first time was something I was incredibly anxious about. We had recently lost our beloved 15-year-old Golden Retriever, Jessie, and Pepper, our eight-year-old Cockapoo, had never spent time away from home or without her best friend. I worried so much about how she would cope while we were away. From the moment I met Edel, I felt reassured. She has a natural connection with dogs and immediately understood Pepper's needs. Edel is kind, patient, caring, and genuinely loves animals. Throughout Pepper's stay, I knew she was being looked after with the same care and attention I would give her myself. The biggest testament to Edel's care was seeing Pepper when we returned. She was happy, relaxed, content, and clearly felt safe and loved. That meant the world to me. I cannot recommend Edel highly enough. If you're looking for someone who will treat your dog as part of the family and provide a caring, nurturing environment, Edel is absolutely wonderful. Pepper couldn't have been in better hands, I will definitely use Pawshake and Edel in the future."
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€45
/night
MarcosM

5. Marcos

6 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Pet Sitter/Dog Walker in Dublin

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MarcosM

5. Marcos

Pet Sitter/Dog Walker in Dublin6 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
RoisinR

6. Roisin

6.3 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews

Dog lover in Dublin 6 available

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
RoisinR

6. Roisin

Dog lover in Dublin 6 available 6.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€45
/night
SanjanaS

7. Sanjana

6.9 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

A safe, happy home for your pet while you're away

Last active 8 days ago
SanjanaS

7. Sanjana

A safe, happy home for your pet while you're away6.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
"Sanjana was amazing with Nico! We are very pleased with her and we will definitely ask her again to mind him. "
LeticiaL
Review by Leticia
from
€45
/night
ConnorC

8. Connor

6.2 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Missing my dogs, loving yours!

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ConnorC

8. Connor

Missing my dogs, loving yours!6.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Conor took great care of our puppy, he sent lovely pictures and you can tell he has a real lover of dogs. I’d be happy leaving any dog in Conor’s care."
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
€50
/night
CarolC

9. Carol

7.7 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews

Caroline 🐶 The pet sitter you trust🐈 Based in Milltown

Usually responds within one hour
CarolC

9. Carol

Caroline 🐶 The pet sitter you trust🐈 Based in Milltown7.7 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Our dog Benjy had a brilliant time with Carole. We got frequent updates and photos which were all very positive and reassuring. Benjy loved being with Carole and Florian. They took such great care of him and showed him loving care and affection. Without hesitation I would recommend her to any dog owner looking for a caring dedicated dog minder."
PatP
Review by Pat
from
€45
/night
SarahS

10. Sarah

6.6 km
from
€40
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trustworthy, experienced home with secure garden

Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

10. Sarah

Trustworthy, experienced home with secure garden6.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Sarah was a pleasure to deal with during our dogs recent stay. Her updates throughout the stay were great and we could not have felt more at ease while we were away. Her communication throughout the process was excellent, and our dog was really happy in her company, which was very evident during collection. I could not recommend Sarah highly enough! "
PadraigP
Review by Padraig
from
€40
/night
JulianaJ

11. Juliana

5.8 km
from
€60
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Full time sitter! With Love, Walks & Cuddles Included

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JulianaJ

11. Juliana

Full time sitter! With Love, Walks & Cuddles Included5.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Juliana took great care of our little doggo while we were away. She has two lovely dogs and our guy got on great with both of them. Drop-off and Pick-up were easy and Juliana kept in touch with photos during his stay. Thank you very much for taking such good care of him. "
AdrianA
Review by Adrian
from
€60
/night
GraceG

12. Grace

5.7 km
from
€29
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Professional Care & Peace of Mind

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Remy
GraceG

12. Grace

Professional Care & Peace of Mind5.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Remy
"Grace was very attentive from start to finish, always sending me updates, walking my dog, being helpful and taking great care of Ozzy. I highly recommend Grace's services, and her house is in a great location with lots of parks nearby. Thank you so much ☺️ Ozzy is looking forward to seeing you again. "
MoniqueM
Review by Monique
from
€29
/night
RobertoR

13. Roberto

8 km
from
€49
/night
1 review

Dog walks and calm pet care in Dublin 8

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
RobertoR

13. Roberto

Dog walks and calm pet care in Dublin 88 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Roberto took amazing care of our lurcher, Danish. We have to be careful when getting her minded as she can be reactive with big dogs but Roberto was very understanding of this and was patient when out on walks with her. He sent us detailed updates and gorgeous pictures of Danish enjoying her time with him, and we could tell she was happy and well looked after when we collected her! We would happily recommend Roberto and book in with him again. "
Duane & FionaD
Review by Duane & Fiona
from
€49
/night
EduardoE

14. Eduardo

5.4 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Cat Haven - PRIVATE room for only your cat's use!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
EduardoE

14. Eduardo

Cat Haven - PRIVATE room for only your cat's use! 5.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
from
€45
/night
JacintaJ

15. Jacinta

6 km
from
€45
/night
4 reviews

Former dog fosterer now providing boarding/day care/walker

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
JacintaJ

15. Jacinta

Former dog fosterer now providing boarding/day care/walker6 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Jacinta took fab care of my fur babies! Milo & River had a fab staycation with her and she took the time to share plenty of pupdates during their stay! Will absolutely be booking them in for another stay - thank you Jacinta!"
ChloeC
Review by Chloe
from
€45
/night
RobinR

16. Robin

7.1 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Outdoor-enthusiast available for weekend stays 🦮

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
RobinR

16. Robin

Outdoor-enthusiast available for weekend stays 🦮7.1 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"I couldn’t have left our dog Ruby with a more wonderful person than Robin. He genuinely loves dogs and was so fantastic with Ruby she was looking for him when I picked her up! Organised, kind, professional. So lucky to have connected with him! "
HelenH
Review by Helen
from
€30
/night
JasmineJ

17. Jasmine

7.8 km
from
€60
/night
1 review

An experienced pet lover that recently relocated to Dublin

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JasmineJ

17. Jasmine

An experienced pet lover that recently relocated to Dublin7.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Jasmine was brilliant! She was prompt with all her messages and sent me lots of pics of my dog when I was away. He was really well looked after - lots of walks, food and cuddles! I would recommend her highly!! "
NormaN
Review by Norma
from
€60
/night
OtávioO

18. Otávio

7 km
from
€80
/night
2 reviews

Pawfect & fun dog walker with flexible schedule - D8

OtávioO

18. Otávio

Pawfect & fun dog walker with flexible schedule - D87 km
(2 reviews)
"Otávio and his wife, Caroline, looked after our dog, Honey, for 6 nights over the Christmas period. They were incredibly conscientious and caring towards her and ensured that she got her medication every day. They updated us regularly with pictures and we saw her happy and comfortable in their home and on many outings to the park. We wouldn't hesitate to leave Honey with them again and would highly recommend them to anyone looking for their pet to be cared for while away."
DeirdreD
Review by Deirdre
from
€80
/night
SaiS

19. Sai

8.4 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

your friendly neighbourhood dog lover

Usually responds within few hours
SaiS

19. Sai

your friendly neighbourhood dog lover 8.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Sai was great and my little dog Chloe came home very happy! 😊 "
CathyC
Review by Cathy
from
€40
/night
CamilaC

20. Camila

0.8 km
from
€50
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog's Best Pal: Loving Them Just Like You Do 🐾

CamilaC

20. Camila

Your Dog's Best Pal: Loving Them Just Like You Do 🐾0.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"Camila and Richard were perfect! We had to find someone last minute to take care of our 1-yr old Spaniel. Camila was always quick to reply and lovely to deal with! They took great care of our Tulip for the day, took her out to play and you could tell she was completely comfortable and happy under their care. Also, we can’t drive at the moment so they were kind enough to collect her and bring her back, which was an amazing help in a day of challenging circumstances for us. Overall, delighted with Camila and Richard and will definitely trust them again next time we need a pet sitter! Thanks guys! 😁"
GabrielG
Review by Gabriel
from
€50
/night