1. Dog Boarding
  2. Rathmines

Dog Boarding, Rathmines

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
OtávioO

1. Otávio

3.8 km
from
€80
/night
2 reviews

Pawfect & fun dog walker with flexible schedule - D8

OtávioO

1. Otávio

Pawfect & fun dog walker with flexible schedule - D83.8 km
(2 reviews)
"Otávio and his wife, Caroline, looked after our dog, Honey, for 6 nights over the Christmas period. They were incredibly conscientious and caring towards her and ensured that she got her medication every day. They updated us regularly with pictures and we saw her happy and comfortable in their home and on many outings to the park. We wouldn't hesitate to leave Honey with them again and would highly recommend them to anyone looking for their pet to be cared for while away."
DeirdreD
Review by Deirdre
from
€80
/night
CillianC

2. Cillian

2.1 km
from
€60
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

EXPERIENCED AFFORDABLE DOG WALKER

Last active 3 days ago
CillianC

2. Cillian

EXPERIENCED AFFORDABLE DOG WALKER2.1 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
from
€60
/night
SophiaS

3. Sophia

3.4 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Golden Pet Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SophiaS

3. Sophia

Golden Pet Care3.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Second time using Sophia to watch our collie and easy to say we’ve found our new dog sitter. Would recommend!"
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
€40
/night
BrunaB

4. Bruna

1 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Pet Sitter/Dogwalker in Dublin

Usually responds within one day
BrunaB

4. Bruna

Pet Sitter/Dogwalker in Dublin1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Bruna was such sweetheart. She made us very secure that our baby girl was being well taken care of. Always communicating and sending pictures so we could see how she was adapting to the new environment. Would definitely recommend "
LuísaL
Review by Luísa
from
€50
/night
SashaS

5. Sasha

3 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Hi, I’m Sasha, a dog sitter based in Dublin 2 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Oscar
SashaS

5. Sasha

Hi, I’m Sasha, a dog sitter based in Dublin 2 🐾3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Oscar
"Sasha was very kind, communicative, and loving to my dog. Will definitely be booking again!"
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
€45
/night
BrianneB

6. Brianne

1.4 km
from
€45
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Perfect Home-Away-From-Home for Your Dog in Milltown!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Irish Doodle Ossington
BrianneB

6. Brianne

Perfect Home-Away-From-Home for Your Dog in Milltown!1.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Irish Doodle Ossington
"Brianne and her partner Richie took such good care of our cockapoo Milo for the weekend. They were great to deal with, frequent updates with videos and photos, and also very flexible with times for drop off and collection. Their dog Oz got on so well with Milo too which was an added bonus! Would def recommend :-) "
SineadS
Review by Sinead
from
€45
/night
MariaM

7. Maria

0.6 km
from
€31
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

I’ll treat your dog the way I’d treat my own 💖

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MariaM

7. Maria

I’ll treat your dog the way I’d treat my own 💖0.6 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"María was great! She took super good care of my lurcher who has a bit of separation anxiety and she sent me frequent updates and pics of him. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a sitter."
GabrielG
Review by Gabriel
from
€31
/night
BrendanB

8. Brendan

2 km
from
€60
/night
3 reviews

🐾 Trusted Care — I’ll Love Your Dog Like I Do Mine!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed breed - Miniature Cockapoo Winnie
BrendanB

8. Brendan

🐾 Trusted Care — I’ll Love Your Dog Like I Do Mine! 2 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed breed - Miniature Cockapoo Winnie
"We recently had Brendan look after our puppy Rocco, and  couldn’t be happier with the experience. Brendan was attentive, reliable, and clearly has a natural way with animals. Rocco was relaxed and happy when we returned, which says it all. We got regular updates and photos, which gave us great peace of mind. We'll definitely be booking with Brendan again – highly recommended for anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog sitting!   "
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
€60
/night
AdwaitA

9. Adwait

4.5 km
from
€40
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog Person

Usually responds within few hours
AdwaitA

9. Adwait

Experienced Dog Person4.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Adwait was the best! My dog immediately felt at ease with him, and we could tell after picking her up that she was happy and relaxed. Adwait’s communication is great and he made sure to accommodate any needs and do whatever’s best for my dog. Would definitely recommend!"
MartaM
Review by Marta
from
€40
/night
RobertoR

10. Roberto

3.1 km
from
€60
/night
1 review

City center with car - doing it for love

Usually responds within few hours
RobertoR

10. Roberto

City center with car - doing it for love3.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Roberto was great and took Luigi last minute. He took him for a nice long walk and kept me updated. I would be happy to leave Luigi with him again."
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€60
/night
VerenaV

11. Verena

4.4 km
from
€40
/night

secure garden loving couple

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
VerenaV

11. Verena

secure garden loving couple4.4 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€40
/night
LeonaL

12. Leona

3 km
from
€45
/night
3 reviews

❤️ Caring for Your Pets Like Family 🐾🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
LeonaL

12. Leona

❤️ Caring for Your Pets Like Family 🐾🐾3 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
€45
/night
ThaisT

13. Thais

2.8 km
from
€50
/night

Where tails keep wagging and hearts feel at home 💕🐶

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
ThaisT

13. Thais

Where tails keep wagging and hearts feel at home 💕🐶2.8 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€50
/night
RebeccahR

14. Rebeccah

3.3 km
from
€35
/night

Available 24/7 for your furry friend & plenty of experience!

Last active 3 days ago
RebeccahR

14. Rebeccah

Available 24/7 for your furry friend & plenty of experience!3.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€35
/night
ReginaR

15. Regina

2.4 km
from
€80
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving care when you’re not there —tails wag guaranteed!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ReginaR

15. Regina

Loving care when you’re not there —tails wag guaranteed!2.4 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€80
/night
Maria EugeniaM

16. Maria Eugenia

1.1 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Your dogs second favorite human. Your trusty walker & sitter

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
Maria EugeniaM

16. Maria Eugenia

Your dogs second favorite human. Your trusty walker & sitter1.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€25
/night
CarolinaC

17. Carolina

3.1 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Hugs and love !!!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
CarolinaC

17. Carolina

Hugs and love !!!3.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€35
/night
ThalitaT

18. Thalita

3.9 km
from
€40
/night

Pet Lovers Offering Walks, Visits & Boarding

Last active 11 days ago
ThalitaT

18. Thalita

Pet Lovers Offering Walks, Visits & Boarding3.9 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€40
/night
MariaM

19. Maria

3.2 km
from
€25
/night

Reliable Dublin Dog Walker Who Builds Trust and Routine

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
MariaM

19. Maria

Reliable Dublin Dog Walker Who Builds Trust and Routine3.2 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€25
/night
SarahS

20. Sarah

3.9 km
from
€20
/night

Animal lover available in and around D14

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
SarahS

20. Sarah

Animal lover available in and around D143.9 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€20
/night