1. Dog Boarding
  2. Palmerstown

Dog Boarding, Palmerstown

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EsmerE

1. Esmer

4.2 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Spoiled Dogs

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with maltesee Arlo
EsmerE

1. Esmer

Spoiled Dogs 4.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with maltesee Arlo
"Esmer took care of my energetic puppy for 5 days, she sent me multiple photo updates a day, brought her on walks and followed our plan perfectly, extremely kind woman will definitely look to her again if needed💗💗"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
€50
/night
AislinnA

2. Aislinn

6.1 km
from
€45
/night
4 reviews

Calm, Professional & Reassuring

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AislinnA

2. Aislinn

Calm, Professional & Reassuring6.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Aislinn did an amazing job in looking after our 15 year old jack russell who needs medication. We received regular updates of video's and photo's. Aislinn has a great understanding of both our and our dogs needs. Her well behaved and cute dog Rusty got on great with ours. We have no hesitation booking our fur baby in with Aislinn again!"
LornaL
Review by Lorna
from
€45
/night
AoifeA

3. Aoife

2.7 km
from
€50
/night
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pet lover looking for company whilst remote working!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AoifeA

3. Aoife

Pet lover looking for company whilst remote working!2.7 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€50
/night
PricillaP

4. Pricilla

6.7 km
from
€80
/night
2 reviews

Pet minder for boarding, house sitting and home visit.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepherd Lexie
PricillaP

4. Pricilla

Pet minder for boarding, house sitting and home visit. 6.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepherd Lexie
"Pricilla had our little puppy over for two nights. Our puppy is very energetic and playful and Pricilla made sure her needs were met. we had constant communication and received photos which made easier for us as we knew our puppy was doing well and was being looked after.was a pleasure to deal with and our dog came back to us in great spirits. 5 out of 5 would highly recommend "
RicardoR
Review by Ricardo
from
€80
/night
BrendanB

5. Brendan

6.4 km
from
€60
/night
3 reviews

🐾 Trusted Care — I’ll Love Your Dog Like I Do Mine!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed breed - Miniature Cockapoo Winnie
BrendanB

5. Brendan

🐾 Trusted Care — I’ll Love Your Dog Like I Do Mine! 6.4 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed breed - Miniature Cockapoo Winnie
"We recently had Brendan look after our puppy Rocco, and  couldn’t be happier with the experience. Brendan was attentive, reliable, and clearly has a natural way with animals. Rocco was relaxed and happy when we returned, which says it all. We got regular updates and photos, which gave us great peace of mind. We'll definitely be booking with Brendan again – highly recommended for anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog sitting!   "
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
€60
/night
RobertoR

6. Roberto

6.4 km
from
€60
/night
1 review

City center with car - doing it for love

Usually responds within few hours
RobertoR

6. Roberto

City center with car - doing it for love6.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Roberto was great and took Luigi last minute. He took him for a nice long walk and kept me updated. I would be happy to leave Luigi with him again."
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€60
/night
Andressa MayumiA

7. Andressa Mayumi

5 km
from
€45
/night
25 reviews
7
recurring guests

Passionate Pet Sitter caring for your furry baby

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepard Skye
Andressa MayumiA

7. Andressa Mayumi

Passionate Pet Sitter caring for your furry baby5 km
(25 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with German Shepard Skye
from
€45
/night
RushaR

8. Rusha

2 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Your Dog’s New Best Friend When You’re Away 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RushaR

8. Rusha

Your Dog’s New Best Friend When You’re Away 🐾2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/night
MarianaM

9. Mariana

3.4 km
from
€45
/night

Caring and Love

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MarianaM

9. Mariana

Caring and Love 3.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€45
/night
LeonaL

10. Leona

5.3 km
from
€45
/night
3 reviews

❤️ Caring for Your Pets Like Family 🐾🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
LeonaL

10. Leona

❤️ Caring for Your Pets Like Family 🐾🐾5.3 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
€45
/night
KasiaK

11. Kasia

6.7 km
from
€40
/night

Pet Lover & Active Adventurer

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KasiaK

11. Kasia

Pet Lover & Active Adventurer6.7 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/night
MANISHAM

12. MANISHA

5.8 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Because every dog deserves joyful walks 🐶

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
MANISHAM

12. MANISHA

Because every dog deserves joyful walks 🐶5.8 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/night
SiddharthS

13. Siddharth

3.3 km
from
€35
/night

Your Pet’s Second Best Friend

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
SiddharthS

13. Siddharth

Your Pet’s Second Best Friend3.3 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
DianaD

14. Diana

5.8 km
from
€40
/night

Because Dogs Deserve the Best

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DianaD

14. Diana

Because Dogs Deserve the Best5.8 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/night
Angri CristinaA

15. Angri Cristina

6 km
from
€35
/night

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away!! 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
Angri CristinaA

15. Angri Cristina

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away!! 🐾6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€35
/night
KelvinK

16. Kelvin

6 km
from
€30
/night

A Home Away From Home for Your Best Friend 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
KelvinK

16. Kelvin

A Home Away From Home for Your Best Friend 🐶6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€30
/night
CraigC

17. Craig

7.1 km
from
€24.69
/night

Safe and reliable home for your pet in D24 offering care

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CraigC

17. Craig

Safe and reliable home for your pet in D24 offering care7.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€24.69
/night
VanessaV

18. Vanessa

5.7 km
from
€50
/night
37 reviews
16
recurring guests

Reliable pet care full of love

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
VanessaV

18. Vanessa

Reliable pet care full of love 5.7 km
(37 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€50
/night
CarolinaC

19. Carolina

5.9 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Hugs and love !!!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
CarolinaC

19. Carolina

Hugs and love !!!5.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€35
/night
ThalitaT

20. Thalita

5.4 km
from
€40
/night

Pet Lovers Offering Walks, Visits & Boarding

Last active 11 days ago
ThalitaT

20. Thalita

Pet Lovers Offering Walks, Visits & Boarding5.4 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€40
/night