1. Dog Boarding
  2. Maynooth

Dog Boarding, Maynooth

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MariaM

1. Maria

15 km
from
€28
/night
7 reviews

Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter in D10

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
MariaM

1. Maria

Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter in D1015 km
(7 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"Maria was fantastic. she took such good care of our dogs.. so much so I didn't think they wanted to come home 😊 we got plenty of updates on our trip and they always looked so happy. will be able to book more trips knowing our dogs will be so well looked after"
AnthonyA
Review by Anthony
from
€28
/night
EmelineE

2. Emeline

5.2 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Loving, Peaceful and Gentle Care for Small & Senior Dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
EmelineE

2. Emeline

Loving, Peaceful and Gentle Care for Small & Senior Dogs5.2 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Emeline was amazing with our sweet Angie. She kept us updated with photos throughout the day and followed all our instructions regarding Angie’s wellbeing and routine. Gizmo is also a lovely little dog, and he and Angie seemed to have a great time together. I’m sure Angie felt right at home and very loved while staying with them. I would definitely recommend Emeline and would happily leave Angie in her care again in the future."
FernandaF
Review by Fernanda
from
€30
/night
JasonJ

3. Jason

18.5 km
from
€53
/night
31 reviews
19
recurring guests

Trusted Care from Dog-Loving Duo with Shelter Experience!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JasonJ

3. Jason

Trusted Care from Dog-Loving Duo with Shelter Experience!18.5 km
(31 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Lola had such a great time with Jason & Rachelle! As she’s still a puppy and has separation anxiety, we were very worried about leaving her for dog boarding but I’m so glad we found Jason & Rachelle. They sent us many pictures of her enjoying her time with them, and kept us updated with her day through out. We’ve already booked them for Lola’s next stay and are so relieved to have found a place where Lola feels comfortable :)"
AnshuA
Review by Anshu
from
€53
/night
AaronA

4. Aaron

8.5 km
from
€35
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving, attentive home away from home for pets! 🐾❤️

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AaronA

4. Aaron

Loving, attentive home away from home for pets! 🐾❤️8.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We were so happy with Aaron and his dog minding service. Our dog came home happy and content. Aarons communication was excellent In the lead up to the stay and we got lots of updates while we were away. Recommend 100% "
AnitaA
Review by Anita
from
€35
/night
DanaD

5. Dana

12 km
from
€30
/night
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving, Reliable Pet Care—Your Pets Are Family!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DanaD

5. Dana

Loving, Reliable Pet Care—Your Pets Are Family!12 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Just wanted to give a shoutout to an amazing dog sitter! She honestly treats my dog like her own — always making sure he gets plenty of walks, attention, and care while I’m away. She also keeps us posted from time to time with photos and updates, which really puts our minds at ease. I really appreciate how attentive she is too. My dog sometimes has a low appetite (which is normal for him), and she always keeps an eye on it, even staying with him so he’ll eat since he won’t do it by himself. That kind of care really means a lot. Would definitely recommend her if you’re looking for someone kind, reliable, and genuinely great with dogs 🙂"
GraceG
Review by Grace
from
€30
/night
LarissaL

6. Larissa

19.6 km
from
€45
/night
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

A Second Home for Your Dog

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
LarissaL

6. Larissa

A Second Home for Your Dog19.6 km
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Larissa and Neto were absolutely incredible! They looked after our dog Jess like she was their own. We were travelling quite a bit for a week but they were in constant contact with some fantastic photos and put our minds totally at ease. If I could give 10 stars I would .. thank you Larissa & Neto .. until next time ♥️☺️"
NeilN
Review by Neil
from
€45
/night
DeboraD

7. Debora

5.5 km
from
€35
/night
5 reviews


Loving and Responsible Dog Sitter

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DeboraD

7. Debora


Loving and Responsible Dog Sitter5.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"My dog is very sensitive and wants lots of attention but Debora looked after him so well that he didn't feel so much our absence. We received every day photos and messages about him and he came back home in a good condition and mood. These gives us confidence to leave him again into her house. Trust Debora, she is a great dog sitter! "
IrinaI
Review by Irina
from
€35
/night
MichelleM

8. Michelle

15.5 km
from
€30
/night
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Happy Paws! Small Dog Care in Sallins, Co. Kildare

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MichelleM

8. Michelle

Happy Paws! Small Dog Care in Sallins, Co. Kildare15.5 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Michelle, her husband Ray, and their dog Prince provided exceptional care for Hulk during his 4-night stay . They kept me updated with daily photos and detailed messages about Hulk’s activities and well-being, which gave me great peace of mind. It was clear that Hulk received plenty of love and attention, and he was genuinely happy with their family. I highly recommend Michelle and Ray to anyone looking for a caring and responsible dog sitter. I will definitely be reaching out to them again for future trips or even for doggy day care when I need to go into the office. Thank you, Michelle, Ray, and Prince, for welcoming Hulk into your home and taking such wonderful care of him! All the best, Marilyn"
MarilynM
Review by Marilyn
from
€30
/night
LucimaraL

9. Lucimara

18.1 km
from
€35
/night

Caring & Loving Pet Sitter You Can Trust 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LucimaraL

9. Lucimara

Caring & Loving Pet Sitter You Can Trust 🐾 18.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/night
AnaA

10. Ana

20 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews

Dedicated Caregiver Who Treats Them Like Family

Last active 4 days ago
AnaA

10. Ana

Dedicated Caregiver Who Treats Them Like Family 20 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
"I found Ana to be an excellent dog sitter She kept in touch and sent lots of pictures while she was minding my little dog . I will recommend her . EXCELLENT ."
DavidD
Review by David
from
€40
/night
GuijiaG

11. Guijia

9.2 km
from
€32
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Flexible Doggy Care by Airlie Park🌳 with Big Terrace

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
GuijiaG

11. Guijia

Flexible Doggy Care by Airlie Park🌳 with Big Terrace9.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Guijia was amazing taking care of Sky. He felt in home straight away with her. I would 100% recommend her. "
RaquelR
Review by Raquel
from
€32
/night
IsadoraI

12. Isadora

15 km
from
€40
/night
19 reviews
3
recurring guests

dog lovers Citywest area 🐶❤️

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
IsadoraI

12. Isadora

dog lovers Citywest area 🐶❤️15 km
(19 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"I would like to leave a very warm and sincere review about the pet sitting of my Chihuahua, Bety 🐶💖 I traveled to Germany for 8 days and left my beloved dog with Isadora and her brother. It was very hard for me to be apart from Bety, as she usually struggles a lot when we are separated, so I was extremely worried. However, this trip became a very pleasant surprise for me. Isadora and her brother took exceptional care of my Bety. Thanks to regular video updates, I could clearly see that Betty was active, playful, and happy — there was not a single sign that she was stressed or missing me. This meant everything to me. Isadora and her brother are young people, but they have big hearts, genuine love for small pets, and a very strong sense of responsibility. I felt completely at ease knowing that my dog was in such caring and reliable hands. I wholeheartedly recommend Isadora and her brother to anyone looking for truly trustworthy and loving pet sitters. I will definitely leave Betty with them again ❤️"
TatjanaT
Review by Tatjana
from
€40
/night
SriS

13. Sri

14.8 km
from
€35
/night
6 reviews

Trusted and Loving Dog Boarding & Sitting With Daily Updates

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SriS

13. Sri

Trusted and Loving Dog Boarding & Sitting With Daily Updates14.8 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Sri took care of our dog while we were away and she was so good with him . Updated us morning and evening about his whereabouts, food and sleep . Her dog waffle also loved spending time with our dog. It was so easy to communicate and she was so sweet and dint push us to come pick him up soon though we were late . 10/10 for everything I will be booking again so Theo and her dog waffle can have a good holiday together . Thanks a million Sri 😊"
SwathiS
Review by Swathi
from
€35
/night
KarinaK

14. Karina

19.7 km
from
€38
/night
28 reviews
10
recurring guests

Come stay with a dog loving family with a large garden

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KarinaK

14. Karina

Come stay with a dog loving family with a large garden19.7 km
(28 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Karina and her family took such great care of Bruno during his 4 night stay, he came home very happy and content. I got an update after the first night to reassure me he was as settling in well which gave me great peace of mind, i would recommend Karina to anyone looking for a dog sitter. "
NiamhN
Review by Niamh
from
€38
/night
ThereseT

15. Therese

15.2 km
from
€35
/night
93 reviews
32
recurring guests

A Home Fur Paws

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ThereseT

15. Therese

A Home Fur Paws 15.2 km
(93 reviews)
32 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Therese minded my dog multiple times. I felt very confident and comfortable with Therese minding my dog. There were frequent updates and pics which really showed that my dog was having a great time and going on lots of adventures . Therese also has two gorgeous dogs who played really well together with my dog. I could notice that my dog was somewhat lonely when she left Therese’s place . I can only highly recommend Therese’s services. Friendly , prompt and professional . My dog even got a brand new jacket from Therese during her stay . Thanks a lot Therese 🙏🙏"
ThereseT
Review by Therese
from
€35
/night
DónalD

16. Dónal

18.8 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews

Friendly and attentive dog walker and dog dad

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Red Setter × Retriever Rua
DónalD

16. Dónal

Friendly and attentive dog walker and dog dad18.8 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Red Setter × Retriever Rua
"Donal did a brilliant job looking after my 1.5 year old boxer Myla. He always kept in touch and kept me updated while I was away which really put my mind at ease. he knows dogs very well and had so much patience when dealing with Myla and her energetic ways. im convinced if Donal can take care of a 1.5 year old boxer for a weekend then he is equipped to look after any dog. This was one of the few places Myla did not run out of when I returned and she even ran back for pets with Donal. "
AndrewA
Review by Andrew
from
€35
/night
GiovannaG

17. Giovanna

17.7 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

Dedicated pet sitter with a passion for animals

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
GiovannaG

17. Giovanna

Dedicated pet sitter with a passion for animals17.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
"I couldn’t be happier with the care my dog received. Giovanna was incredibly attentive, loving, and responsible throughout the entire time. She kept me updated with messages and photos, which gave me complete peace of mind. It’s clear that she genuinely loves animals and treats them as if they were her own. My dog felt comfortable, happy, and well cared for. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter."
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
€30
/night
IsabelaI

18. Isabela

9.6 km
from
€28
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Weekend Care for Small Dogs in Dublin

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
IsabelaI

18. Isabela

Loving Weekend Care for Small Dogs in Dublin9.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Communication with Isabela was incredibly easy and quick from start to finish. She took the time to ask about Rosie’s routine and any specific details she should be aware of, which I really appreciated. Throughout the day she sent updates and photos of Rosie, which was very reassuring and showed how attentive she was. She also brought Rosie out for a walk, and it was great to see how well Rosie was being looked after and how comfortable she seemed. Overall, it was a very positive experience. Isabela is caring, reliable, and clearly loves what she does. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy dog sitter."
Luiz EduardoL
Review by Luiz Eduardo
from
€28
/night
AmyA

19. Amy

10.8 km
from
€35
/night
29 reviews
13
recurring guests

Luxury Home Dog Boarding Straffan

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
AmyA

19. Amy

Luxury Home Dog Boarding Straffan10.8 km
(29 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Amy is the perfect dog sitter in every way. She & her family gave my precious dog the most wonderful holiday. In every photo he was having a fabulous time with Bonnie & Nancy or snoozing snuggled up with Amy. As a rescue dog & being a sensitive collie, he has a few quirks and does not take to everyone but he loved Amy to the point where I wondered if he would be depressed coming home! Amy's home, garden & grounds are paradise for any visiting dog; I am absolutely delighted to have discovered Amy & would never consider going anywhere else. I just knew my dog would be happy & didn't have a moment's worry about him while I was away. I would rather have cancelled my holiday than leave him somewhere that I was unsure about so thank you Amy for taking such wonderful care of my beautiful boy & for peace of mind! "
KatherineK
Review by Katherine
from
€35
/night
JéssicaJ

20. Jéssica

17.8 km
from
€51
/night
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home care by a Veterinarian

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
JéssicaJ

20. Jéssica

Home care by a Veterinarian17.8 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Jessica minded our dog Rejjie recently, and we couldn’t be happier with the care she gave him. Rejjie is a recent rescue and can be a little anxious, but Jessica handled him with so much patience and understanding. She really took the time to make him feel comfortable and safe. We loved getting photo updates throughout the day. It was so reassuring to see him relaxed and happy. It gave us real peace of mind knowing he was in such good hands. We’d absolutely recommend Jessica to anyone looking for a kind, reliable, and thoughtful pet sitter. Rejjie will definitely be looking forward to seeing her again! 🐾"
NiamhN
Review by Niamh
from
€51
/night