1. Dog Boarding
  2. Knocklyon

Dog Boarding, Knocklyon

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ReginaR

1. Regina

6.9 km
from
€80
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving care when you’re not there —tails wag guaranteed!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ReginaR

1. Regina

Loving care when you’re not there —tails wag guaranteed!6.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€80
/night
SheenaS

2. Sheena

6.8 km
from
€40
/night
2 reviews

Here to provide your lil pup with unconditional love!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
SheenaS

2. Sheena

Here to provide your lil pup with unconditional love! 6.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€40
/night
SarahS

3. Sarah

2.6 km
from
€20
/night

Animal lover available in and around D14

Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

3. Sarah

Animal lover available in and around D142.6 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/night
KaatK

4. Kaat

6.3 km
from
€37
/night
1 review

Hi, I’m Kaat, a 27-year old Belgian girl living in Dublin

Usually responds within few hours
KaatK

4. Kaat

Hi, I’m Kaat, a 27-year old Belgian girl living in Dublin6.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€37
/night
AilshaA

5. Ailsha

5.1 km
from
€50
/night

Experienced, Friendly Pet Sitter Near Dublin City Centre

Usually responds within one day
AilshaA

5. Ailsha

Experienced, Friendly Pet Sitter Near Dublin City Centre5.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
Emma and JamieE

6. Emma and Jamie

0.6 km
from
€50
/night

D16 - Dog lovers 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Dachshund Callie
Emma and JamieE

6. Emma and Jamie

D16 - Dog lovers 🐾 0.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Dachshund Callie
from
€50
/night
ValerieV

7. Valerie

7.5 km
from
€50
/night

The Dog Guru

Usually responds within one day
ValerieV

7. Valerie

The Dog Guru7.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
GiseleG

8. Gisele

6.5 km
from
€55
/night
1 review

I will make your pets feel loved and cared

Usually responds within one day
GiseleG

8. Gisele

I will make your pets feel loved and cared 6.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€55
/night
FelipeF

9. Felipe

6.4 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

I love animals

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mestizo Ambar
FelipeF

9. Felipe

I love animals6.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mestizo Ambar
from
€50
/night
RitikaR

10. Ritika

7.5 km
from
€50
/night

Experienced Dog Rescuer & Caring Walker

Usually responds within few hours
RitikaR

10. Ritika

Experienced Dog Rescuer & Caring Walker7.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
RaquelR

11. Raquel

6.6 km
from
€60
/night

Together time makes the best time 🐶🐾

RaquelR

11. Raquel

Together time makes the best time 🐶🐾6.6 km
from
€60
/night
TahirT

12. Tahir

6.9 km
from
€60
/night

Caring and reliable pet sitter for both dogs n cats

TahirT

12. Tahir

Caring and reliable pet sitter for both dogs n cats6.9 km
from
€60
/night
MeylingM

13. Meyling

6 km
from
€70
/night

Dogs deserve all the best of this world

MeylingM

13. Meyling

Dogs deserve all the best of this world6 km
from
€70
/night
AndreA

14. Andre

3.3 km
from
€50
/night

Hello, I’m Andre👋

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with pincher & Ihasa Theo
AndreA

14. Andre

Hello, I’m Andre👋 3.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with pincher & Ihasa Theo
from
€50
/night
JasminJ

15. Jasmin

6.2 km
from
€80
/night

Your pets new best friend 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
JasminJ

15. Jasmin

Your pets new best friend 🐾6.2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€80
/night
Maria EugeniaM

16. Maria Eugenia

6.5 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Your dogs second favorite human. Your trusty walker & sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
Maria EugeniaM

16. Maria Eugenia

Your dogs second favorite human. Your trusty walker & sitter6.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
€25
/night
BeatrizB

17. Beatriz

7.5 km - Dublin
from
€30
/night

Experienced Dog Walker, Calm & Caring

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
BeatrizB

17. Beatriz

Experienced Dog Walker, Calm & Caring7.5 km - Dublin
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€30
/night
JohnJ

18. John

6 km
from
€40
/night
2 reviews

Loving & Trusted Dog Care in South Dublin 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JohnJ

18. John

Loving & Trusted Dog Care in South Dublin 🐾6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€40
/night
GormlaithG

19. Gormlaith

6.7 km - Dublin
from
€40
/night

I can’t promise I won’t try teach your animal Irish!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
GormlaithG

19. Gormlaith

I can’t promise I won’t try teach your animal Irish!6.7 km - Dublin
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
€40
/night