1. Dog Boarding
  2. Bray

Dog Boarding, Bray

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RuthR

1. Ruth

2.9 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home From Home Doggy Holidays Enniskerry

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with French Bulldog Bebe
RuthR

1. Ruth

Home From Home Doggy Holidays Enniskerry2.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with French Bulldog Bebe
"Ruth was very communicative and caring. Cassie and Myles had a great stay"
John StuartJ
Review by John Stuart
from
€50
/night
SaiS

2. Sai

11.7 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

your friendly neighbourhood dog lover

Usually responds within few hours
SaiS

2. Sai

your friendly neighbourhood dog lover 11.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Sai was great and my little dog Chloe came home very happy! 😊 "
CathyC
Review by Cathy
from
€40
/night
CillianC

3. Cillian

16.9 km
from
€60
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

EXPERIENCED AFFORDABLE DOG WALKER

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
CillianC

3. Cillian

EXPERIENCED AFFORDABLE DOG WALKER16.9 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€60
/night
AysegulA

4. Aysegul

8.6 km
from
€65
/night
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Happy Tails

Usually responds within one day
AysegulA

4. Aysegul

Happy Tails8.6 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Aysegul took really great care of my little guy 🐶😃She sent me many pictures & updates throughout the 2 days. And she responded very quickly if I had any questions. My little dog came back very relaxed & happy 😊 She even gifted him a little toy! If you’re looking for a fantastic pet sitter in the Dublin 1 area, I 100% recommend her 😁🐾"
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
€65
/night
BrianneB

5. Brianne

15.6 km
from
€45
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Perfect Home-Away-From-Home for Your Dog in Milltown!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Irish Doodle Ossington
BrianneB

5. Brianne

Perfect Home-Away-From-Home for Your Dog in Milltown!15.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Irish Doodle Ossington
"Brianne and her partner Richie took such good care of our cockapoo Milo for the weekend. They were great to deal with, frequent updates with videos and photos, and also very flexible with times for drop off and collection. Their dog Oz got on so well with Milo too which was an added bonus! Would def recommend :-) "
SineadS
Review by Sinead
from
€45
/night
SophieS

6. Sophie

11.7 km
from
€40
/night
2 reviews

Missing my Dogs at home - Let me walk yours

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SophieS

6. Sophie

Missing my Dogs at home - Let me walk yours11.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sophie was the perfect sitter. Not only did she treat Quesito as if he was her own but she made sure that he was enjoying his time away from home. Would definitely recommend and will definitely book again ❤️"
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€40
/night
AdwaitA

7. Adwait

12.7 km
from
€40
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog Person

Usually responds within few hours
AdwaitA

7. Adwait

Experienced Dog Person12.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Adwait was the best! My dog immediately felt at ease with him, and we could tell after picking her up that she was happy and relaxed. Adwait’s communication is great and he made sure to accommodate any needs and do whatever’s best for my dog. Would definitely recommend!"
MartaM
Review by Marta
from
€40
/night
LuisaL

8. Luisa

5.6 km
from
€50
/night

Lots of love and care for your best friend! 🐶 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LuisaL

8. Luisa

Lots of love and care for your best friend! 🐶 🐾 5.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
KailinK

9. Kailin

8.7 km
from
€40
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Where your pets are treated like family 🐾 ♥️

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KailinK

9. Kailin

Where your pets are treated like family 🐾 ♥️ 8.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€40
/night
ThaisT

10. Thais

15.8 km
from
€50
/night

Where tails keep wagging and hearts feel at home 💕🐶

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ThaisT

10. Thais

Where tails keep wagging and hearts feel at home 💕🐶15.8 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€50
/night
RebeccahR

11. Rebeccah

13.7 km - Dublin
from
€35
/night

Available 24/7 for your furry friend & plenty of experience!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
RebeccahR

11. Rebeccah

Available 24/7 for your furry friend & plenty of experience!13.7 km - Dublin
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€35
/night
GiuliaG

12. Giulia

16.8 km
from
€35
/night

I’ll take care of your dog like if she/he were mine!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
GiuliaG

12. Giulia

I’ll take care of your dog like if she/he were mine!16.8 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€35
/night
AnaA

13. Ana

0.3 km
from
€30
/night

Experienced dog boarding/rabbit Bray

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
AnaA

13. Ana

Experienced dog boarding/rabbit Bray0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€30
/night
CrisantaC

14. Crisanta

11.7 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best

Last active 5 days ago
CrisantaC

14. Crisanta

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best11.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
from
€50
/night
HeatherH

15. Heather

10.7 km
from
€80
/night

Pet Minder

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
HeatherH

15. Heather

Pet Minder10.7 km
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€80
/night
ShaunaS

16. Shauna

10.2 km
from
€25
/night

Dog Walker Blackrock

Last active 9 days ago
ShaunaS

16. Shauna

Dog Walker Blackrock 10.2 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€25
/night
ReginaR

17. Regina

15.1 km
from
€80
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving care when you’re not there —tails wag guaranteed!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ReginaR

17. Regina

Loving care when you’re not there —tails wag guaranteed!15.1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€80
/night
SheenaS

18. Sheena

10.7 km
from
€40
/night
2 reviews

Here to provide your lil pup with unconditional love!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
SheenaS

18. Sheena

Here to provide your lil pup with unconditional love! 10.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€40
/night
ElizabethE

19. Elizabeth

9.1 km
from
€40
/night

Peace of Mind, Paws-itive Care: Dedicated Pet Sitter.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavapoo coco
ElizabethE

19. Elizabeth

Peace of Mind, Paws-itive Care: Dedicated Pet Sitter.9.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavapoo coco
from
€40
/night
PatrycjaP

20. Patrycja

11.1 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

over 10 years of experience | Blackrock•DLR•Sandycove

Usually responds within one day
PatrycjaP

20. Patrycja

over 10 years of experience | Blackrock•DLR•Sandycove 11.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night