1. Dog Boarding
  2. Booterstown

Dog Boarding, Booterstown

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndrewA

1. Andrew

3.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Experienced Animal Lover Providing Loving, Reliable Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
AndrewA

1. Andrew

New sitter
Experienced Animal Lover Providing Loving, Reliable Pet Care 3.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€20
/night
Breniely - VetSitter 🐾B

2. Breniely - VetSitter 🐾

5.3 km
from
€50
/night
53 reviews
19
recurring guests

A home where pets feel like family

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
Breniely - VetSitter 🐾B

2. Breniely - VetSitter 🐾

A home where pets feel like family5.3 km
(53 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Breniely has a very reliable dog minding service. She was able to accommodate us with little notice. Great care, friendly service, and kept our dog happy while I was away. Great communication and picture updates. "
RichardR
Review by Richard
from
€50
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
VictoriaV

3. Victoria

3.7 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
VictoriaV

3. Victoria

New sitter
3.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€30
/night
MarianaM

4. Mariana

5.3 km
from
€45
/night
116 reviews
56
recurring guests

A Home Away from Home – Safe & Loving Pet Boarding

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MarianaM

4. Mariana

A Home Away from Home – Safe & Loving Pet Boarding5.3 km
(116 reviews)
56 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Mariana and Jesus were absolutely fantastic with my dog. I have a Shiba Inu, which is a breed that can be a bit particular and requires understanding and experience, and they already have experience with Shibas and know exactly how to handle them. Before the stay, they invited me for a meet-and-greet so I could see their home and meet their dog, which immediately made me feel comfortable and confident. They also had me fill out a detailed and thoughtful form with all the important information about my dog, showing how much they care about providing personalized care. During the stay, they kept me updated with photos and messages, and they even place an AirTag on every guest dog to ensure maximum safety in case anything unexpected happens. Mariana and Jesus are incredibly friendly, attentive, and caring, and their wonderful family creates a warm and welcoming environment. I could tell my dog was happy, relaxed, and very well looked after. I would highly recommend them to anyone looking for trustworthy and experienced dog sitters!"
AlessandroA
Review by Alessandro
from
€45
/night
Hellen Yi MenH

5. Hellen Yi Men

1.3 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Your Dog’s New Best Friend 🐾❤️

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Hellen Yi MenH

5. Hellen Yi Men

New sitter
Your Dog’s New Best Friend 🐾❤️1.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
KevinK

6. Kevin

4.3 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable local dog walker

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
KevinK

6. Kevin

Reliable local dog walker 4.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Kevin and his family took great care of our old Westie, Poppy. We were away for 5 days and it was a home away from home. The other dogs in the house were also great company for her. Would defo recommend Kevin to anyone"
RichardR
Review by Richard
from
€25
/night
GiuliaG

7. Giulia

4.9 km
from
€43
/night
New sitter

Are you looking for a wonderful pet sitter?

Last active 5 days ago
GiuliaG

7. Giulia

New sitter
Are you looking for a wonderful pet sitter? 4.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€43
/night
NatalieN

8. Natalie

3.7 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Caring Dog Companion | 4 Parks & a Maltipoo Pal!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NatalieN

8. Natalie

New sitter
Caring Dog Companion | 4 Parks & a Maltipoo Pal!3.7 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/night
Amanda LorenaA

9. Amanda Lorena

6.6 km
from
€45
/night
New sitter

The best company to care for your pet

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
Amanda LorenaA

9. Amanda Lorena

New sitter
The best company to care for your pet6.6 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€45
/night
BernadetteB

10. Bernadette

5.5 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Warm, energetic and caring person

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
BernadetteB

10. Bernadette

New sitter
Warm, energetic and caring person 5.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€35
/night
SayuriS

11. Sayuri

5 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Pet Lover living in a big house full of love!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SayuriS

11. Sayuri

New sitter
Pet Lover living in a big house full of love! 5 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€40
/night
IngridI

12. Ingrid

3.7 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

The Snug Pup - Churchtown ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
IngridI

12. Ingrid

The Snug Pup - Churchtown ❤️3.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"We booked Ingrid to look after our dog Shero for a week, and we couldn't have been happier. She was warm and kind throughout, and her daily updates with photos and videos meant we never had to wonder how Shero was doing. Seeing how happy and relaxed she looked made being away so much easier. It was clear Shero was well cared for and comfortable in Ingrid's home. We were delighted with the whole experience and would gladly book Ingrid again. Highly recommended for anyone looking for a caring, reliable minder!"
MajaM
Review by Maja
from
€35
/night
SebastianS

13. Sebastian

5.9 km
from
€29
/night
21 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Favorite - professional experience

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SebastianS

13. Sebastian

Your Dog’s Favorite - professional experience5.9 km
(21 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"This was my dog Fabi's first time with a pet sitter, and he loved it. Sebastian is incredibly warm and communicative. We met with him beforehand to introduce him to Fabi, and they hit it off. He sent regular updates while I was gone and was very flexible in dropoff and pickup times. Fabi is usually quite anxious, but he loved spending time with Sebastian and was relaxed. He even made friends with one of the other dogs that Sebastian was watching. We will definitely be contacting him again in the future."
GeorgeG
Review by George
from
€29
/night
NayaraN

14. Nayara

6.3 km
from
€20
/night
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Leave your pet in the best hands: love, care, and comfort!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
NayaraN

14. Nayara

Leave your pet in the best hands: love, care, and comfort!6.3 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Fabulous! Nayara was a fantastic sitter with a lovely home perfect for our Pug. Lots of communication, EXCELLENT VALUE and just really all we wanted from a dog sitter. Will use again, 100%, thanks Nayara!!!"
GordonG
Review by Gordon
from
€20
/night
AndressaA

15. Andressa

2.6 km
from
€40
/night
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pup’s Home Away From Home

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AndressaA

15. Andressa

Your Pup’s Home Away From Home2.6 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Andressa was so good with my 12 week old Cockapoo, she gave me daily updates and videos and was Absolutely fantastic pet sitter! She took such great care of Marlo and made me feel completely at ease while I was away. It was clear that Marlo was happy, comfortable, and very well looked after. I wouldn’t hesitate to book them again and would highly recommend them to anyone looking for a trustworthy and genuinely caring pet sitter!"
SuzanneS
Review by Suzanne
from
€40
/night
AnnetteA

16. Annette

5.7 km
from
€35
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog lovers in Rathmines!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AnnetteA

16. Annette

Dog lovers in Rathmines!5.7 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Annette was absolutely fantastic with Harry. She was communicative with us throughout the period we were away and sent us lots of updates on how he was getting on. He sometimes can get a bit antsy during the night when he is away from us, but Annette was incredibly understanding about it. I couldn't recommend Annette more as a dog sitter!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
€35
/night
IldikoI

17. Ildiko

3.8 km
from
€50
/night
38 reviews
9
recurring guests

Doggies’ Dream in Dun Laoghaire

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
IldikoI

17. Ildiko

Doggies’ Dream in Dun Laoghaire3.8 km
(38 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Ildiko was a fabulous dog sitter, she looked after our bundle of energy like it was her own. She was very communicative before and during the dog sitting session, providing us with comforting updates (video and photos along with stories of how our dog was settling in). Our dog loved her time there and we will for sure be using Ildiko’s considerate care again."
MartaM
Review by Marta
from
€50
/night
YasminY

18. Yasmin

6.6 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Experienced Dog Walker and Trusted Pet Sitter

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
YasminY

18. Yasmin

Experienced Dog Walker and Trusted Pet Sitter6.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/night
CharlotteC

19. Charlotte

5.2 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Experienced Dog Owner | Flexible Care & Outdoor Time

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
CharlotteC

19. Charlotte

New sitter
Experienced Dog Owner | Flexible Care & Outdoor Time5.2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
€30
/night
NaomiN

20. Naomi

6.3 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Ready to make new little friends. 🐶🐯🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NaomiN

20. Naomi

Ready to make new little friends. 🐶🐯🐾 6.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Naomi was extremely helpful and communicative throughout the process of looking after our dog and we would certainly recommend her."
RichardR
Review by Richard
from
€40
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Booterstown for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Booterstown Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Booterstown sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Booterstown on Pawshake. Over 3469 pet owners in Booterstown have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express