1. Dog Boarding
  2. Baldoyle

Dog Boarding, Baldoyle

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlessandraA

1. Alessandra

9.1 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dublin 1 - @spraoi_tailsdogservice on Instagram

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cockapoo Elmo
AlessandraA

1. Alessandra

Dublin 1 - @spraoi_tailsdogservice on Instagram 9.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cockapoo Elmo
"Ale did a fantastic job minding our dog, keeping us updated over the weekend and sending us plenty of photos of him having fun with her dog! Very happy to recommend Ale to mind your dog, and we will be using her services again."
EthanE
Review by Ethan
from
€45
/night
TamT

2. Tam

9.3 km
from
€40
/night
5 reviews

Relax and Let Your Pup Play.Ready to Spoil You Furry Friend!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Borador Toby
TamT

2. Tam

Relax and Let Your Pup Play.Ready to Spoil You Furry Friend!9.3 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Borador Toby
"Tam was so great! Easy to communicate with and so flexible. Freddie had the best time and was so well cared for and made easy friends with Tams dog Toby. Would highly recommend! "
LeahL
Review by Leah
from
€40
/night
VanessaV

3. Vanessa

10.9 km
from
€55
/night
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Sistters 🫶🏻 your best option in town 🐶🐾

Usually responds within few hours
VanessaV

3. Vanessa

Pet Sistters 🫶🏻 your best option in town 🐶🐾10.9 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Highly recommend these pair! This was my 1st pet sitters as iv always struggled to find someone I could trust. Honestly, the best discussion made, the ladies were fantastic, friendly, trustworthy. I was constantly kept updated with photos and messages, and my floof really enjoyed her time with them. I would both highly recommend and use these ladies again. Thank you once again you really did settle my nerves and made the whole process smooth. "
LeiaL
Review by Leia
from
€55
/night
Oana (D5 Artane)O

4. Oana (D5 Artane)

6.1 km
from
€55
/night
1 review

Dog lover for pups of all ages and needs

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Oana (D5 Artane)O

4. Oana (D5 Artane)

Dog lover for pups of all ages and needs6.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Oana did a great job looking after our dog. She was welcoming to the dog and to us, she had lots of confidence with her and clearly had good experience with animals. she was well organised and attentive, asking all the right questions to make sure our girl was treated like a princess. Highly recommended, we'll be back for sure. "
DesD
Review by Des
from
€55
/night
ElizabethE

5. Elizabeth

8.2 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pet, cared and loved like my own.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bichon Maltese Cinnamon
ElizabethE

5. Elizabeth

Your pet, cared and loved like my own.8.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bichon Maltese Cinnamon
"Very nice girl felt safe leaving my dog with her for the weekend he was well looked after highly recommended "
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
€30
/night
MatthewM

6. Matthew

11.4 km
from
€38
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your friendly neighbourhood pet sitter!

Usually responds within few hours
MatthewM

6. Matthew

Your friendly neighbourhood pet sitter!11.4 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Matthew took care of my two French bulldogs at our flat and they had a fantastic time. Everything was perfect from the handoff to the updates to the arrival back at home. Matthew is an excellent communicator and a thoughtful caregiver to your pups. Highly recommend and will absolutely be availing of his services again. 10/10. "
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
€38
/night
DarraghD

7. Darragh

10.6 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

Caring, loving and reliable dog walker/sitter in Swords

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
DarraghD

7. Darragh

Caring, loving and reliable dog walker/sitter in Swords 10.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€45
/night
KusiK

8. Kusi

11.4 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews

Extra love & responsibility

Last active 13 days ago
KusiK

8. Kusi

Extra love & responsibility11.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
"Kusi was an amazing dog sitter. She is such a professional and took the best care of my dachshund Alfie . She'll treat your dog like her own."
SamS
Review by Sam
from
€50
/night
KenK

9. Ken

2.6 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

The Dogs Paradise

Usually responds within one day
KenK

9. Ken

The Dogs Paradise2.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Was my first time using the app and Ken’s service, super friendly guy and family, really felt Vedder was well cared for while staying with them for two nights and looking forward to having Vedder stay with them again :) "
NiamhN
Review by Niamh
from
€50
/night
RachelR

10. Rachel

11.7 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews

Blackrock, South Dub beach home for your pet 🌊🐾 🌊

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with golden retriever Lara
RachelR

10. Rachel

Blackrock, South Dub beach home for your pet 🌊🐾 🌊 11.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with golden retriever Lara
"Rachel was such an incredible host for Gus & Totty! She was really responsive and kept in touch through the few days I was away. I would definitely recommend her 🩷"
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
€50
/night
Carolina OliveiraC

11. Carolina Oliveira

4.1 km
from
€60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving and Reliable care for your dog 🐶🧡

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
Carolina OliveiraC

11. Carolina Oliveira

Loving and Reliable care for your dog 🐶🧡4.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
€60
/night
ÁineÁ

12. Áine

11.3 km
from
€50
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Barkingham Palace

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ÁineÁ

12. Áine

Barkingham Palace11.3 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"We had an outstanding experience with Áine! She took incredible care of our 14-year-old Yorkshire terrier, Benji, who is set in his ways. Áine was attentive, compassionate, and very professional. Benji was happy and well-cared for upon our return. We highly recommend Áine to anyone looking for a trustworthy and loving dog sitter. Thank you for looking after our beloved Benji so wonderfully!"
stephenS
Review by stephen
from
€50
/night
JulianaJ

13. Juliana

7.3 km
from
€80
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

I will be honoured.to have your beloved furry friend’s cares - 5 years in workforce - Dog Sitter Travel to clients' homes to pick up/drop off my client's pets.

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JulianaJ

13. Juliana

I will be honoured.to have your beloved furry friend’s cares - 5 years in workforce - Dog Sitter Travel to clients' homes to pick up/drop off my client's pets.7.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I’ve never seen our dog, Sammy, look so happy!!"
AndyA
Review by Andy
from
€80
/night
NurN

14. Nur

9.6 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Dog and Cat Sitter in Sandymouth

Usually responds within few hours
NurN

14. Nur

Caring Dog and Cat Sitter in Sandymouth9.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Nurdan was very kind to my dog and sent me pics daily! "
JosefinaJ
Review by Josefina
from
€50
/night
BeatrizB

15. Beatriz

10.7 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet lover committed to exceptional care ❤️

Usually responds within one day
BeatrizB

15. Beatriz

Passionate pet lover committed to exceptional care ❤️10.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Beatriz took Luigi at short notice, which was great. She kept us updated on Luigi's stay and we would be more than happy to let him stay with her again. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€50
/night
RuslanaR

16. Ruslana

9.7 km
from
€62
/night
1 review

Experienced Veterinarian Offering Professional Pet Care 🐾

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RuslanaR

16. Ruslana

Experienced Veterinarian Offering Professional Pet Care 🐾9.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"I was very happy with the dog-minding service provided by Ruslana for two nights. Sally was happy and relaxed when we collected her. Ruslana kept us updated throughout with videos and photos, which was very reassuring. She also took great care of Sally when she seemed to have a sore leg, showing genuine concern and attentiveness. We would happily recommend Ruslana to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog minder in the Sligo area."
JoanneJ
Review by Joanne
from
€62
/night
AliceA

17. Alice

11 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your dog's new best friend

AliceA

17. Alice

Your dog's new best friend11 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Our two pugs were extremely well cared for and communication was regular."
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
€50
/night
DanniD

18. Danni

10.3 km
from
€33
/night
2 reviews

Pawesome Pooch Adventures in D7

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell Chihuahua Lingo
DanniD

18. Danni

Pawesome Pooch Adventures in D710.3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell Chihuahua Lingo
"Danni and Lingo were absolutely amazing hosts. From the moment Frenchie arrived, it was clear she was in the best hands. Frenchie and Lingo quickly became besties, which made the whole experience even more special. We received constant updates, photos, and videos, which gave us such peace of mind and made us feel connected every step of the way. Frenchie was so well taken care of—safe, happy, and clearly loved. I truly cannot recommend Danni and Lingo highly enough! We will definitely be using their services again… and again! Thank you so, so very much from all of us—and especially from Frenchie 🐾"
ChristinaC
Review by Christina
from
€33
/night
VijuV

19. Viju

8.9 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Dog lover, Wfh. Happy to look after your dogs like my own :)

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VijuV

19. Viju

Dog lover, Wfh. Happy to look after your dogs like my own :) 8.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Viju was brilliant with Coco. Got regular pics, and Coco came home relaxed and happy. Really easy to organise everything – would definitely book with Viju again"
SnehalS
Review by Snehal
from
€30
/night
CillianC

20. Cillian

10.4 km
from
€60
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

EXPERIENCED AFFORDABLE DOG WALKER

Last active 3 days ago
CillianC

20. Cillian

EXPERIENCED AFFORDABLE DOG WALKER10.4 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
from
€60
/night