1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Naas

Doggy Day Care, Naas

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SteffieS

1. Steffie

15.2 km
from
€35
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Purr-fectly enthusiastic Pet Sitter! Dublin18 Cherrywood

Last contacted today
Last active today
SteffieS

1. Steffie

Purr-fectly enthusiastic Pet Sitter! Dublin18 Cherrywood15.2 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"5 stars !! Steffie got on great with my dog and i would be happy to recommend and use again. Thanks Steffie 😊"
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
€35
/day
RoR

2. Ro

19.3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Dog mom & avid walker

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomsky X Maltese Blu
RoR

2. Ro

Dog mom & avid walker 19.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomsky X Maltese Blu
"Ro was so kind and thoughtful towards Finn. He had a great day - thank you! "
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
€20
/day
SamanthaS

3. Samantha

18.5 km
from
€25
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trusted Care for Your Furry Family Member

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
SamanthaS

3. Samantha

Trusted Care for Your Furry Family Member18.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"This was my first time using the Pawshake app and I had a great experience with Samantha. My dog spent the day with her and was happily tired by the end of it, which says a lot. Samanta did a fantastic job and I felt my dog was well cared for. I would happily book her again. Thank you 😊 "
KlaudiaK
Review by Klaudia
from
€25
/day
SwathiS

4. Swathi

9.6 km
from
€35
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Happy Paws with Happy Paw -Parents!!

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SwathiS

4. Swathi

Happy Paws with Happy Paw -Parents!!9.6 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Swathi took great care of my dog Freddie for a day. Took him for walks and played with him. She sent me videos and photos all day. He got on really well with her dog Theo. He was nervous at first, which he often is with new people. Swathi was gentle and patient and encouraging with Freddie and I knew he was in good hands. He came back happy and tired after his fun day! "
KerriK
Review by Kerri
from
€35
/day
IsadoraI

5. Isadora

17.3 km
from
€25
/day
19 reviews
3
recurring guests

dog lovers Citywest area 🐶❤️

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
IsadoraI

5. Isadora

dog lovers Citywest area 🐶❤️17.3 km
(19 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"My dog Toby had a great time with Isadora. Good communication, lovely people, and would definitely book again!"
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
€25
/day
ShilpiS

6. Shilpi

18.8 km
from
€25
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal lover, friendly and travel freak

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Tintin
ShilpiS

6. Shilpi

Animal lover, friendly and travel freak18.8 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Tintin
"they took very attentive care of our puppy on her first day away from home "
RicardoR
Review by Ricardo
from
€25
/day
EstherE

7. Esther

18.2 km
from
€28
/day
1 review

brazilian veterinary assistant trained

Last active 4 days ago
EstherE

7. Esther

brazilian veterinary assistant trained 18.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
"Esther helped us out at short notice and took great care of our dog, highly recommend . "
joannaJ
Review by joanna
from
€28
/day
EmerE

8. Emer

12.1 km
from
€27
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced dog minder with a genuine love for animals.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
EmerE

8. Emer

Experienced dog minder with a genuine love for animals.12.1 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
"Emer welcomed our fella into her home and took such great care of him. He had fun chilling with Emer’s two lovely dogs and I got some great updates on how he was getting on. I would absolutely recommend and will be booking again. 5 stars 😊"
SharonS
Review by Sharon
from
€27
/day
MANISHAM

9. MANISHA

18.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Because every dog deserves joyful walks 🐶

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
MANISHAM

9. MANISHA

Because every dog deserves joyful walks 🐶18.8 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
MagdalenaM

10. Magdalena

19.6 km
from
€30
/day
24 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dog sitting & qualified Dog Groomer

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MagdalenaM

10. Magdalena

Dog sitting & qualified Dog Groomer19.6 km
(24 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€30
/day
JonatanJ

11. Jonatan

19.7 km
from
€33
/day
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Walks, Visits, Cuddles & Care

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
JonatanJ

11. Jonatan

Walks, Visits, Cuddles & Care19.7 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Jonatan was so good with Teddy. He took Teddy for walk immediately after we left Teddy with him and was sharing photos/videos during the day for regular updates. Very happy with Jonatan’s services, will hope to use his help again in the future."
AmritpalA
Review by Amritpal
from
€33
/day
ChristinaC

12. Christina

15 km
from
€45
/day
4 reviews

Gentle Dog-sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Willow
ChristinaC

12. Christina

Gentle Dog-sitter15 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Willow
"Christina was very helpful and full of information to enable me to book my dog in for a day stay. Our dog loved having some company and I would recommend Christina as a sitter."
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
€45
/day
EmerE

13. Emer

14.2 km
from
€25
/day
16 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog sitter Kildare- your dog will feel at home with us 🏡

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
EmerE

13. Emer

Dog sitter Kildare- your dog will feel at home with us 🏡14.2 km
(16 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Emer's is just the right home away from home for our greyhound Lily while we're at work - chilled out with Winnie the whippet and got her walks in the forest. Lily's excitement when she sees Emer speaks volumes about the great care she gets there. "
LíL
Review by Lí
from
€25
/day
MaikelyM

14. Maikely

12 km
from
€35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Happy to Care for and Walk your best Friend - Dublin City

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MaikelyM

14. Maikely

Happy to Care for and Walk your best Friend - Dublin City 12 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/day
DianaD

15. Diana

18.8 km
from
€25
/day

Because Dogs Deserve the Best

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DianaD

15. Diana

Because Dogs Deserve the Best18.8 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
TamaraT

16. Tamara

13.5 km
from
€30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

I'm eager to offer your dog a caring and secure environment.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
TamaraT

16. Tamara

I'm eager to offer your dog a caring and secure environment. 13.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
€30
/day
Arianna & CiaránA

17. Arianna & Ciarán

15.4 km
from
€25
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Lifelong dog owners and reliable pet sitter! 🐶❤️

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Jack Russel Terrier Diana
Arianna & CiaránA

17. Arianna & Ciarán

Lifelong dog owners and reliable pet sitter! 🐶❤️15.4 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Jack Russel Terrier Diana
from
€25
/day
GreerG

18. Greer

14.8 km
from
€30
/day

Trusted Pet & loving Sitter in Dublin for Cats & Dogs 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
GreerG

18. Greer

Trusted Pet & loving Sitter in Dublin for Cats & Dogs 🐾14.8 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€30
/day
BrunoB

19. Bruno

17.6 km
from
€35
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Bruno's Care

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
BrunoB

19. Bruno

Bruno's Care17.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
€35
/day
RaonaidR

20. Raonaid

13.6 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews

Raonaid’s house sitting and Walkies 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
RaonaidR

20. Raonaid

Raonaid’s house sitting and Walkies 🐾13.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day