1. Doggy Day Care
  2. County Dublin

Doggy Day Care, County Dublin

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GiseleG

1. Gisele

3 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

I will make your pets feel loved and cared

Usually responds within one day
GiseleG

1. Gisele

I will make your pets feel loved and cared 3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Gisele was brilliant! Lovely with Milo who adored her! Highly recommend Gisele!"
GarvanG
Review by Garvan
from
€30
/day
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

3.4 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

A home away from home for your pet!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

A home away from home for your pet!3.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/day
AparnaA

3. Aparna

1.6 km
from
€35
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trustworthy care for our furry friends

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
AparnaA

3. Aparna

Trustworthy care for our furry friends1.6 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Aparna is absolutely fantastic. She was so attentive to Teddy's needs and provided regular updates (photos and videos!). Very professional and trustworthy.  Communication was prompt, clear, and professional. Exceptional service and peace of mind! I couldn't be happier ♥️ Thank you 🙏 Highly recommend! "
zsanettZ
Review by zsanett
from
€35
/day
LauraL

4. Laura

2.4 km
from
€50
/day
2 reviews

Dogs Lover

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with labrador Paloma
LauraL

4. Laura

Dogs Lover2.4 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with labrador Paloma
"Laura was brilliant with our two dogs in our own home. She kept them company throughout the day, took them for walks, fed them and gave us regular updates on how they were. We would happily book Laura again, and would highly recommend to anyone looking for a dog sitter. "
NiamhN
Review by Niamh
from
€50
/day
GiovannaG

5. Giovanna

1.2 km
from
€13
/day
3 reviews

A lovable, fun and safe place for your pet!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
GiovannaG

5. Giovanna

A lovable, fun and safe place for your pet! 1.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"We highly recommend Giovanna's services for your pet dog. With clear and quick communication she gave us updates on Bailey throughout his stay. She brought him for plenty of walks and some indoor activities for his mental stimulation. We'll definitely see her again with Bailey ❤️"
HaesooH
Review by Haesoo
from
€13
/day
JoeJ

6. Joe

3.5 km
from
€45
/day
9 reviews

Sighthound & Lurcher walking/boarding in Templelogue!!! 🐾

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JoeJ

6. Joe

Sighthound & Lurcher walking/boarding in Templelogue!!! 🐾3.5 km
(9 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Joe and his partner were amazing with my boisterous Greyhound Joey, They were so friendly and their own dog Pop is so chill and easy going. My own dog can be a bit of a handful but they put my mind at ease and sent lots of photos which was really appreciated. I would 10/10 recommend and will be booking again! "
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
€45
/day
CathyC

7. Cathy

2.3 km
from
€30
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Barking Up the Right Tree

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
CathyC

7. Cathy

Barking Up the Right Tree2.3 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Cathy was very caring and conscientious with Frank. Very flexible with the pick up and drop of time, which was fantastic. Sent on pictures and messages to let us know how he was. Would highly recommend. "
ShonaS
Review by Shona
from
€30
/day
KaatK

8. Kaat

3 km
from
€27
/day
1 review

Hi, I’m Kaat, a 27-year old Belgian girl living in Dublin

Usually responds within few hours
KaatK

8. Kaat

Hi, I’m Kaat, a 27-year old Belgian girl living in Dublin3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Kaat took wonderful care of our dog, Sophie. She was so settled and happy that she didn’t want to leave when we arrived! We’ll absolutely book again and highly recommend Kaat to others."
ArthurA
Review by Arthur
from
€27
/day
SigneS

9. Signe

3.5 km
from
€50
/day
2 reviews

Reliable, Loving and Professional Pet Sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
SigneS

9. Signe

Reliable, Loving and Professional Pet Sitter3.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€50
/day
VictoriaV

10. Victoria

2 km
from
€38
/day
1 review

Lots of love for your furry friend 🐶

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Breed Estrela
VictoriaV

10. Victoria

Lots of love for your furry friend 🐶2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Breed Estrela
"My dog had a day care with Victoria and we love her care and attention to him. She updated us during the day, walked with him and he came home well taken care of and happy with the energy spent. Whenever we need it, we will leave Bento with her and we really recommend her. 🤎✨"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€38
/day
AgneseA

11. Agnese

3 km
from
€37
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter duo in the city centre

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AgneseA

11. Agnese

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter duo in the city centre3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Agnese and Angelo are great. ❤️ Good communication while my dog was with them, and everything went well. Thank you!"
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
€37
/day
MeylingM

12. Meyling

1.5 km
from
€50
/day

Dogs deserve all the best of this world

MeylingM

12. Meyling

Dogs deserve all the best of this world1.5 km
from
€50
/day
AoibheanA

13. Aoibhean

3.3 km
from
€35
/day

Keeping Your Furry Companions Happy and Safe 😁

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AoibheanA

13. Aoibhean

Keeping Your Furry Companions Happy and Safe 😁3.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€35
/day
MichelleM

14. Michelle

1.1 km
from
€35
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trustworthy, responsible and caring dog sitter. Dublin 8

Last contacted today
Last active today
MichelleM

14. Michelle

Trustworthy, responsible and caring dog sitter. Dublin 81.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€35
/day
NadejdaN

15. Nadejda

2.5 km
from
€30
/day
22 reviews
11
recurring guests

I won’t let your cat miss you 😻

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
NadejdaN

15. Nadejda

I won’t let your cat miss you 😻2.5 km
(22 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€30
/day
NaomiN

16. Naomi

2.4 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Ready to make new little friends. 🐶🐯🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
NaomiN

16. Naomi

Ready to make new little friends. 🐶🐯🐾 2.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€25
/day
CaoimheC

17. Caoimhe

1.2 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews

I am a kind, caring and attentive petsitter.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
CaoimheC

17. Caoimhe

I am a kind, caring and attentive petsitter.1.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
DafneD

18. Dafne

3.1 km
from
€25
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter: Trust, Care, Love

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
DafneD

18. Dafne

Experienced Pet Sitter: Trust, Care, Love3.1 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
LucimaraL

19. Lucimara

1.7 km
from
€28
/day

Caring & Loving Pet Sitter You Can Trust 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LucimaraL

19. Lucimara

Caring & Loving Pet Sitter You Can Trust 🐾 1.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€28
/day
AndressaA

20. Andressa

2.7 km
from
€40
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving Dog Sitting: Happy Home with Playful Pups!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AndressaA

20. Andressa

Loving Dog Sitting: Happy Home with Playful Pups!2.7 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€40
/day