1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Bray

Doggy Day Care, Bray

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MatteoM

1. Matteo

12.5 km
from
€35
/day
1 review

Dog lover with flexible working hours

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie Naeem
MatteoM

1. Matteo

Dog lover with flexible working hours 12.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie Naeem
"Matteo and Veronica did an amazing job caring for Cody despite his anxiety! He came home happy and tired."
EveE
Review by Eve
from
€35
/day
MiaM

2. Mia

4 km
from
€40
/day
26 reviews
5
recurring guests

🐾Purfect holiday home🏡💗

Usually responds within one hour
MiaM

2. Mia

🐾Purfect holiday home🏡💗4 km
(26 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"We were incredibly happy with Mia’s dog sitting services. She has gone above and beyond to accommodate Shay’s needs, bringing him to a long walk while sending us pictures all throughout. She really shows a lot of experience with anxious dogs, and you can really see how much she cares about the animals she looks after! Very grateful to have found her!"
MarianaM
Review by Mariana
from
€40
/day
ClaraC

3. Clara

8 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Young active dog handler

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Collie Sheepdog mix Hannah
ClaraC

3. Clara

Young active dog handler8 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Collie Sheepdog mix Hannah
"Clara was so good to Teddy and really was an incredible carer. I couldn't recommend her more, she is professional, organised and communicates so well! When she was unable to care for Teddy she even went as far as organising a replacement minder. Thank you Clara!"
EoinE
Review by Eoin
from
€20
/day
PaulP

4. Paul

7.7 km
from
€37
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paul’s puppy palace

Usually responds within one day
PaulP

4. Paul

Paul’s puppy palace7.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€37
/day
LuisaL

5. Luisa

5.6 km
from
€40
/day

Lots of love and care for your best friend! 🐶 🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
LuisaL

5. Luisa

Lots of love and care for your best friend! 🐶 🐾 5.6 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/day
SparshS

6. Sparsh

11.5 km
from
€45
/day
8 reviews

Turning my passion for pets into Paychecks.

Usually responds within few hours
SparshS

6. Sparsh

Turning my passion for pets into Paychecks. 11.5 km
(8 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€45
/day
AysegulA

7. Aysegul

8.6 km
from
€40
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Happy Tails

Usually responds within one day
AysegulA

7. Aysegul

Happy Tails8.6 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Asegul is a lovely pet sitter, She has looked after Bronte twice and was absolutely fantastic - took lots of pictures for me, went out for long walks, and genuinely cared for my dog as it she were her own. We will definitely be booking her again - shes terrific!"
PhoebeP
Review by Phoebe
from
€40
/day
SophieS

8. Sophie

11.7 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Missing my Dogs at home - Let me walk yours

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SophieS

8. Sophie

Missing my Dogs at home - Let me walk yours11.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"I highly recommend Sophie. She’s been very responsive and extremely helpful from the point of booking to collecting my dog again at the end of her stay. I had booked the Doggy Day Care and communication with Sophie has been excellent. My dog has been very happy staying with Sophie. The location of Sophie’s house is ideal - on a quiet road, right beside a lovely park and even near the beach. Sophie also has a secure back garden, always a bonus! "
InesI
Review by Ines
from
€25
/day
ÁineÁ

9. Áine

13.3 km
from
€50
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Barkingham Palace

Usually responds within one day
ÁineÁ

9. Áine

Barkingham Palace13.3 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/day
CamilaC

10. Camila

1.1 km
from
€50
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Dedicated and Dog-Loving

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with poochon Lu
CamilaC

10. Camila

Dedicated and Dog-Loving1.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with poochon Lu
"Camila was excellent with Fiona. She had the best day out, and will definitely use in the future and recommend to others. Very easy to deal with and kept us updated. "
TomT
Review by Tom
from
€50
/day
LouiseL

11. Louise

6.9 km
from
€25
/day
25 reviews
14
recurring guests

Doting dog walker available

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LouiseL

11. Louise

Doting dog walker available6.9 km
(25 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
RuthR

12. Ruth

2.9 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home From Home Doggy Holidays Enniskerry

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with French Bulldog Bebe
RuthR

12. Ruth

Home From Home Doggy Holidays Enniskerry2.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with French Bulldog Bebe
"Ruth is fabulous and looked after little Snoopy so well he didn't want to come home when I arrived to collect him! He had a great day with her and is looking forward to a longer stay next weekend! Would highly recommend Ruth."
NiamhN
Review by Niamh
from
€40
/day
NinaN

13. Nina

11.6 km
from
€50
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Small Pet Care In Our Home

Usually responds within few hours
NinaN

13. Nina

Loving Small Pet Care In Our Home11.6 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"When signing up to a service where you hand over your dog to a stranger, you're always going to be nervous. With Nina, we found a one in a million!! She was unbelieveably helpful an accomodating, even letting me know when Cleo was going to bed. Throughout the whole process she put my mind at ease. Although Cleo was only there for one night, when I went to collect her, it was clear to see they were caring for her and making her feel at home. Nina was the first person I have gone to, but already I can see she will be a hard act to follow. Brilliantly friendly and loving family, would recommend to ANYONE who has a pet that needs minding. A+++++"
PaddyP
Review by Paddy
from
€50
/day
MariaM

14. Maria

10.2 km
from
€40
/day
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Home Away From Home

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Terrier Winston
MariaM

14. Maria

Home Away From Home10.2 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Terrier Winston
"Maria’s a gorgeous person and took such amazing care of my puppy!"
DebbieD
Review by Debbie
from
€40
/day
JulieJ

15. Julie

10.7 km
from
€25
/day

Dog lovers in Dun Laoghaire!

Last active today
JulieJ

15. Julie

Dog lovers in Dun Laoghaire! 10.7 km
Last active today
from
€25
/day
LaineyL

16. Lainey

10.7 km
from
€40
/day
2 reviews

Animal lover and DSPCA volunteer 🐕‍🦺♥️

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
LaineyL

16. Lainey

Animal lover and DSPCA volunteer 🐕‍🦺♥️10.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€40
/day
YuyaoY

17. Yuyao

5.9 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Reliable dog walker in Dublin

Last contacted today
Last active today
YuyaoY

17. Yuyao

Reliable dog walker in Dublin5.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
DaniD

18. Dani

0.7 km
from
€40
/day
7 reviews

Seafront walks & endless cuddles

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
DaniD

18. Dani

Seafront walks & endless cuddles0.7 km
(7 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€40
/day
AndressaA

19. Andressa

10.9 km
from
€30
/day
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pup’s Home Away From Home

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AndressaA

19. Andressa

Your Pup’s Home Away From Home10.9 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€30
/day
Tara & BredaT

20. Tara & Breda

10.3 km
from
€45
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Premium Dog Sitting For Your Beloved Pooch!

Last active 2 days ago
Tara & BredaT

20. Tara & Breda

Premium Dog Sitting For Your Beloved Pooch!10.3 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
from
€45
/day