1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Ballinteer

Doggy Day Care, Ballinteer

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JhonJ

1. Jhon

4.2 km
from
€44
/day
15 reviews
2
recurring guests

Veronica & Jhon - Dog Sitter - Rathgar

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JhonJ

1. Jhon

Veronica & Jhon - Dog Sitter - Rathgar4.2 km
(15 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€44
/day
MaikeM

2. Maike

5.2 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable & Caring Dog Lover with Shelter Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MaikeM

2. Maike

Reliable & Caring Dog Lover with Shelter Experience5.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Maike was great with Kora! Would highly recommend!"
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
€20
/day
LarissaL

3. Larissa

6.1 km
from
€38
/day
4 reviews
4
recurring guests

A Second Home for Your Dog

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
LarissaL

3. Larissa

A Second Home for Your Dog6.1 km
(4 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Larissa is a fantastic pet sitter. She has looked after my Lola twice, and each time I could tell that Lola received lots of love, attention, and excellent care. It was reassuring to know that Lola was in such caring and capable hands. I would highly recommend Larissa to anyone 🐶."
TuaniT
Review by Tuani
from
€38
/day
BrunaB

4. Bruna

5.7 km
from
€40
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home Full of Love for Your Furry Friend

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
BrunaB

4. Bruna

Home Full of Love for Your Furry Friend5.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"My two doggies enjoyed their day with Bruna."
DmitryD
Review by Dmitry
from
€40
/day
AlinaA

5. Alina

2.8 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

full time sitter for your doggie friend🤍

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
AlinaA

5. Alina

full time sitter for your doggie friend🤍2.8 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Alina was amazing with Bailey, took him for a long walk, was attentive to his needs, and kept me updated throughout the day. Having her own dog there to keep Bailey company and entertain him was an extra bonus, especially as our dog still has lots of energy! I would definitely recommend! "
TanyaT
Review by Tanya
from
€20
/day
GabrieleG

6. Gabriele

3.1 km
from
€32.5
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter in D18

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
GabrieleG

6. Gabriele

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter in D183.1 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"We loved our experience with Gabriele! She is a dog lover and she shows it all the time, she was great with our dogs and they loved her from the first minute. The communication was amazing and we could feel our dogs were happy to stay with her. We’re very grateful for finding someone we can trust, I’m already booking again 😍 "
JanainaJ
Review by Janaina
from
€32.5
/day
Divya and AkshatD

7. Divya and Akshat

4 km
from
€30
/day
26 reviews
5
recurring guests

Only the best for your pet🐾 || Dublin 18

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
Divya and AkshatD

7. Divya and Akshat

Only the best for your pet🐾 || Dublin 184 km
(26 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"My dog had a great time with Divya and Akshat. He was relaxed and comfortable in their home and enjoyed his walk and snuggles. I would definitely recommend them for day care. "
EvanE
Review by Evan
from
€30
/day
SaraS

8. Sara

4.6 km
from
€25
/day
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Passionate Animal Lover and Experienced Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
SaraS

8. Sara

Passionate Animal Lover and Experienced Pet Sitter4.6 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Sara was fantastic with our dog, Loki! She was warm, reliable, and kept us updated throughout the day. Loki clearly felt comfortable and well-cared-for. We couldn’t have asked for a better sitter—highly recommend!"
HarshH
Review by Harsh
from
€25
/day
DanielD

9. Daniel

6.1 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Tail wags & happy paws - Trust me with your furry family!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
DanielD

9. Daniel

Tail wags & happy paws - Trust me with your furry family!6.1 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Daniel looked after my dog Jessie and provided a great service - Jessie left Daniel's place happy and relaxed after a fun day with a mixture of walks naps and attention. I will be happy to leave Jessie with Daniel again and would recommend him as a reliable sitter."
hannahH
Review by hannah
from
€20
/day
BernadetteB

10. Bernadette

4.5 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Warm, energetic and caring person

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
BernadetteB

10. Bernadette

New sitter
Warm, energetic and caring person 4.5 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€30
/day
SayuriS

11. Sayuri

4.1 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Pet Lover living in a big house full of love!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SayuriS

11. Sayuri

New sitter
Pet Lover living in a big house full of love! 4.1 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
SimonS

12. Simon

0.8 km
from
€35
/day
31 reviews
10
recurring guests

Simons Stroll Service

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SimonS

12. Simon

Simons Stroll Service0.8 km
(31 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Sam had a great time with Simon. Will definitely use his services again. Thanks Simon. "
MaeveM
Review by Maeve
from
€35
/day
MatthewM

13. Matthew

5.1 km
from
€35
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your friendly neighbourhood pet sitter!

Usually responds within few hours
MatthewM

13. Matthew

Your friendly neighbourhood pet sitter!5.1 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Great as usual!! Matthew is brilliant with chessie and very communicative. He genuinely cares about dogs and chessie is always happy to stay with Matthew. Thanks again!"
EleniE
Review by Eleni
from
€35
/day
AdwaitA

14. Adwait

1.2 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog Person

Usually responds within few hours
AdwaitA

14. Adwait

Experienced Dog Person1.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Sunny had a really lovely time with Adwait - he’s a dog lover, very attentive and caring, great communication. Total peace of mind 🐕✨"
lukeL
Review by luke
from
€20
/day
RebeccahR

15. Rebeccah

3.2 km
from
€25
/day

Available 24/7 for your furry friend & plenty of experience!

Last active 3 days ago
RebeccahR

15. Rebeccah

Available 24/7 for your furry friend & plenty of experience!3.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
ReginaR

16. Regina

4.9 km
from
€40
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving care when you’re not there —tails wag guaranteed!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ReginaR

16. Regina

Loving care when you’re not there —tails wag guaranteed!4.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Regina took great care of our dog and was super easy to communicate with"
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
€40
/day
VickyV

17. Vicky

2.1 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

An expert in keeping 'em tails wagging!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VickyV

17. Vicky

An expert in keeping 'em tails wagging! 2.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Vicky and his friends were amazing to my puppy Nina. She was really happy and even crying when leaving his house 😅 thank you for taking such a good care of her. We totally recommend Vicky 💯 "
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€15
/day
CarolC

18. Carol

4.2 km
from
€35
/day
2 reviews

Caroline 🐶 The pet sitter you trust🐈 Based in Milltown

Usually responds within one hour
CarolC

18. Carol

Caroline 🐶 The pet sitter you trust🐈 Based in Milltown4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
€35
/day
MariaM

19. Maria

5.5 km
from
€23
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

I’ll treat your dog the way I’d treat my own 💖

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MariaM

19. Maria

I’ll treat your dog the way I’d treat my own 💖5.5 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Highly recommend to leave your pet with Maria. She answers quickly, warm, was open to a meeting beforehand & Kora had such a good time with her. She did keep me updated throughout the day :) Will def continue to ask for her service :)"
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
€23
/day
RayssaR

20. Rayssa

5 km
from
€40
/day
4 reviews

Loving, Patient & Reliable Care for Your Dog.

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RayssaR

20. Rayssa

Loving, Patient & Reliable Care for Your Dog.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"We had a great experience with Rayssa. From the start, communication was easy and reassuring, and it was clear our dog was in caring, capable hands. We got regular updates and could tell he was being well looked after and getting plenty of attention. When we picked him up, he was happy, healthy, and relaxed. In fact, he almost seemed a bit sad to come back home, which I think is the best possible sign of how much he enjoyed his stay! I’d absolutely recommend her to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and genuinely kind to look after their dog."
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€40
/day