1. Dog Walking
  2. Raheny

Dog Walking, Raheny

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GiulliaG

1. Giullia

2 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Your pet’s favourite auntie - Dublin 13

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
GiulliaG

1. Giullia

New sitter
Your pet’s favourite auntie - Dublin 132 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€9
/walk
MayaM

2. Maya

0.6 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Need a Reliable Dog Walker? Flexible Schedule & Lots of Love

Last active 7 days ago
MayaM

2. Maya

New sitter
Need a Reliable Dog Walker? Flexible Schedule & Lots of Love0.6 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€9
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ANTONIOA

3. ANTONIO

3.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Weekend Dog Boarding with Secure Garden & Long Walks!

Last contacted today
Last active today
ANTONIOA

3. ANTONIO

New sitter
Weekend Dog Boarding with Secure Garden & Long Walks!3.7 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
AngelicaA

4. Angelica

3.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

A Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Little Friends 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AngelicaA

4. Angelica

New sitter
A Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Little Friends 🐾3.5 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JessicaJ

5. Jessica

2.8 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter ❤️

Last active 12 days ago
JessicaJ

5. Jessica

New sitter
Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter ❤️2.8 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€12
/walk
NataliaN

6. Natalia

0.3 km
from
€10.5
/walk
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

Loving & Responsible Care for All Your Friends

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NataliaN

6. Natalia

Loving & Responsible Care for All Your Friends0.3 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"I had initially booked Natalia to mind my 2 dogs for 3 nights but then also booked her for 3 dog walks. Natalia is has a kind and friendly nature has been excellent with both my dogs, 1 of whom is reactive to other dogs. I would have no issue booking her for the future as I am grateful and trust her to take good care of my dogs."
StaceyS
Review by Stacey
from
€10.5
/walk
AnaA

7. Ana

3.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring Pet Sitter for Walks & Visits 🐾 Pspsps🫳🏻

Last active 3 days ago
AnaA

7. Ana

New sitter
Caring Pet Sitter for Walks & Visits 🐾 Pspsps🫳🏻3.8 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JulianaJ

8. Juliana

1.3 km
from
€16
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter | Walks, Playtime & Loving Care

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JulianaJ

8. Juliana

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter | Walks, Playtime & Loving Care1.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Great walker and my dog loved her "
LuciaL
Review by Lucia
from
€16
/walk
LucieL

9. Lucie

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
7 reviews

Caring, loving, reliable, experienced pet sitter

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LucieL

9. Lucie

Caring, loving, reliable, experienced pet sitter0.9 km
(7 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
AntonellaA

10. Antonella

3.2 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

Who’s ready to be my little explorer?✋🏻🐾

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AntonellaA

10. Antonella

Who’s ready to be my little explorer?✋🏻🐾3.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Thank you Antonella for taking such good care of Remi "
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
€10
/walk
MicaelaM

11. Micaela

3.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Your pets are family — and I’ll treat them that way 🐾💞

Last active 9 days ago
MicaelaM

11. Micaela

New sitter
Your pets are family — and I’ll treat them that way 🐾💞3.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/walk
LalaL

12. Lala

3 km
from
€10
/walk
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable, Caring Companion for Your Furry Friends

Last active 3 days ago
LalaL

12. Lala

Reliable, Caring Companion for Your Furry Friends3 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
"Lala communicated really well and was really flexible! Joni loved her walk and I she was cared for safely and with love. Thanks Lala l! "
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
€10
/walk
ChloeC

13. Chloe

3.1 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Golden owner 🐾 Garden & beach walks, lots of company

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ChloeC

13. Chloe

Golden owner 🐾 Garden & beach walks, lots of company3.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Our dog had a lovely walk with Chloe and her golden, Alfie. Patient, responsive, and timely. We would recommend her!"
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
€15
/walk
RodrigoR

14. Rodrigo

2.2 km
from
€16
/walk
1 review

Active, Caring & Dependable Dog Caregiver

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
RodrigoR

14. Rodrigo

Active, Caring & Dependable Dog Caregiver2.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
€16
/walk
kimmiK

15. kimmi

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Here to love your dog 🌸

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
kimmiK

15. kimmi

Here to love your dog 🌸1.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"We are so happy with Kimmi’s services! She took Apollo for a walk and played with him, and he absolutely loved it. She gave him plenty of exercise and attention, and we could tell she genuinely cared for him. We’re very satisfied with how well she looked after Apollo and will definitely be booking her again. Highly recommended! ❤️"
GeraldyneG
Review by Geraldyne
from
€10
/walk
CraigC

16. Craig

3.3 km
from
€16
/walk
4 reviews

Craggy Island Doguinhos

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
CraigC

16. Craig

Craggy Island Doguinhos3.3 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Craig was great talking my rescue Alfie out for walkies. He has a wonderful nature with dogs, a great appreciation for the needs of rescues and love of big dogs. Craig was also great at keeping in touch with me, and took the time to do a good meet and greet for Alfie to settle with him too "
MiriamM
Review by Miriam
from
€16
/walk
BrunaB

17. Bruna

3.2 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Hi, I'll love to care of your pet!

BrunaB

17. Bruna

Hi, I'll love to care of your pet!3.2 km
(1 review)
from
€15
/walk
RachelR

18. Rachel

3.3 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

An animal loving, caring, and trustworthy dog walker

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with dachshund Ollie
RachelR

18. Rachel

An animal loving, caring, and trustworthy dog walker 3.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with dachshund Ollie
from
€15
/walk
DeniseD

19. Denise

2.1 km
from
€9
/walk
2 reviews

The Pet Nanny , Professional Pet Sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DeniseD

19. Denise

The Pet Nanny , Professional Pet Sitter 2.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Denise was brilliant with communication the entire time. I felt when I was leaving my home and the animals in her care that she was 100% dependable and reliable. I felt relaxed knowing she was tuned into their needs and she was taking the job very seriously. My dog Luna is special needs, she is born deaf and Denise really gave her the care she needs. The animals loved her and she adored them. I would highly recommend Denise."
MaggieM
Review by Maggie
from
€9
/walk
IrmakI

20. Irmak

2.7 km
from
€16
/walk
3 reviews

Reliable&Caring Dog Walker-Local Walks

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
IrmakI

20. Irmak

Reliable&Caring Dog Walker-Local Walks2.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Irmak took very good care of our dog, the communication was very easy, it all went very well. Thank you for your help! I would recommend Irmak 100% 😊"
AnaïsA
Review by Anaïs
from
€16
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Raheny who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Raheny neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Raheny dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Raheny on Pawshake. Over 3637 pet owners in Raheny have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express