1. Dog Walking
  2. Finglas

Dog Walking, Finglas

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EdoardoE

1. Edoardo

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Lifelong Pet Lover Who’ll Treat Your Pets Like Family

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
EdoardoE

1. Edoardo

New sitter
Lifelong Pet Lover Who’ll Treat Your Pets Like Family1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
DéboraD

2. Débora

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Caring for Your Best Friend Like They’re My Own

Last active 7 days ago
DéboraD

2. Débora

New sitter
🐾 Caring for Your Best Friend Like They’re My Own 1.3 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ArianaA

3. Ariana

1.7 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter
1 review

DCU Student Offering Reliable In-Home Pet & House Sitting

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
ArianaA

3. Ariana

New sitter
DCU Student Offering Reliable In-Home Pet & House Sitting1.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Ariana is fantastic. She's great with our dog Poppy and is really reliable and pleasant to deal with. We've already booked her again for next week. I would highly recommend Ariana to anyone looking for a dog walker / drop in"
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
€12
/walk
SomyaS

4. Somya

1 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Pawsitively safe, reliable, and loving pet sitter in D7

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
SomyaS

4. Somya

Pawsitively safe, reliable, and loving pet sitter in D71 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I am delighted I found Somja to mind Bruno. She has a very gentle manner and clearly loves dogs dearly. She provides update texts on how Bruno is doing each time she visits to walk him which gives great peace of mind. I would highly recommend her."
IanI
Review by Ian
from
€15
/walk
OrlaO

5. Orla

1.1 km
from
€20
/walk
83 reviews
30
recurring guests

Full time, friendly and trustworthy pet sitter in D7

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
OrlaO

5. Orla

Full time, friendly and trustworthy pet sitter in D71.1 km
(83 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"We’ve been using Orla and Kyle’s dog-walking service for a while now, and honestly, we couldn’t be happier. Orla and Kyle clearly adore dogs, and it’s a huge relief knowing Benson is in such loving and trustworthy hands. Their passion for what they do really shines through—Benson practically leaps out the door when he sees them coming! He always comes back completely wrecked after his walks, which is a sure sign he’s had a great time. It’s comforting to know he’s not just getting exercise but also enjoying his little adventures with Orla and Kyle. We couldn’t ask for better people to look after our boy 🐾 "
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
€20
/walk
ShawnS

6. Shawn

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I love to explore Dublin on foot -- and your dog will, too.

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
ShawnS

6. Shawn

I love to explore Dublin on foot -- and your dog will, too.1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Maria Isabel RodovalhoM

7. Maria Isabel Rodovalho

1.4 km - Dublin 7
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend

Maria Isabel RodovalhoM

7. Maria Isabel Rodovalho

Your Pet’s New Best Friend1.4 km - Dublin 7
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Maria was excellent. We were unexpectedly out all day, within 2 hours maria was at our house and ready to walk Georgie. Got pictures and updates along the way. Thank you so much maria. Will definitely book you again x"
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
€12
/walk
AndreaA

8. Andrea

1.9 km
from
€14
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced care, inspired by your love.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AndreaA

8. Andrea

Experienced care, inspired by your love.1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€14
/walk
ElaineE

9. Elaine

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Friendly dog minder 🐶 qualified in Animal Care Level 5

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
ElaineE

9. Elaine

Friendly dog minder 🐶 qualified in Animal Care Level 5 1.4 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€15
/walk
DanielaD

10. Daniela

1.7 km - Dublin 11
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Caring & Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Pamper Your Pup!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
DanielaD

10. Daniela

Caring & Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Pamper Your Pup!1.7 km - Dublin 11
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MaitêM

11. Maitê

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

Your pet’s new favourite human 🤍

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
MaitêM

11. Maitê

Your pet’s new favourite human 🤍1.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
PeppiP

12. Peppi

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Loving and experienced care and walks for dogs 💖

Last active yesterday
PeppiP

12. Peppi

New sitter
Loving and experienced care and walks for dogs 💖1.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
JessicaJ

13. Jessica

1.2 km - Dublin
from
€10
/walk

affection and care for each paw

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
JessicaJ

13. Jessica

affection and care for each paw1.2 km - Dublin
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Ana Beatriz 🌻A

14. Ana Beatriz 🌻

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk

🐶 Loving Pet Sitter | Dog Walking & Home Visits

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
Ana Beatriz 🌻A

14. Ana Beatriz 🌻

🐶 Loving Pet Sitter | Dog Walking & Home Visits1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AlexandraA

15. Alexandra

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Because your pets deserve love when you’re away

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AlexandraA

15. Alexandra

New sitter
Because your pets deserve love when you’re away1.2 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
BeatrizB

16. Beatriz

2 km - Dublin
from
€10
/walk

Missing my Beagle back home - Let me spoil yours!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
BeatrizB

16. Beatriz

Missing my Beagle back home - Let me spoil yours! 2 km - Dublin
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DarraghD

17. Darragh

2 km
from
€10
/walk

Experienced and reliable dog walker

Last active 9 days ago
DarraghD

17. Darragh

Experienced and reliable dog walker2 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
FedericoF

18. Federico

1.6 km - Dublin
from
€9
/walk

Dog Lover with a Lifetime of Care & Rescue Experience

Last active 12 days ago
FedericoF

18. Federico

Dog Lover with a Lifetime of Care & Rescue Experience1.6 km - Dublin
Last active 12 days ago
from
€9
/walk
DogusD

19. Dogus

0.8 km
from
€10
/walk

​"pet lover offering home visits, cat care & dog walks"

DogusD

19. Dogus

​"pet lover offering home visits, cat care & dog walks" 0.8 km
from
€10
/walk
LunaL

20. Luna

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk

A caring dog lover bringing love and attention to your pups

Usually responds within one day
LunaL

20. Luna

A caring dog lover bringing love and attention to your pups1.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Finglas who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Finglas neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Finglas dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Finglas on Pawshake. Over 3625 pet owners in Finglas have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express