1. Dog Walking
  2. Clonee

Dog Walking, Clonee

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AdrieliA

1. Adrieli

4.3 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Dog Mum to Two | Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AdrieliA

1. Adrieli

New sitter
Dog Mum to Two | Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 🐾4.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/walk
VanessaV

2. Vanessa

2.6 km
from
€14
/walk
New sitter

Home Comfort Pet Care 💕 Cats and Dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
VanessaV

2. Vanessa

New sitter
Home Comfort Pet Care 💕 Cats and Dogs 2.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€14
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CiaranC

3. Ciaran

2.8 km
from
€15
/walk
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

Your Dog's Ultimate Adventure Awaits!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
CiaranC

3. Ciaran

Your Dog's Ultimate Adventure Awaits!2.8 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Ciaran is such a kind person. My dog Poppy immediately took to him and felt at ease. He’s very considerate to her special needs. His communication is also great."
DeeD
Review by Dee
from
€15
/walk
VictoriaV

4. Victoria

5.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring & Reliable Dog Walker in Dublin

Last active 4 days ago
VictoriaV

4. Victoria

New sitter
Caring & Reliable Dog Walker in Dublin 5.2 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LizaL

5. Liza

3 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Favourite Walking Buddy!

Last active 3 days ago
LizaL

5. Liza

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Favourite Walking Buddy!3 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
FernandaF

6. Fernanda

5.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
FernandaF

6. Fernanda

New sitter
5.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
ElenaE

7. Elena

5.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

The best friend of all the little furry ones

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
ElenaE

7. Elena

New sitter
The best friend of all the little furry ones5.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€15
/walk
CamilaC

8. Camila

5.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Your Pet’s Best Friend

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
CamilaC

8. Camila

Your Pet’s Best Friend5.9 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AndaA

9. Anda

3.2 km
from
€8
/walk
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

I love cats and dogs equally, why do people like to choose?

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AndaA

9. Anda

I love cats and dogs equally, why do people like to choose?3.2 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€8
/walk
KateK

10. Kate

3.8 km
from
€19
/walk
50 reviews
28
recurring guests

Pet Sitting / Dog Walking in D15 and surroundings ♥

Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
KateK

10. Kate

Pet Sitting / Dog Walking in D15 and surroundings ♥3.8 km
(50 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Kate is a loving dog sitter. She was walking with my dog and he was happy."
PawełP
Review by Paweł
from
€19
/walk
KimK

11. Kim

5.7 km - Leixlip
from
€25
/walk
35 reviews
15
recurring guests

Irish Vet nurse/Your Pets Auntie:)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
KimK

11. Kim

Irish Vet nurse/Your Pets Auntie:)5.7 km - Leixlip
(35 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Kim was great with our dog Brie. She offered to meet us and Brie before the walk to chat about her needs, which was great for us as she is quite timid with new people. Kim sent loads of pictures of Brie out and about too, which was really reassuring. We will definitely be booking with Kim again in the future! ❤️ "
LydiaL
Review by Lydia
from
€25
/walk
AlfredoA

12. Alfredo

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

Vet Providing Loving Reliable & Personalised Pet Care

Usually responds within one hour
AlfredoA

12. Alfredo

Vet Providing Loving Reliable & Personalised Pet Care0.7 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Alfredo was great with my dog Tenoch! He was really patient and took such good care of him during the walk. Tenoch was very happy and relaxed when he got back, which was great to see. I’d definitely recommend Alfredo to anyone looking for a caring and reliable dog walker!"
CarlosC
Review by Carlos
from
€10
/walk
NicholasN

13. Nicholas

3.7 km - Dublin 15
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

❤️ Caring and Experienced Dog Walker & Sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NicholasN

13. Nicholas

❤️ Caring and Experienced Dog Walker & Sitter3.7 km - Dublin 15
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
AislinA

14. Aislin

3.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Caring & Experienced DogWalker and petsitter at your service

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AislinA

14. Aislin

Caring & Experienced DogWalker and petsitter at your service3.5 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
OrlaO

15. Orla

3.8 km
from
€15
/walk

worry free pet care

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
OrlaO

15. Orla

worry free pet care 3.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
EmilyE

16. Emily

0.9 km
from
€17
/walk
1 review

Loving, patient dog sitter. Your pup's home away from home

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
EmilyE

16. Emily

Loving, patient dog sitter. Your pup's home away from home0.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€17
/walk
OleksandrO

17. Oleksandr

3.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Homesitting-walking-checking Qualified student of Animalcare

Last active 13 days ago
OleksandrO

17. Oleksandr

New sitter
Homesitting-walking-checking Qualified student of Animalcare3.4 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€10
/walk
FioreldF

18. Fioreld

3.4 km
from
€35
/walk

Experienced Dog Lover & Reliable Walker

FioreldF

18. Fioreld

Experienced Dog Lover & Reliable Walker3.4 km
from
€35
/walk
EmmaE

19. Emma

4.9 km
from
€15
/walk

EmmaE

19. Emma

4.9 km
from
€15
/walk
MariaM

20. Maria

4.3 km
from
€9
/walk

All pet lover with 4 of my own

Usually responds within one day
MariaM

20. Maria

All pet lover with 4 of my own 4.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€9
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Clonee who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Clonee neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Clonee dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Clonee on Pawshake. Over 3582 pet owners in Clonee have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express