1. Dog Walking
  2. Artane

Dog Walking, Artane

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RosaneR

1. Rosane

2.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

🐾 Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter in Dublin ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
RosaneR

1. Rosane

New sitter
🐾 Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter in Dublin ❤️2.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
CarolineC

2. Caroline

2.1 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring and reliable pet sitter in Dublin 💕

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
CarolineC

2. Caroline

Caring and reliable pet sitter in Dublin 💕2.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Caroline is a great dog walker. She has been able to walk our dog, Thumper, on time for the 30 mins and Thumper seems very happy with Caroline!"
RobertR
Review by Robert
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CatalinaC

3. Catalina

1.2 km
from
€17
/walk
New sitter

Caring and responsible PetSitter Experienced with Dogs/Cats

Last active 6 days ago
CatalinaC

3. Catalina

New sitter
Caring and responsible PetSitter Experienced with Dogs/Cats1.2 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€17
/walk
BernardoB

4. Bernardo

2.3 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Loving and careful companionship for pets.

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
BernardoB

4. Bernardo

New sitter
Loving and careful companionship for pets.2.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€13
/walk
ANTONIOA

5. ANTONIO

2.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Weekend Dog Boarding with Secure Garden & Long Walks!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
ANTONIOA

5. ANTONIO

New sitter
Weekend Dog Boarding with Secure Garden & Long Walks!2.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DiogoD

6. Diogo

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

In love with animals.

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
DiogoD

6. Diogo

New sitter
In love with animals. 1.4 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AngelicaA

7. Angelica

2.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

A Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Little Friends 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AngelicaA

7. Angelica

New sitter
A Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Little Friends 🐾2.5 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ZoeZ

8. Zoe

2.6 km
from
€8
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate and experienced in handling of all kinds of dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
ZoeZ

8. Zoe

Passionate and experienced in handling of all kinds of dogs!2.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Zoe was amazing with our pups! "
Jacki MichelleJ
Review by Jacki Michelle
from
€8
/walk
JulianaJ

9. Juliana

2.5 km
from
€16
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter | Walks, Playtime & Loving Care

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JulianaJ

9. Juliana

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter | Walks, Playtime & Loving Care2.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Great walker and my dog loved her "
LuciaL
Review by Lucia
from
€16
/walk
RominaR

10. Romina

2.3 km
from
€16
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hi! I’m Romina and I’m exited to be your new pet sitter!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
RominaR

10. Romina

Hi! I’m Romina and I’m exited to be your new pet sitter!2.3 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Romina was so lovely! I Booked last minute & was so accommodating. Great communication and sent me pics and updates while walking Benny! Will definitely book again. Thanks again so much for looking after Benny 🐶 "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
€16
/walk
rebecaR

11. rebeca

2.1 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

caring with love and passion 🫶

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
rebecaR

11. rebeca

caring with love and passion 🫶2.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Rebecca is a very nice dog walker, she is available, she is very good at taking care of my dog, she helped me a lot even for some unforeseen events. I recommend Rebecca she is amazing ! ☺️"
ValentinaV
Review by Valentina
from
€10
/walk
CraigC

12. Craig

1.1 km
from
€16
/walk
4 reviews

Craggy Island Doguinhos

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
CraigC

12. Craig

Craggy Island Doguinhos1.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Craig was great talking my rescue Alfie out for walkies. He has a wonderful nature with dogs, a great appreciation for the needs of rescues and love of big dogs. Craig was also great at keeping in touch with me, and took the time to do a good meet and greet for Alfie to settle with him too "
MiriamM
Review by Miriam
from
€16
/walk
BrunaB

13. Bruna

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Hi, I'll love to care of your pet!

BrunaB

13. Bruna

Hi, I'll love to care of your pet!1.2 km
(1 review)
from
€15
/walk
RachelR

14. Rachel

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

An animal loving, caring, and trustworthy dog walker

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with dachshund Ollie
RachelR

14. Rachel

An animal loving, caring, and trustworthy dog walker 0.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with dachshund Ollie
from
€15
/walk
VanessaV

15. Vanessa

0.9 km
from
€7
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

keeping your 4 paws loved and cared while you come back

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
VanessaV

15. Vanessa

keeping your 4 paws loved and cared while you come back0.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Vanessa is absolutely wonderful! She’s reliable, caring, and always handles everything so well. It’s such a relief knowing the walks and care are in great hands. I can’t recommend Vanessa highly enough."
PeerayaP
Review by Peeraya
from
€7
/walk
DeniseD

16. Denise

1.6 km
from
€9
/walk
2 reviews

The Pet Nanny , Professional Pet Sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DeniseD

16. Denise

The Pet Nanny , Professional Pet Sitter 1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Denise was brilliant with communication the entire time. I felt when I was leaving my home and the animals in her care that she was 100% dependable and reliable. I felt relaxed knowing she was tuned into their needs and she was taking the job very seriously. My dog Luna is special needs, she is born deaf and Denise really gave her the care she needs. The animals loved her and she adored them. I would highly recommend Denise."
MaggieM
Review by Maggie
from
€9
/walk
ConorC

17. Conor

2.3 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Santry Dog Walker Of All Size Dogs

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Staffordshire Bull Terrier Harley
ConorC

17. Conor

Santry Dog Walker Of All Size Dogs2.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Staffordshire Bull Terrier Harley
"Conor was wonderful with our rescue Alfie. he came out to visit for a meet and greet beforehand, was great at keeping in touch with me and Alfie had a fantastic time on his walkies with Conor. Conor has a great affinity for dogs and a wonderful way with them."
MiriamM
Review by Miriam
from
€15
/walk
IrmakI

18. Irmak

1.8 km
from
€16
/walk
3 reviews

Reliable&Caring Dog Walker-Local Walks

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
IrmakI

18. Irmak

Reliable&Caring Dog Walker-Local Walks1.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Irmak took very good care of our dog, the communication was very easy, it all went very well. Thank you for your help! I would recommend Irmak 100% 😊"
AnaĂŻsA
Review by AnaĂŻs
from
€16
/walk
GuilhermeG

19. Guilherme

2.6 km
from
€16
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

I love pets like pets loves me as well💫

Usually responds within one day
GuilhermeG

19. Guilherme

I love pets like pets loves me as well💫2.6 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Guilherme clearly understands and loves dogs. He took his time to get to know her (and she can be nervous with strangers) and he listened very carefully to what I told him about her. They had a great walk; she went swimming in the Dodder and came back happy and exhausted. He even sent me a lovely video of her playing in the water. His communication is great, and I really hope he will be able to do this again. I can wholeheartedly recommend him as a conscientious, careful, reliable dog lover!"
LucindaL
Review by Lucinda
from
€16
/walk
SusanS

20. Susan

1.6 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving care for your best friend

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shih tzu Bailey and Ollie
SusanS

20. Susan

Loving care for your best friend1.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shih tzu Bailey and Ollie
"Monster enjoyed his walk with Susan🥰. Susan spent time getting to know Monster before their walk. Our first time using Pawshake as a platform, and Susan made it easy. Thanks. "
KatherineK
Review by Katherine
from
€13
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Artane who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Artane neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Artane dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Artane on Pawshake. Over 3636 pet owners in Artane have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express