1. Dog sitting
  2. Sutton

Dog Sitting, Sutton

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DonnaD

1. Donna

3.5 km
from
€14
/day
25 reviews

Dog Daft! Artist recently moved across from Scotland

Usually responds within one hour
DonnaD

1. Donna

Dog Daft! Artist recently moved across from Scotland3.5 km
(25 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Donna is very kind and communicative, she has taken on our reactive dog and we can leave for work knowing he will be in safe hands when she visits. We wouldn’t hesitate to recommend Donna to others! 🥰"
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
€14
/day
ValentinaV

2. Valentina

5.5 km
from
€17
/day

Trustworthy Pet Care When You Can’t Be There

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with poodle Clotita
ValentinaV

2. Valentina

Trustworthy Pet Care When You Can’t Be There5.5 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with poodle Clotita
from
€17
/day
GabrielaG

3. Gabriela

4.7 km
from
€11
/day
1
recurring guest

Eperienced Catlover, dog lover

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
GabrielaG

3. Gabriela

Eperienced Catlover, dog lover4.7 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
€11
/day
KataK

4. Kata

3.1 km
from
€38
/day
2 reviews

Your family, my passion

KataK

4. Kata

Your family, my passion3.1 km
(2 reviews)
"Kata was a perfect sitter for us. Will book again"
AislingA
Review by Aisling
from
€38
/day
SusanS

5. Susan

2.6 km
from
€15
/day

Dog lover available for walkies and house visits

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffie Billy
SusanS

5. Susan

Dog lover available for walkies and house visits2.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffie Billy
from
€15
/day
RachelR

6. Rachel

2.5 km
from
€18
/day

Vet student available to care for your pet.

Last contacted today
Last active today
RachelR

6. Rachel

Vet student available to care for your pet.2.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€18
/day
JennyJ

7. Jenny

4.5 km
from
€10
/day

Loving Pet Care in a Calm and Safe Home

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
JennyJ

7. Jenny

Loving Pet Care in a Calm and Safe Home4.5 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
SarahS

8. Sarah

5.9 km
from
€12
/day

Clontarf Petsitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
SarahS

8. Sarah

Clontarf Petsitter5.9 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
€12
/day
LaurenL

9. Lauren

4.7 km
from
€20
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Offering a safe space to leave your dogs when you go away

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
LaurenL

9. Lauren

Offering a safe space to leave your dogs when you go away 4.7 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€20
/day
DominikaD

10. Dominika

5.1 km
from
€9
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Lover Missing Own Pup—Ready to Care for Yours!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
DominikaD

10. Dominika

Dog Lover Missing Own Pup—Ready to Care for Yours!5.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€9
/day
NataliaN

11. Natalia

3.9 km
from
€10
/day
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

Loving & Responsible Care for All Your Friends

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NataliaN

11. Natalia

Loving & Responsible Care for All Your Friends3.9 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
inairaI

12. inaira

3.7 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Full-time dog carers | Loving, family-friendly home

Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
inairaI

12. inaira

Full-time dog carers | Loving, family-friendly home3.7 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
Karina. Dublin 13 and Co Dublin .K

13. Karina. Dublin 13 and Co Dublin .

3.3 km
from
€40
/day
1 review

Driver🚗 House Sitting ,visits ,Walks .D13 & Co.Dublin Kc

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Karina. Dublin 13 and Co Dublin .K

13. Karina. Dublin 13 and Co Dublin .

Driver🚗 House Sitting ,visits ,Walks .D13 & Co.Dublin Kc3.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€40
/day
DeniseD

14. Denise

6 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

The Pet Nanny , Professional Pet Sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DeniseD

14. Denise

The Pet Nanny , Professional Pet Sitter 6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
Mercedes SciampagliaM

15. Mercedes Sciampaglia

4.3 km
from
€22
/day
1 review

Caring and Reliable Dog Lover =]

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Mercedes SciampagliaM

15. Mercedes Sciampaglia

Caring and Reliable Dog Lover =]4.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€22
/day
Carolina OliveiraC

16. Carolina Oliveira

2.8 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving and Reliable care for your dog 🐶🧡

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
Carolina OliveiraC

16. Carolina Oliveira

Loving and Reliable care for your dog 🐶🧡2.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
€20
/day
TalitaT

17. Talita

5.6 km
from
€13
/day

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | Walks & HomeVisits

Last active 5 days ago
TalitaT

17. Talita

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | Walks & HomeVisits5.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€13
/day
LalaL

18. Lala

5.8 km
from
€10
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable, Caring Companion for Your Furry Friends

Last active 6 days ago
LalaL

18. Lala

Reliable, Caring Companion for Your Furry Friends5.8 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
PravathiP

19. Pravathi

4.7 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I'll Care for Your Furry Friend Like They're My Own.

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
PravathiP

19. Pravathi

I'll Care for Your Furry Friend Like They're My Own.4.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
AoifeA

20. Aoife

1.7 km
from
€10
/day

Reliable, Loving Dog Walks Right from Your Doorstep”

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
AoifeA

20. Aoife

Reliable, Loving Dog Walks Right from Your Doorstep”1.7 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€10
/day