1. Dog sitting
  2. Skerries

Dog Sitting, Skerries

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RachelR

1. Rachel

4.8 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter and Dog Owner🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
RachelR

1. Rachel

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter and Dog Owner🐾4.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
AnnA

2. Ann

5.9 km
from
€20
/day

Send your dog for a fun day out while you work!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AnnA

2. Ann

Send your dog for a fun day out while you work!5.9 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/day
sueS

3. sue

1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Doggie daycare, sleepovers and walkies

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
sueS

3. sue

New sitter
Doggie daycare, sleepovers and walkies1 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€15
/day
AislingA

4. Aisling

7.3 km
from
€25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

experienced doggy family

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
AislingA

4. Aisling

experienced doggy family 7.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€25
/day
MeganM

5. Megan

11 km
from
€13
/day

Rescue-raised, dog-obsessed & ready to love your pup!

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
MeganM

5. Megan

Rescue-raised, dog-obsessed & ready to love your pup!11 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€13
/day
BellaB

6. Bella

14.9 km
from
€15
/day

Active & Caring Pet Sitter | Dog Walks & Drop-Ins

Last active 8 days ago
BellaB

6. Bella

Active & Caring Pet Sitter | Dog Walks & Drop-Ins14.9 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€15
/day
AmyA

7. Amy

7.5 km
from
€30
/day
17 reviews
7
recurring guests

Endless Love, Cuddles & Care🧡

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AmyA

7. Amy

Endless Love, Cuddles & Care🧡7.5 km
(17 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€30
/day
KelseyK

8. Kelsey

14.3 km
from
€15
/day

Dog mom who loves all furry creatures!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
KelseyK

8. Kelsey

Dog mom who loves all furry creatures!14.3 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€15
/day
Ivi LouiseI

9. Ivi Louise

7.7 km
from
€40
/day

Looking for someone reliable to take care of your Pet?

Ivi LouiseI

9. Ivi Louise

Looking for someone reliable to take care of your Pet?7.7 km
from
€40
/day
CiaraC

10. Ciara

14.7 km
from
€10
/day

Paws, Hooves & Plenty of Heart

Lives with 1 dog
CiaraC

10. Ciara

Paws, Hooves & Plenty of Heart14.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/day
GeovanaG

11. Geovana

14.4 km
from
€10
/day

Loving animals since I was little 🦈

GeovanaG

11. Geovana

Loving animals since I was little 🦈14.4 km
from
€10
/day
KellieK

12. Kellie

15 km
from
€15
/day

Keeping Tails Wagging

KellieK

12. Kellie

Keeping Tails Wagging 15 km
from
€15
/day
CarolineC

13. Caroline

10.6 km
from
€15
/day

Your Pet's Loving Vacation Buddy

Usually responds within one day
CarolineC

13. Caroline

Your Pet's Loving Vacation Buddy10.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
CamilaC

14. Camila

10.7 km
from
€14
/day
3 reviews

Patient & Kind Sitter for Dogs of All Ages

Usually responds within one day
CamilaC

14. Camila

Patient & Kind Sitter for Dogs of All Ages 10.7 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€14
/day
JanineJ

15. Janine

10.9 km
from
€16
/day
1 review

Animal lovers ❤️ great experience with animal behavior

Usually responds within one day
JanineJ

15. Janine

Animal lovers ❤️ great experience with animal behavior10.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€16
/day
GiovannaG

16. Giovanna

7 km
from
€35
/day

Safe, Loving & Personalized Care for Your Beloved Pets ⭐

GiovannaG

16. Giovanna

Safe, Loving & Personalized Care for Your Beloved Pets ⭐ 7 km
from
€35
/day
DannaD

17. Danna

7 km
from
€20
/day

Trusted Multilingual Pet Sitter – Dogs, Cats and more!

Usually responds within one day
DannaD

17. Danna

Trusted Multilingual Pet Sitter – Dogs, Cats and more!7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
EvelynE

18. Evelyn

7.6 km
from
€20
/day

Missing my dogs & ready to give yours 100% love and care!

EvelynE

18. Evelyn

Missing my dogs & ready to give yours 100% love and care!7.6 km
from
€20
/day
LouL

19. Lou

6.3 km
from
€20
/day

Kind Caring Dog Walker / Cat Buddy

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bishon / Poodle X Ivy
LouL

19. Lou

Kind Caring Dog Walker / Cat Buddy 6.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bishon / Poodle X Ivy
from
€20
/day
AvaA

20. Ava

3.7 km
from
€14
/day

A caring dedicated pet sitter

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with shitzu bonnie
AvaA

20. Ava

A caring dedicated pet sitter 3.7 km
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with shitzu bonnie
from
€14
/day