1. Dog sitting
  2. Rathmines

Dog Sitting, Rathmines

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JessieJ

1. Jessie

5 km
from
€10
/day

Every day is better with a dog (or two!) in it 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockapoo Poppins
JessieJ

1. Jessie

Every day is better with a dog (or two!) in it 🐶5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockapoo Poppins
from
€10
/day
RachelR

2. Rachel

4.6 km
from
€20
/day

Vet Student & Animal Lover - Trustworthy Pet Care

Usually responds within one day
RachelR

2. Rachel

Vet Student & Animal Lover - Trustworthy Pet Care4.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
AlineA

3. Aline

3.2 km
from
€13
/day

Bright your pet’s day with a walk!

Usually responds within one day
AlineA

3. Aline

Bright your pet’s day with a walk!3.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/day
AlysonA

4. Alyson

4.3 km
from
€10
/day

Experienced Sitter with 5+ Years of Care & Flexible Schedule

Usually responds within few hours
AlysonA

4. Alyson

Experienced Sitter with 5+ Years of Care & Flexible Schedule4.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
LauraL

5. Laura

1.7 km
from
€16
/day
2 reviews

Dogs Lover

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with labrador Paloma
LauraL

5. Laura

Dogs Lover1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with labrador Paloma
from
€16
/day
VarvaraV

6. Varvara

4.7 km
from
€15
/day

Experienced & Caring Sitter for Senior Dogs/Cats

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Shi-Tzu Rudolf
VarvaraV

6. Varvara

Experienced & Caring Sitter for Senior Dogs/Cats4.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Shi-Tzu Rudolf
from
€15
/day
FebinF

7. Febin

4.2 km
from
€11
/day

Pet Dad on board. what are you waiting for? connect😌

FebinF

7. Febin

Pet Dad on board. what are you waiting for? connect😌4.2 km
from
€11
/day
NatáliaN

8. Natália

3.5 km
from
€35
/day

Your pup's favorite auntie! Loving & experienced petcare🐾

NatáliaN

8. Natália

Your pup's favorite auntie! Loving & experienced petcare🐾3.5 km
from
€35
/day
NandaN

9. Nanda

4 km
from
€10
/day

Reliable and caring pet sitter who loves pets of all sizes

Usually responds within one day
NandaN

9. Nanda

Reliable and caring pet sitter who loves pets of all sizes4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
MilenaM

10. Milena

3.5 km
from
€25
/day

Caring and Loving Pet Sitter With Real Experience

MilenaM

10. Milena

Caring and Loving Pet Sitter With Real Experience 3.5 km
from
€25
/day
Carlota and SamC

11. Carlota and Sam

3.4 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews

If your pup is happy we are happier🐶

Usually responds within few hours
Carlota and SamC

11. Carlota and Sam

If your pup is happy we are happier🐶3.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
AnaA

12. Ana

1.3 km
from
€10
/day

Reliable and caring pet sitter who loves animals 🐾❤️

AnaA

12. Ana

Reliable and caring pet sitter who loves animals 🐾❤️1.3 km
from
€10
/day
JenniferJ

13. Jennifer

0.9 km
from
€12
/day

Friendly dog walker looking to make some doggy friends!

JenniferJ

13. Jennifer

Friendly dog walker looking to make some doggy friends!0.9 km
from
€12
/day
AleksandraA

14. Aleksandra

3.7 km
from
€15
/day

future vet, present dog walker

AleksandraA

14. Aleksandra

future vet, present dog walker3.7 km
from
€15
/day
ElisabettaE

15. Elisabetta

3.3 km
from
€10
/day

Happy Paws, Happy Hearts: Your Pet’s New Best Friend!

ElisabettaE

15. Elisabetta

Happy Paws, Happy Hearts: Your Pet’s New Best Friend!3.3 km
from
€10
/day
VitóriaV

16. Vitória

4.5 km
from
€13.5
/day

Walks, wags, e work: The Fun Side of Petsitting

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih tzu Amora
VitóriaV

16. Vitória

Walks, wags, e work: The Fun Side of Petsitting 4.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shih tzu Amora
from
€13.5
/day
CristinaC

17. Cristina

3.2 km
from
€15
/day

I treasure dogs and cats

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed-breed Luna
CristinaC

17. Cristina

I treasure dogs and cats3.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed-breed Luna
from
€15
/day
SofiaS

18. Sofia

2.9 km
from
€20
/day

Patient & Loving Pet Sitter Experienced with Anxious Pets

Lives with 1 cat
SofiaS

18. Sofia

Patient & Loving Pet Sitter Experienced with Anxious Pets2.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€20
/day
JessicaJ

19. Jessica

3.4 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving pet sitter missing pets – happy to care for yours!

Usually responds within one day
JessicaJ

19. Jessica

Loving pet sitter missing pets – happy to care for yours!3.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
PamelaP

20. Pamela

3.3 km
from
€15
/day

Pet Lover & Reliable Caregiver 🐾

PamelaP

20. Pamela

Pet Lover & Reliable Caregiver 🐾3.3 km
from
€15
/day