1. Dog sitting
  2. Rathmines

Dog Sitting, Rathmines

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChristinaC

1. Christina

3.9 km
from
€10
/day

Your Pet's new best friend

ChristinaC

1. Christina

Your Pet's new best friend 3.9 km
from
€10
/day
JennyJ

2. Jenny

3.4 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Your Pet's Home Away from Home: Trusted & Loving Pet Care!

Usually responds within few hours
JennyJ

2. Jenny

Your Pet's Home Away from Home: Trusted & Loving Pet Care!3.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
Anna LauraA

3. Anna Laura

3.7 km
from
€40
/day
1
recurring guest

🐶 Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own 🤍

Usually responds within one day
Anna LauraA

3. Anna Laura

🐶 Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own 🤍3.7 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/day
JuanJ

4. Juan

4.8 km
from
€15
/day

“Caring Pet Lover Ready to Treat Your Pets Like Family”

Usually responds within one day
JuanJ

4. Juan

“Caring Pet Lover Ready to Treat Your Pets Like Family”4.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
SarahS

5. Sarah

3.7 km
from
€30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trustworthy, experienced home with secure garden

Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

5. Sarah

Trustworthy, experienced home with secure garden3.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
Veronica BeatrizV

6. Veronica Beatriz

3.3 km
from
€13
/day

Your Pet’s Best Friend: Loving Care When You Need It Most!

Lives with 3 cats
Veronica BeatrizV

6. Veronica Beatriz

Your Pet’s Best Friend: Loving Care When You Need It Most!3.3 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
€13
/day
PhoebeP

7. Phoebe

2.6 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Dog sitter & Walker - Ballsbridge based

Usually responds within one day
PhoebeP

7. Phoebe

Dog sitter & Walker - Ballsbridge based2.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€18
/day
NicoleN

8. Nicole

3.8 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

🐶 Tail-Wagging Care When You Can’t Be There!

Usually responds within few hours
NicoleN

8. Nicole

🐶 Tail-Wagging Care When You Can’t Be There!3.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€12
/day
AntonellaA

9. Antonella

4.5 km
from
€30
/day

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one day
AntonellaA

9. Antonella

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter4.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/day
AlessandraA

10. Alessandra

4.6 km
from
€15
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dublin 1 - @spraoi_tailsdogservice on Instagram

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cockapoo Elmo
AlessandraA

10. Alessandra

Dublin 1 - @spraoi_tailsdogservice on Instagram 4.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cockapoo Elmo
from
€15
/day
LindaL

11. Linda

1 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

I want to hang out with your pet in your home

LindaL

11. Linda

I want to hang out with your pet in your home 1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
from
€20
/day
TaynaraT

12. Taynara

4.4 km
from
€18
/day

🐾 Caring Pet Sitter & Animal Photography Enthusiast

Usually responds within one day
TaynaraT

12. Taynara

🐾 Caring Pet Sitter & Animal Photography Enthusiast 4.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€18
/day
RafaelR

13. Rafael

3.7 km
from
€15
/day

I’m always free for your dog! 🩵

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Border Collie Frida
RafaelR

13. Rafael

I’m always free for your dog! 🩵3.7 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Border Collie Frida
from
€15
/day
CamilaC

14. Camila

1.3 km
from
€12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet lover ready to spoil your furry friend!

Usually responds within one hour
CamilaC

14. Camila

Pet lover ready to spoil your furry friend!1.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
€12
/day
FabianaF

15. Fabiana

2.2 km
from
€10
/day

Caring dog walker & pet sitter in Dublin 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
FabianaF

15. Fabiana

Caring dog walker & pet sitter in Dublin 🐾2.2 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/day
GabrielaG

16. Gabriela

2.2 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Animal lover

Usually responds within one day
GabrielaG

16. Gabriela

Animal lover2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
TamT

17. Tam

3.2 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews

Relax and Let Your Pup Play.Ready to Spoil You Furry Friend!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Borador Toby
TamT

17. Tam

Relax and Let Your Pup Play.Ready to Spoil You Furry Friend!3.2 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Borador Toby
from
€15
/day
Ana Beatriz 🌻A

18. Ana Beatriz 🌻

4.9 km
from
€10
/day

🐶 Loving Pet Sitter | Dog Walking & Home Visits

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Enzo
Ana Beatriz 🌻A

18. Ana Beatriz 🌻

🐶 Loving Pet Sitter | Dog Walking & Home Visits4.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Enzo
from
€10
/day
AlexandraA

19. Alexandra

4.9 km
from
€15
/day

Because your pets deserve love when you’re away

Lives with 1 cat
AlexandraA

19. Alexandra

Because your pets deserve love when you’re away4.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
CatalinaC

20. Catalina

3.3 km
from
€18
/day

Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter 🐾

CatalinaC

20. Catalina

Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter 🐾3.3 km
from
€18
/day