1. Dog sitting
  2. Rathmines

Dog Sitting, Rathmines

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EricaE

1. Erica

2.5 km
from
€15
/day

MFA Student who is ready for house sitting and dog walking!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EricaE

1. Erica

MFA Student who is ready for house sitting and dog walking! 2.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
LineL

2. Line

3.5 km
from
€20
/day

Hello, pet parents! :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LineL

2. Line

Hello, pet parents! :)3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/day
PeppiP

3. Peppi

4.3 km
from
€15
/day

Loving and experienced care and walks for dogs 💖

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
PeppiP

3. Peppi

Loving and experienced care and walks for dogs 💖4.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
PamelaP

4. Pamela

3.9 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Providing Personalized Pet Care ❤️🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
PamelaP

4. Pamela

Providing Personalized Pet Care ❤️🐾3.9 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
CaoimheC

5. Caoimhe

1.6 km
from
€10
/day

My name is Caoimhe and I am a final year vet student

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CaoimheC

5. Caoimhe

My name is Caoimhe and I am a final year vet student1.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
ChristineC

6. Christine

3.3 km
from
€13
/day

Your dog's new favourite human (and your cat's, eventually)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ChristineC

6. Christine

Your dog's new favourite human (and your cat's, eventually)3.3 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€13
/day
NourN

7. Nour

1.7 km
from
€19
/day

Your Pet’s New Best Friend in Dublin 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NourN

7. Nour

Your Pet’s New Best Friend in Dublin 🐾1.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€19
/day
SabrinaS

8. Sabrina

3 km
from
€10
/day

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SabrinaS

8. Sabrina

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter3 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
BrenoB

9. Breno

4.2 km
from
€18
/day

Friendly & Reliable Pet Sitter Who Truly Loves Animals 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
BrenoB

9. Breno

Friendly & Reliable Pet Sitter Who Truly Loves Animals 🐾4.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€18
/day
NasosN

10. Nasos

4.2 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Your pets new best friend when you’re away

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NasosN

10. Nasos

Your pets new best friend when you’re away4.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
TommyT

11. Tommy

3 km
from
€15
/day

Vet Student. Dog Lover. Your Pup’s New Best Friend!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
TommyT

11. Tommy

Vet Student. Dog Lover. Your Pup’s New Best Friend! 3 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
SharonS

12. Sharon

3.4 km
from
€20
/day

Trustworthy, caring and friendly lover of animals

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
SharonS

12. Sharon

Trustworthy, caring and friendly lover of animals 3.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€20
/day
JulianaJ

13. Juliana

3.8 km
from
€19
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Full time sitter! With Love, Walks & Cuddles Included

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JulianaJ

13. Juliana

Full time sitter! With Love, Walks & Cuddles Included3.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€19
/day
VanessaV

14. Vanessa

3.9 km
from
€18
/day

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitting – Just a Paw Away!

Last active 3 days ago
VanessaV

14. Vanessa

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitting – Just a Paw Away!3.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€18
/day
GiovannaG

15. Giovanna

2.4 km
from
€13
/day
3 reviews

A lovable, fun and safe place for your pet!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
GiovannaG

15. Giovanna

A lovable, fun and safe place for your pet! 2.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€13
/day
Mariana & VitorM

16. Mariana & Vitor

4.1 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly couple that loves animals 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Mariana & VitorM

16. Mariana & Vitor

Friendly couple that loves animals 🐾4.1 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
Alan & YingA

17. Alan & Ying

0.7 km
from
€20
/day
17 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lovers in Dublin 6

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Alan & YingA

17. Alan & Ying

Animal lovers in Dublin 60.7 km
(17 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/day
MuriloM

18. Murilo

3 km
from
€16
/day
4 reviews

Safe, Loving Home for Your Dog or Cat

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MuriloM

18. Murilo

Safe, Loving Home for Your Dog or Cat3 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€16
/day
FedericoF

19. Federico

4.3 km
from
€9
/day

Dog Lover with a Lifetime of Care & Rescue Experience

Last active 4 days ago
FedericoF

19. Federico

Dog Lover with a Lifetime of Care & Rescue Experience4.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€9
/day
GiuliaG

20. Giulia

4.6 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews

Give me a chance to know your best friend!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GiuliaG

20. Giulia

Give me a chance to know your best friend!4.6 km
(7 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Giulia is the perfect pet sitter, kind, calm and reliable! She was very sweet with our dog and kept us updated with photos and videos. Very happy and satisfied pup :-) Would highly recommend!"
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
€15
/day