1. Dog sitting
  2. Rathmines

Dog Sitting, Rathmines

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Jessica & MessiJ

1. Jessica & Messi

3.8 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Walks & Home Visits in Dublin đŸŸ Animal lovers đŸ¶đŸ±

Usually responds within few hours
Jessica & MessiJ

1. Jessica & Messi

Walks & Home Visits in Dublin đŸŸ Animal lovers đŸ¶đŸ±3.8 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
DafneD

2. Dafne

3.5 km
from
€25
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter: Trust, Care, Love

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
DafneD

2. Dafne

Experienced Pet Sitter: Trust, Care, Love3.5 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"I’d gladly recommend Dafne to anyone in need of a pet sitter. My cat Tammy can be a little shy around new people but Dafne made her feel very comfortable and at ease. I got detailed updates with pictures after each visit which were much appreciated."
KeithK
Review by Keith
from
€25
/day
IkaroI

3. Ikaro

2.6 km
from
€15
/day

Loving Pet Sitter – Care You Can Trust!

IkaroI

3. Ikaro

Loving Pet Sitter – Care You Can Trust!2.6 km
from
€15
/day
LuīzeL

4. Luīze

3.4 km
from
€13
/day
2 reviews

Your Doggos Bestie

Last active 9 days ago
LuīzeL

4. Luīze

Your Doggos Bestie3.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
from
€13
/day
ClaudiaC

5. Claudia

1 km
from
€14
/day
2 reviews

Doggy adventures await đŸ¶

Usually responds within few hours
ClaudiaC

5. Claudia

Doggy adventures await đŸ¶1 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Claudia was very good with our puppy. She took him for a walk and played with him after. Highly recommend her services. "
NamrataN
Review by Namrata
from
€14
/day
LeoL

6. Leo

3.4 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Minder-sitting

Usually responds within one hour
LeoL

6. Leo

Dog Minder-sitting3.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Thank you Leo! Great communication. He also dropped into the house beforehand to meet Quincey and see where the food and toys etc were. We're very happy and will definitely be booking again. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€20
/day
KateK

7. Kate

0.9 km
from
€16
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Dog Lover and Nurse Ready to Pamper Your Pooch!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KateK

7. Kate

Lifelong Dog Lover and Nurse Ready to Pamper Your Pooch!0.9 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We are so very happy we have connected with Kate. What a truly lovely person and the most incredible dog person. Our little rescue has trouble sometimes warming to people but it was instant love with Kate. She is calm and so very considerate. We felt so happy and confident leaving our nervous little dog with her. We have spent time trying to get our dog stronger and less stressed and Kate made it so easy for us to leave her. They just clicked and Kate couldn’t have been more helpful. I also really enjoyed our chat together and I would be so delighted to recommend Kate to anyone! Thanks Kate! "
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
€16
/day
KatrinaK

8. Katrina

0.7 km
from
€18
/day

Loving Care When You’re Not There!

Last active 9 days ago
KatrinaK

8. Katrina

Loving Care When You’re Not There!0.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€18
/day
AishaA

9. Aisha

3.6 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Your local neighbourhood dog and house sitter

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy Poodle Max
AishaA

9. Aisha

Your local neighbourhood dog and house sitter3.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy Poodle Max
"Aisha was kindness itself to the dogs left in her care, and meant we could enjoy our evening out with friends without worrying. She texted us with reassurances, but not so many as to interrupt our evening. A generous and gentle soul. We will definitely be relying on her again."
SoniaS
Review by Sonia
from
€10
/day
AdinaA

10. Adina

4.5 km
from
€15
/day

I will become the best friend for your pet❀

AdinaA

10. Adina

I will become the best friend for your pet❀4.5 km
from
€15
/day
TalitaT

11. Talita

1.2 km
from
€14
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog super lover

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with N/A Hurricane
TalitaT

11. Talita

Dog super lover1.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with N/A Hurricane
"I highly recommend Talita! She is extremely accommodating, self-sufficient, quick to respond, and goes above and beyond! She gave my dog a great afternoon with long walks and I’m super grateful. "
RyanR
Review by Ryan
from
€14
/day
NiamhN

12. Niamh

3.7 km
from
€30
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Friendly Loving Dog walker

NiamhN

12. Niamh

Friendly Loving Dog walker 3.7 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
"Niamh is fantastic, it was her first time minding ferrets and she did a great job, Bailey is looking forward to seeing Niamh again ❀ thanks for helping us Niamh, there’s no many sitters willing to take care of ferrets on Pawshake and you aced it â˜șâ˜șâ˜ș we really appreciate your time, attention and help!"
GabrielaG
Review by Gabriela
from
€30
/day
LauraL

13. Laura

1.3 km
from
€20
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable South Dublin Pet Lover and Sitter

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

13. Laura

Reliable South Dublin Pet Lover and Sitter1.3 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
CarmiC

14. Carmi

1 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews

We're having a tail-wagging time!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Ada
CarmiC

14. Carmi

We're having a tail-wagging time!1 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Ada
from
€10
/day
LauraL

15. Laura

3.1 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Nurse with Dog/Cat Shelter Experience

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

15. Laura

Nurse with Dog/Cat Shelter Experience 3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Laura was a great help calling in on our cat while we were away. Easy to deal with, arrange, and kept us updated too. Thanks! "
GarethG
Review by Gareth
from
€12
/day
GabrielaG

16. Gabriela

1.3 km
from
€15
/day
1
recurring guest

Gabi Daycare Lovedose

GabrielaG

16. Gabriela

Gabi Daycare Lovedose1.3 km
1 recurring guest
from
€15
/day
LĂ­diaL

17. LĂ­dia

3.8 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care

Last active 2 days ago
LĂ­diaL

17. LĂ­dia

Loving Pet Care 3.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
TayssaT

18. Tayssa

2.3 km
from
€10
/day

Your pet is in good hands â€ïžđŸŸ

Last active today
TayssaT

18. Tayssa

Your pet is in good hands â€ïžđŸŸ2.3 km
Last active today
from
€10
/day
LauraL

19. Laura

2.9 km
from
€20
/day

Your personal Vet and Sitter in Dublin đŸ©ș🐕

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
LauraL

19. Laura

Your personal Vet and Sitter in Dublin đŸ©ș🐕2.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€20
/day
GillianG

20. Gillian

1.9 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

**Loving, Reliable pet Sitter You Can Trust**

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
GillianG

20. Gillian

**Loving, Reliable pet Sitter You Can Trust**1.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day